Catching Features

Backsjö middle 1

Open:07:00 Jan 26 2019
Close:07:00 Feb 10 2019
Map:/O-ringen 2018 125/events/O-ringen 2018 125/day1/O-ringen 2018 middle 1.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Payback for all great comps created. Tried to recreate the felling from O-ringen 2018. Short midle as a start. All cliffs are passable. May be quite easy. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

114 official (+60 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:52  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:12  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:17  *****
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:24  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26  *****
6. teddy (2) Norway KLS 21:28  
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:30  *****
8. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 21:33  
9. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 21:35  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:36  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:44  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 21:48  
13. Ossa18 (4) Sweden Malungs OK 21:50  
14. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:51  
14. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 21:51  *****
16. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 21:53  
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:56  *****
18. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 21:58  *****
19. Mattman Sweden GMOK 22:01  
20. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 22:03  
21. B2OBK (2) France KLS 22:04  
22. teddy Norway KLS 22:11  
23. color Switzerland converter 22:12  
23. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:12  *****
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 22:16  
26. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:30  *****
27. Ossa18 (3) Sweden Malungs OK 22:31  
27. LinusBohman (2) Sweden Malungs OK 22:31  
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 22:32  
30. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:40  
31. FryDe (2) Poland Nouski 22:49  *****
32. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 22:56  
33. WST New Zealand HBOC 23:01  
34. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:03  
35. Cinis (2) Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 23:06  
36. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 23:09  
37. Carlsson (3) Sweden Sumpan OK 23:19  
38. Valverde (2) Sweden OK Hällen 23:20  
39. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:29  
40. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 23:40  *****
40. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:40  
42. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 23:48  
43. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 23:59  
44. AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 24:00  
44. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 24:00  
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:13  
47. nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 24:20  *****
48. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 24:21  
49. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 24:28  
50. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 24:32  
51. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 24:39  
52. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:43  
53. John Wick European Union Killers 24:45  *****
53. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 24:45  
55. joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC 25:05  
56. Moa Sweden SNO 25:11  
57. jeb France VSO 25:18  
58. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 25:31  
59. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 25:34  
60. Toppur (2) Finland Paimion Rasti 25:37  
61. SERG Russian Federation 25:39  
62. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:40  
63. Dischdisch France TAF 25:46  *****
64. Fight Germany USV 25:49  
65. FatMan Sweden IKHP 25:53  
66. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 26:08  *****
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:14  
68. beerdog Sweden IKHP 26:24  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:37  *****
70. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 26:39  *****
71. Anders Haga (2) Norway Team DSQ 26:41  
72. Stepan Probka (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 26:42  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:50  
74. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:58  *****
75. Trying Sweden 27:05  
75. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 27:05  
77. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:15  
78. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 27:21  
79. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 27:27  
80. manzen Yemen UUCO 27:55  
81. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 27:59  
82. Gohu France KLS 28:02  
83. svertu (2) Belize svertu 28:11  
84. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 28:12  
85. bjöppa (2) Denmark West Ham United 28:16  
86. BS (2) Denmark Horsens OK 28:30  *****
87. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:33  
88. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 28:55  *****
89. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 28:57  
90. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 29:16  
91. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 29:45  
92. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 30:05  
92. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 30:05  
94. honzau United States SDO 30:08  *****
95. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 30:15  
96. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 30:24  *****
97. BS Denmark Horsens OK 30:27  *****
98. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:45  *****
99. carlit (2) Andorra BO 30:58  *****
100. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 31:23  
101. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 31:54  
101. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 31:54  
103. mk77 France ze ouineurs 31:56  
104. Larre (2) Sweden SSOK 32:01  
105. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 32:05  
106. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:34  *****
107. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 32:48  
108. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 33:02  *****
109. yoyo Kenya PFA 33:11  *****
110. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 33:23  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 33:38  
112. carlit Andorra BO 33:44  *****
113. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 33:47  
114. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:06  
115. Vidar Sweden SSOK 34:07  *****
116. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:11  *****
117. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:43  
118. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 35:26  *****
119. ur Germany Berlin 35:29  
120. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 36:40  
121. Vidar (2) Sweden SSOK 37:58  *****
122. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:27  
123. Eerik Czech Republic 38:38  
124. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 39:31  *****
125. Aita Spain Limiactiva 39:41  
126. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:00  
127. JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH 40:25  
128. sunny United States dead 41:04  *****
129. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 41:45  *****
130. Jadir Brazil COC 41:50  
131. Carlsson (2) Sweden Sumpan OK 43:24  
132. Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun 43:49  
133. Lakka2 Australia EN 43:55  
134. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 44:23  
135. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 46:22  
136. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 46:49  *****
137. billd (2) United States wcoc 47:10  
138. MINN Sweden home 47:28  *****
139. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 48:55  
140. PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE 49:13  
141. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 51:03  
142. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 51:23  
143. Fluffmaster Austria WAT 55:00  
144. Boris Uruguay OCOC 55:57  
145. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 56:43  
146. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 57:34  *****
147. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 61:26  
148. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 67:31  *****
149. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 87:38  
150. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 96:02  *****
151. Mano (2) France PACARAID 98:22  *****
152. SloppyJoe (3) Denmark Hamburger FC 99:05  
153. Wasted (3) Sweden IFK 99:17  
154. Steve O'Neill (2) New Zealand PAPO 124:51  *****
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Lasse Kokkonen Finland Vaajakosken Tärä dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Zakhar Navros (2) Russian Federation KONTUR dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
show (2) Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Mornhagen (2) Denmark ok snab dnf  
Poulsen (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Larre (3) Sweden SSOK dnf  
SloppyJoe (4) Denmark Hamburger FC dnf  
Larre (4) Sweden SSOK dnf