Catching Features

Board Mill sprint

Open:08:00 May 16 2020
Close:08:00 May 31 2020
Map:/Tallimaki 11 100 2.4.3.2 8/events/Tallimaki 11 100 2.4.3.2 8/day1/Course5.course
Created by:HV
Description:Old conversion (old Paper Mill mapp - produces now board only). Old fashion industrial area / forest sprint. It's slow to run under roofs - don't remember why. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

155 official (+54 reruns) 21 comments

1. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:32  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:48  *****
3. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:49  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:07  *****
5. virre (2) Sweden Hestra IF 29:35  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:45  
7. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 29:59  
8. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 30:02  
8. teddy Norway KLS 30:02  
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 30:43  *****
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:51  *****
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:59  
13. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 31:07  *****
14. arddu Finland :) 31:11  *****
15. Roman France VSO 31:13  *****
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 31:13  
17. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:16  
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:24  *****
19. jean France VSO 31:30  
20. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 31:45  *****
21. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:48  
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:55  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:05  *****
23. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 32:05  
25. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 32:10  
26. Théo France Annecy SO 32:14  
27. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 32:31  
28. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:32  
29. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 32:47  *****
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:49  
31. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 33:13  
32. perwhite France KLS 33:15  *****
33. Gäddan (3) Sweden SSOK 33:32  
34. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 33:47  
35. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 33:50  
36. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:52  
37. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 33:55  
38. Eero Kahila (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:08  
39. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:26  
40. Christ Canada GHO 34:35  
41. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 34:41  
42. Loobey New Zealand OHV 35:07  
43. DanielB Romania CSU 35:23  
44. Rune DC Belgium Trol 35:24  
45. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:38  *****
46. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 35:40  
47. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:58  
48. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 36:00  
49. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:04  
50. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:15  
51. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 36:16  *****
52. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:17  
53. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 37:26  
53. John Wick European Union Killers 37:26  
53. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 37:26  *****
56. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:39  
57. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 37:57  
58. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 38:25  
59. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 38:30  *****
60. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 38:31  
61. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 38:36  
62. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 38:49  
63. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:52  *****
64. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 39:09  
65. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 39:17  *****
66. quimsu Korea, North COC 39:57  
67. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 40:31  
68. Coti Spain COMCU 40:50  
69. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 40:54  
69. HMS New Zealand UCOC 40:54  
71. Tamothy Scotland COC 40:58  
72. Louison France TOAC 41:09  
73. Blixtmo (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 41:51  
74. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 42:13  
75. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:16  
76. CMP (2) Austria OC Apfelstrudel 42:29  
77. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:44  
78. Andrews Britain AIRE 42:59  *****
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:16  
80. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 43:40  *****
81. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 43:51  
82. Haruki Ohashi (2) Japan UTOLK 43:59  
83. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 44:23  *****
84. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:54  
85. Billo (3) England WCOC 45:10  
86. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 45:34  
87. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 45:36  
88. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:45  *****
89. Truls_L Sweden Sundsvalls OK 46:15  *****
90. Adam Methven (2) England BKO 46:16  *****
91. Giovanni (13) Italy 46:25  
92. jeb France VSO 46:29  
93. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 46:56  
94. carlessp (2) Andorra ALIGOTS 48:35  *****
95. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:42  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 48:55  
97. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 48:57  
98. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 49:36  
99. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 49:46  
100. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 49:52  
101. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 49:57  
102. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 50:14  
103. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 50:50  *****
104. DIEGO Spain COBi 51:08  *****
105. Filippo (3) Italy 52:17  
106. Coentjen Belgium TROL 52:39  
107. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 53:14  
108. ur Germany Berlin 53:27  *****
109. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 54:51  
110. norskagirl (2) Switzerland ol norska raskt tog team 54:54  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 55:34  
112. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 55:49  
113. juancor (2) Jamaica ALCPN 55:53  
114. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 56:03  
115. Pol New Caledonia COV 56:08  
116. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 56:24  *****
117. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 57:30  
118. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 57:48  
119. only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO 57:55  
120. Giovanni (10) Italy 58:13  
121. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 59:04  
122. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 59:16  
123. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 59:55  *****
124. Hendrik Belgium trol 59:56  
125. pprmada Romania VSK 60:29  
126. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 61:28  
127. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 61:34  *****
128. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 61:35  
129. Kirsten (2) Scotland OD 61:37  
130. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 61:57  
131. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 62:22  
132. Giovanni (9) Italy 62:41  
133. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 63:40  *****
134. honzau United States SDO 64:10  
135. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 67:02  
136. Aquia (2) Sweden SSOK 67:51  
137. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 69:36  
138. vivesdn Andorra COC 74:02  
139. Giovanni (6) Italy 74:53  
140. Lowman (3) Switzerland OL Regio Wil 75:19  
141. JMclimber79 (2) Spain 78:56  
142. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 83:52  
143. DB England DEE 84:57  *****
144. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 85:53  
145. Felix G. Spain COMA 86:18  *****
146. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 97:36  
147. Giovanni (5) Italy 97:45  
148. Eunice Wales MWOC 103:37  
149. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 119:29  *****
150. raulsan (4) Spain Navalcarnero 302:00  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
OscarS Scotland INVOC dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
virre Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
roger fonseca Switzerland aligots dnf  
juancor Jamaica ALCPN dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
carlessp Andorra ALIGOTS dnf  *****
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
STEINBURG Spain COMA dnf  *****
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
christian cuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf  
Katica Hungary SZVSE dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Carburo (2) Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
raulsan (2) Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Lowman (2) Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
CaptainNancy (2) United Kingdom QO dnf  
Filippo (2) Italy dnf  
ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jake O'Donnell (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Giovanni (2) Italy dnf  
chris_o_evans (2) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
bedste (2) Denmark 1900 dnf  
raulsan (3) Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Giovanni (3) Italy dnf  
JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Giovanni (4) Italy dnf  
Filippo (4) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (7) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (8) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (11) Italy dnf  
Giovanni (12) Italy dnf