Catching Features

OUnlocked Bestof2020 World Easy

Open:03:00 Dec 23 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2020
Map:/TerraIncognitaNew/events/TerraIncognitaNew/day1/BestOffEasy.course
Created by:color
Description:Orienteering Unlocked (previously Lockdown Orienteering) hosts Bestof2020. Return of the 6 continents world map! The finalists from this week will run in a mass start race, Wednesday 30th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. orienteeringunlocked.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

123 official (+46 reruns) 6 comments

1. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 14:49  
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:54  
3. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:57  
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:57  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:58  
6. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 14:59  
7. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:00  
8. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:03  
9. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:07  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:08  *****
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:11  
12. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:14  
12. jean France VSO 15:14  
14. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 15:17  
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:19  
16. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:20  
17. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 15:21  *****
18. Mattman Sweden GMOK 15:24  
19. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 15:25  
20. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:28  
21. Roman France VSO 15:29  
22. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 15:30  
23. jeb France VSO 15:31  
23. William Sweden Malungs OK 15:31  *****
25. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 15:36  
26. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 15:38  
27. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 15:40  
28. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 15:41  
29. Ben Sand France viking 15:43  
30. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 15:44  
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 15:44  
32. Benq Austria OLC Graz 15:47  *****
33. ogry Sweden OK Linné 15:48  
33. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 15:48  
35. Rune DC Belgium Trol 15:52  
36. Christ Canada GHO 15:53  
37. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 15:55  *****
37. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:55  
39. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:59  
39. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 15:59  *****
41. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 16:04  
42. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 16:06  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:08  *****
43. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 16:08  *****
45. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 16:10  
46. John Wick European Union Killers 16:14  
47. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 16:19  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:19  
47. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:19  
50. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 16:20  
51. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 16:23  
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:26  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:30  *****
53. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:30  
55. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:35  
55. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 16:35  
57. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 16:37  *****
57. Erezb64 Britain IVS 16:37  *****
59. fernigac Spain colmenar 16:38  
60. Hadi89 Switzerland 16:43  
61. Biingoo Sweden Syra 16:49  
62. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 16:50  
63. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:51  
64. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 16:52  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:00  *****
66. Uffe Sweden Leksand 17:13  
66. Eerik Czech Republic 17:13  
66. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 17:13  
69. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 17:28  *****
70. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:58  
71. mk77 France ze ouineurs 18:07  
72. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 18:11  
73. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 18:12  
74. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:26  *****
75. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 18:27  *****
76. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 18:36  
77. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 19:11  
78. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 19:33  
79. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 19:34  
80. delinselle France TAD 19:35  *****
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 19:42  
82. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 19:54  
83. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 19:59  
84. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 20:12  
85. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 20:47  *****
86. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 21:16  *****
87. L.A United Kingdom 21:20  
88. duncs United States WCOC 21:30  
89. honzau United States SDO 21:38  
90. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 21:48  
91. Pol New Caledonia COV 22:03  
92. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 22:07  *****
93. SpaceManSpif Scotland MAROC 22:17  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:33  
95. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 22:38  
96. NNNN Norway 22:47  
97. oligan France VALMO 24:15  
97. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 24:15  
99. acampbell314 United Kingdom BASOC 24:33  
100. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 24:40  
101. michelb France MAR.CO. 26:21  *****
102. Mallard Scotland Moravian 27:52  *****
103. Joseba B Spain COBi 28:51  
104. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 30:27  
105. smittyo United States LAOC 33:24  
106. Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team 34:04  
107. Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators 36:10  
108. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 38:06  
109. Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 38:25  
110. bobblepenguin United Kingdom sn 43:35  
111. Fernando Giannini Argentina Orientatlon 43:59  *****
112. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 51:10  
113. Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners 53:56  
114. Alex Crawford England WCOC 61:07  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
123Pingu Scotland Maroc dnf  
normanstoat United Kingdom SN dnf  
Grace Allinson Great Britain WRE dnf