Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Junior - Forest C

Open:07:00 Jul 15 2020
Close:08:15 Jul 20 2020
Map:/JuniorWeekendLong/events/JuniorWeekendLong/day1/CourseC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: color Lockdown Orienteering hosts the Junior Weekend. We visit an area relevant for the next JWOC in Turkey. Finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 19th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

87 official (+48 reruns) 7 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:51  
2. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 8:54  
2. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 8:54  
4. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:55  
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:56  *****
6. Hannes12 (5) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 8:58  
7. Hannes12 (4) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:03  
8. teddy (2) Norway KLS 9:04  
9. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 9:05  
10. Poulsen (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:08  
10. Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon 9:08  
10. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 9:08  
13. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:09  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:10  
14. mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons 9:10  
14. Ben Sand (2) France viking 9:10  
17. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:11  
17. Hannes12 (7) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:11  
17. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 9:11  
20. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 9:13  
20. Hannes. (3) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:13  
22. Hannes12 (6) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:15  
23. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 9:16  
23. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:16  
25. Christ Canada GHO 9:17  
26. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 9:21  
27. Hannes12 (3) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:22  
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 9:22  
29. ManuelHorta (2) Portugal Malungs OK 9:23  
30. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 9:27  
30. bedste Denmark 1900 9:27  
32. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:30  *****
33. Luki;) (2) Austria Eksjö SOK 9:31  
34. jean France VSO 9:32  
35. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 9:41  *****
36. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:44  
37. Coti Spain COMCU 9:46  
38. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 9:48  
39. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 9:50  
40. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 9:51  
41. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 9:52  
42. Loobey New Zealand OHV 9:53  
42. jeb France VSO 9:53  
44. Hannes12 (10) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:56  
45. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 10:06  
46. Felloop (2) Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 10:08  *****
47. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 10:10  
48. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:12  
49. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 10:13  
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:16  
51. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 10:19  *****
52. Louison France TOAC 10:22  
53. John Wick European Union Killers 10:30  
54. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:36  
55. Honza S (2) Czech Republic TBM 10:37  
56. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 10:38  *****
57. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 10:40  *****
58. Martin United Kingdom SYO 10:46  *****
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:47  
60. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:50  *****
61. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:01  
62. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 11:02  
63. Trying Sweden 11:10  
64. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 11:19  
65. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 11:27  
66. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 11:31  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:33  
68. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 11:34  
68. Hendrik (2) Belgium trol 11:34  
70. SERG (2) Russian Federation 11:51  
71. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 12:06  
72. Moa (2) Sweden SNO 12:09  
73. ingess Norway 12:18  
73. iBallisticStitch South Africa RACO 12:18  
75. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 12:27  
76. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 12:32  
77. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 12:43  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 12:50  
78. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 12:50  
80. oligan (2) France VALMO 13:02  
81. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 13:04  
82. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 13:09  *****
83. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 13:16  *****
84. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 13:21  
85. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:32  
86. ur Germany Berlin 13:45  
87. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 13:57  *****
88. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 14:02  
89. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 14:07  
90. delinselle France TAD 14:31  
91. pprmada Romania VSK 14:48  
92. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 15:01  *****
93. Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team 15:05  
94. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 16:04  
95. Flora Jolly England HALO 16:30  
95. JohnT2 (2) Sweden OKH 16:30  *****
97. +++grömsåkra+++ (2) Sweden OKH 16:58  
98. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 17:09  
99. JMclimber79 Spain 17:26  
100. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 17:56  *****
100. Tamothy (2) Scotland COC 17:56  
102. duncs (2) United States WCOC 18:32  
103. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 19:11  
104. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 19:17  
105. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 19:45  
106. Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese 19:54  
107. KirstenMøller (4) Denmark Søllerød 20:55  
108. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 21:15  
109. honzau United States SDO 21:52  
110. Light_languages Scotland ESOC 22:36  
111. emmac United Kingdom SOC 23:29  *****
112. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 24:21  
113. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 25:00  
114. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 26:02  
115. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 26:32  
116. KirstenMøller (3) Denmark Søllerød 27:16  
117. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 28:06  
118. Dmitry Ushakov (2) United Kingdom LOK 30:05  
119. Hannes12 (11) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:54  
120. Norman Stoat (2) United Kingdom SN 34:26  
121. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 35:30  *****
122. Hannes12 (8) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 47:46  
123. RogerP Zambia Aligots 50:18  
124. KirstenMøller (2) Denmark Søllerød 57:26  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
KirstenMøller Denmark Søllerød dnf  
Hannes12 (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Martin (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Hannes. (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan dnf  
Beginner (2) Norway Ind dnf  
Hannes. (4) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Hannes12 (9) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf