Catching Features

Mäntänvuori | Short

Open:08:00 Apr 02 2020
Close:08:00 Apr 17 2020
Map:/MäntänvuoriCFv4/events/MäntänvuoriCFv4/day1/Intro.course
Created by:teme
Description:Some stuff I made to cure my boredom. Map from central Finland. Sorry about the mappicture...
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (64 votes)

Results

344 official (+91 reruns) 19 comments

1. Roman France VSO 19:13  *****
1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:13  
3. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 19:20  
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:20  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:24  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:29  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:36  *****
8. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 19:38  
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:55  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:58  
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:00  *****
12. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:01  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 20:05  *****
13. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 20:05  
15. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 20:09  
16. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 20:10  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:10  
18. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:13  
19. jean France VSO 20:18  
20. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 20:22  
21. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:29  
22. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 20:33  
22. camd New Zealand NWOC 20:33  
24. JoeLynch New Zealand UCOC 20:34  *****
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:54  
26. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 21:05  
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:19  *****
28. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:26  
29. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 21:40  
30. JMH Finland Koovee 21:42  *****
31. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:43  *****
32. WST New Zealand HBOC 21:47  
32. color Switzerland converter 21:47  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:48  
35. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:50  
36. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:51  
37. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 21:53  *****
38. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 21:57  
39. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 22:12  
40. virre Sweden Hestra IF 22:18  
41. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 22:25  
41. bedste Denmark 1900 22:25  
43. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 22:30  *****
44. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:39  
45. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:40  
46. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 22:42  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 22:44  
47. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 22:44  
49. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:52  
50. HPM Norway NTNUI 23:06  
51. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 23:09  
51. sas Norway n/a 23:09  *****
53. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 23:10  
53. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 23:10  *****
55. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 23:11  
55. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:11  
57. Voila France 23:16  
58. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 23:21  
59. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 23:25  
60. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:33  
61. FryDe Poland Nouski 23:35  
62. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 23:45  
63. Théo France Annecy SO 23:46  *****
64. Ben Sand France viking 23:51  
65. Jakc Slovenia OKB 23:56  
66. Louis Haltz France TAD 23:57  
67. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:00  
68. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:06  
69. William Sweden Malungs OK 24:07  *****
70. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 24:10  
71. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 24:11  
72. Gohu France KLS 24:12  
73. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:22  
74. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:27  
75. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 24:33  
76. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 24:36  *****
77. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 24:48  
77. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 24:48  
79. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:00  
80. Christ Canada GHO 25:03  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:03  
82. Tassen Norway NTNUI 25:05  
83. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 25:14  
84. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 25:16  
85. Auzzz Sweden Smålands OK 25:26  
86. runit Canada GHO 25:36  
87. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:39  *****
88. John Wick European Union Killers 25:47  
88. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 25:47  
90. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:54  *****
91. Mélanie France TAD 26:04  *****
92. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:14  
93. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:26  
94. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 26:32  
95. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 26:33  *****
96. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 26:39  *****
97. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 26:42  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:58  *****
99. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 27:00  
100. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 27:11  
101. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 27:16  
102. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:28  
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:32  *****
104. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 27:36  
105. mk77 France ze ouineurs 27:40  
106. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 27:46  
107. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:50  *****
108. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 27:54  
109. jeb France VSO 27:56  
110. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:57  *****
111. fernigac Spain colmenar 28:05  *****
112. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:07  
113. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 28:09  
114. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 28:19  
114. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 28:19  
116. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:20  *****
117. Louison France TOAC 28:24  
118. MKG France KLS 28:28  
119. styggalanne Sweden 28:43  
120. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 28:52  
121. BrianaSteven New Zealand UCOC 29:02  *****
122. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 29:03  
123. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:04  *****
124. Alan.Cherry Scotland Nydalens SK 29:06  
125. Corentin France NOSE 29:12  
125. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:12  
127. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:21  
127. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 29:21  
129. Waow! Sweden TEAM Retard 29:30  
130. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 29:36  *****
131. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 29:41  
132. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 29:44  
133. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 29:55  
134. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 29:56  *****
135. Uku Estonia Harju OK 29:58  
135. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:58  
137. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 30:05  
138. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 30:06  
139. Ben France TAD 30:12  
140. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 30:18  
141. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 30:21  
142. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 30:28  
143. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 30:37  
144. RADONDY_Thomas France TAD 30:43  
145. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:57  *****
146. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:58  *****
147. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:09  *****
148. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:10  
149. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:16  
150. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:17  *****
151. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 31:24  
152. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 31:33  
152. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 31:33  
154. Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK 31:35  
155. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:41  
156. Dischdisch France TAF 31:47  
157. MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:49  
158. Ana Toledo Spain Imperdible 32:02  
159. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 32:03  
160. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:11  
161. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 32:12  
162. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:14  
163. Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 32:25  
164. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 32:29  
165. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 32:58  
166. geebee United Kingdom OROX 33:00  *****
167. Coti Spain COMCU 33:01  
168. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:20  
169. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:23  
170. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 33:32  
171. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 33:33  
172. quimsu Korea, North COC 33:35  
173. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 34:10  
174. Daniel Vandas Czech Republic OK 99 Hradec Králové 34:25  
175. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 34:27  
176. carlit Andorra BO 34:28  
177. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 34:34  
178. Loobey New Zealand OHV 34:42  
179. mgc01 Spain Veleta 35:17  
179. jakoby Austria HSV OL 35:17  
181. PatriT Spain MALARRUTA 35:18  
182. Olalai Norway NTNUI 35:31  
183. bencroco France CROCO 35:33  
184. Kieran Woods New Zealand Auckland 35:44  
185. Maetthu.M Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 35:48  
186. sondrerb Norway Nydalens SK 36:05  
187. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 36:22  
188. ur Germany Berlin 36:28  
189. Tomas Krivda Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 36:32  *****
190. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 37:01  
190. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 37:01  
192. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 37:08  
193. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 37:16  
194. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 37:30  *****
195. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 38:05  
196. henrik_eijsink Norway Nydalens SK 38:26  
197. alvaroberna Spain colivenc 38:28  
198. maethu Switzerland OLV Baselland 38:29  *****
199. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 38:46  
200. Mackaan Sweden Järfälla Ok 39:30  
201. honzau United States SDO 40:13  *****
202. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:32  *****
203. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 40:42  *****
204. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 40:44  
205. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:56  
206. Nikolaienko Ruslan Ukraine 41:23  
207. Symon France KLS 41:27  
208. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:38  
209. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 41:52  
210. JuBass France KLS 42:01  
211. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:17  
212. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 42:53  
213. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 43:00  
214. aasneh Norway Kongsberg OL 44:03  
215. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 46:35  
216. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 46:56  
217. dvdstocks1 Australia Bushflyers 47:45  
218. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 49:46  
219. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 50:56  
220. Hendrickx Wannes Belgium HAMOK 52:59  *****
221. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 53:22  
222. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 56:41  *****
223. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 57:06  
224. Zionteer Israel Emek Yizrael Club 57:08  *****
225. Boris Uruguay OCOC 58:26  
226. KaroAune Norway NTNUI 58:34  
227. schetchikova_egypt Egypt Legenda 59:31  *****
228. Mika_Leinonen Finland Ilomantsin urheilijat 60:06  *****
229. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 60:34  
230. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 61:01  
231. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 61:12  
232. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 61:22  
233. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 62:59  
234. Thom du 26 France VSO 63:30  
235. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 63:57  
236. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 64:13  
237. Curl00 Sweden My.own 64:27  
238. nicktaylor United Kingdom MDOC 70:05  
239. Li liangxin China Learnjoy 70:23  
240. Mélanie 26 France VSO 72:04  *****
241. manipulator France VSO 73:40  
242. kasper Norway VSOK 75:50  *****
243. mael HERITIER France NOSE 77:15  
244. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 80:54  *****
245. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 82:46  
246. Jakob Christensen Denmark Odense Orienteringsklub 88:06  
247. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 103:42  *****
248. ClaireRWard United Kingdom Interlopers 105:39  
249. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 106:57  
250. oligan France VALMO 112:10  
251. Nesvarbu Lithuania 112:49  
252. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 125:27  
253. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 162:15  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
CHUCHI Spain COV dnf  *****
mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  *****
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
faure gwenael France CROCO dnf  
Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
mac Portugal dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  
lukasl Sweden växjö ok dnf  
Alvin Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB dnf  
Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi dnf  
Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
Willis Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
zielly50 New Zealand dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
AL PUFI Sweden Aligots dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
JBV Spain ----------- dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant dnf  
angusivory Scotland Interlopers dnf  
LilPete United States DVOA dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
iker Gisasola Sweden GOT dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
_Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
Lone Norway dnf  
jbaustin United Kingdom NOR dnf  
BasileB France KLS dnf  
Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team dnf  
Zoe United Kingdom MWOC dnf  
bertiekingsley United Kingdom OROX dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
HarryS United Kingdom ShUOC/Lakeland dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
cathy cakewoman Australia Australopers dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Liv CHARBONNIER France Nose dnf  
Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
AnnaG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
sisu27 Romania VSK dnf  
Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Gratian_Romeo_olz Switzerland Ol Zimmerberg dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
Laukan Lithuania Medeina dnf  
matan ivri Israel israel o team dnf  *****
Ellen B Belgium TROL dnf  
Andrei Pavlov British Antarctic Territory Ekaterinburg dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf