Catching Features

Hansta East, Long

Open:08:00 Sep 01 2020
Close:08:00 Sep 16 2020
Map:/Hansta East/events/Hansta East/day1/Long.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Long(ish) distance this time. Same conversion as before but with a few minor improvements based on your feedback. As always, remember to highligt the next couple of legs. Good luck and enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

126 official (+32 reruns) hide comments

1. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:40 74.4
2. jean France VSO 41:15 73.3*****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:21 73.1*****
4. Roman France VSO 41:22 73.1*****
nice
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:30 72.9*****
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:33 72.8
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:39 72.6
8. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 41:45 72.4
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:59 72.0
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:05 71.9
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 42:14 71.6*****
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 42:30 71.2*****
Very nice
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 42:36 71.0
14. mkietis Latvia Ozons 42:57 70.4*****
15. God Uganda Heaven 42:59 70.4*****
16. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 43:01 70.3
17. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:40 69.3
18. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 43:41 69.2
19. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 44:13 68.4
20. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 44:24 68.1
21. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 44:50 67.5
22. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 45:03 67.1*****
23. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 45:37 66.3
24. ogry Sweden OK Linné 45:38 66.3
25. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 45:43 66.2
26. Christ Canada GHO 45:49 66.0
26. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 45:49 66.0
26. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 45:49 66.0
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:53 65.9
30. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:17 65.3
31. Ben Sand France viking 46:36 64.9
32. Louison France TOAC 46:38 64.9
33. William Sweden Malungs OK 46:49 64.6*****
34. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 47:08 64.2*****
35. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 47:17 64.0
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 47:27 63.7
36. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 47:27 63.7
38. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 48:36 62.2
39. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 48:51 61.9
40. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 49:20 61.3
41. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 49:33 61.0
42. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 49:49 60.7
43. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 50:14 60.2
44. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 50:30 59.9*****
45. quimsu Korea, North COC 51:06 59.2
46. Trying Sweden 51:16 59.0
47. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 51:32 58.7
48. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 51:49 58.4
49. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 52:23 57.7
50. oksove Norway Centrum OK 52:25 57.7*****
51. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 52:27 57.7*****
52. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 52:29 57.6*****
53. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 52:43 57.4
54. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 52:49 57.3
55. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 53:03 57.0
56. John Wick European Union Killers 53:04 57.0
57. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 53:20 56.7
58. jeb France VSO 53:21 56.7
59. HMS New Zealand UCOC 53:28 56.6
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 53:37 56.4*****
61. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 53:57 56.1
62. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 54:03 56.0
63. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 54:28 55.5
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:45 55.2*****
65. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 54:51 55.1
66. Uffe Sweden Leksand 54:52 55.1
67. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 55:54 54.1
68. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 56:34 53.5
69. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 57:03 53.0
70. Erezb64 Britain IVS 57:35 52.5
71. Aquia Sweden SSOK 57:59 52.2
72. Benq Austria OLC Graz 58:26 51.8*****
73. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 59:26 50.9
74. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 59:44 50.6
75. ur Germany Berlin 59:46 50.6
76. duncs United States WCOC 61:04 49.5
77. Karlosso San Marino CDO 61:26 49.2*****
78. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 62:26 48.4
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 62:43 48.2*****
80. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 63:27 47.7
81. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 63:51 47.4
82. fernigac Spain colmenar 63:54 47.3
83. uller Sweden Kils OK 64:30 46.9
84. honzau United States SDO 66:13 45.7*****
85. Coti Spain COMCU 66:21 45.6
85. David Newton Great Britain DVO 66:21 45.6
87. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 66:48 45.3
88. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 68:44 44.0
89. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 68:58 43.9*****
90. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 70:47 42.7
91. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 70:59 42.6
92. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 71:22 42.4*****
93. Hendrik Belgium trol 71:41 42.2
94. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 78:34 38.5*****
95. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 78:39 38.5
96. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 81:46 37.0*****
Brilliant
97. oligan France VALMO 82:51 36.5
98. delinselle France TAD 83:09 36.4*****
99. Mallard Scotland Moravian 93:52 32.2*****
100. Alexcob Andorra COB 94:04 32.1*****
101. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 97:51 30.9*****
102. Lakkaa Australia EN 98:10 30.8
103. Bri COMA Spain COMA 99:11 30.5*****
104. dmurgatroyd England AIRE 99:32 30.4
105. Signe07 Sweden 108:32 27.9
106. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 117:23 25.8
107. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 141:46 21.3*****
108. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 146:23 20.7
109. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 151:54 19.9
110. Fernando Argentina Orientatlon 242:48 12.5*****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf 0.0
Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Pakas Japan KUOLC dnf 0.0
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf 0.0
Saaq Madiq Czech Republic dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf 0.0
pprmada Romania VSK dnf 0.0
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf 0.0
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf 0.0
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf 0.0
Joelssons Sweden dnf  *****
Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf 0.0