Catching Features

[OCAD] Savo

Open:07:00 Apr 15 2010
Close:07:00 Apr 26 2010
Map:/Savoa8/events/Savo1/day1/Course01.course
Created by:Julien_
Description:Old map, Ocad from Petri. Classic conversion, have fun anyway. Probably more to come on this map. WT~30-31 Night !
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

157 official (+45 reruns) 21 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:51  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:10  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 31:21  
4. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 32:03  *****
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 32:07  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:13  
7. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 32:19  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:21  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 32:25  *****
10. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 32:26  *****
11. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:27  
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 32:40  
13. Johanr Sweden GMOK 32:44  
14. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 32:45  
15. Théo France Annecy SO 32:51  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 32:56  
17. BeN'O France COCS 32:58  *****
18. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 33:07  *****
19. AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:15  
20. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:16  *****
21. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 33:22  *****
21. JH Finland MS Parma 33:22  *****
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:30  
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 33:32  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 33:33  *****
26. OBT (2) France KLS 33:36  
27. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 33:44  *****
28. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:48  *****
29. davida (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:59  
30. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:04  
31. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 34:08  
32. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 34:10  
33. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:20  
34. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 34:38  *****
35. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:46  
36. test2 (2) East Timor test2 34:59  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 35:06  
38. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:20  
38. Sami Norway Freidig 35:20  
40. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 35:25  
41. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 35:31  *****
41. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 35:31  
41. test2 (3) East Timor test2 35:31  
44. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 36:03  
45. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 36:16  
46. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:19  *****
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:24  
47. SV Finland VaHa 36:24  
49. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 36:25  
50. beeker New Zealand papo 36:26  *****
51. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 36:38  
52. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 36:54  
53. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 37:07  
54. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 37:09  
55. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:23  
56. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 37:27  
56. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:27  *****
58. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 37:33  
59. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 37:43  
60. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 38:09  
61. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 38:24  
62. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 38:39  
63. Mikajanu (3) Finland 38:41  
64. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 38:49  
65. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:59  *****
66. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 39:10  
67. MH Norway NTNUI 39:44  
68. BLegg United States ORCA 40:25  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 40:41  
70. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 41:16  
71. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 41:54  *****
72. jover Belgium OMEGA 41:55  
73. sas Norway n/a 41:57  *****
74. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 42:17  
75. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 42:19  
75. Gelinder Sweden Attunda OK 42:19  
77. Trying Sweden 42:27  
78. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 42:43  
79. offa Sweden Tuna 42:44  *****
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:53  *****
81. Christoffer Eskilsson (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 42:55  
82. artem (2) Ukraine 42:57  *****
83. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 43:02  
84. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 43:19  
85. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 43:54  
86. Ben Sand (2) France viking 43:56  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:25  
88. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 44:30  
89. wejo Sweden Småland 45:42  *****
90. smed Kenya . 45:44  
91. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 45:45  
92. honzau United States SDO 45:46  *****
93. Blomerik England OAS 46:13  
94. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 46:26  
95. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 46:57  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 47:11  *****
97. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 47:17  
98. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 47:38  *****
99. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 47:40  
100. too fast! France theteam 47:59  
101. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:06  
102. NUTS Norway Øvrebø/Vindbjart 48:25  
103. samus Croatia hoka hei 49:19  
104. kajari (2) Finland 49:44  
105. Hannibal Ukraine OK Ravinen 50:00  
106. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 50:20  
107. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:38  
108. ddavi (2) Spain CAT-O 51:41  
109. Christoffer Eskilsson Sweden Haninge SOK 52:54  
110. Wasted (3) Sweden IFK 53:47  
111. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 54:07  
112. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 54:23  
113. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 55:53  
114. BB King Sweden ÖOK 56:23  
115. Storesandgubben Norway Express 56:52  *****
116. SERG (3) Russian Federation 57:56  
117. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 58:46  
118. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 59:21  *****
119. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 59:35  
120. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 59:44  
121. lynxet France GO78 59:46  
122. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 60:11  
123. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 60:51  *****
124. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 62:08  *****
125. cfj Sweden Karlstad 62:30  *****
126. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 62:40  
127. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 63:57  
128. magjoh Canada GVOC 66:15  
129. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 67:14  *****
130. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 69:55  
131. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 70:04  
132. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 70:25  
133. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 74:04  
134. Linus Sweden 74:56  
135. Tiago Romao (2) Portugal Gafanhori 75:42  
136. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 77:16  *****
137. Cristina (2) United States TSN 83:29  
138. SERG (2) Russian Federation 86:36  
139. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 90:21  
140. faure gwenael France CROCO 104:25  *****
141. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 129:15  
142. Bu² France VSO 132:25  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Lovisa NS Sweden Järla IF dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  *****
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
stampfo Italy brauch i ned dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
aphilipsson Sweden Markaryds FK dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
hendrickx Belgium KOL dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Emil P Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
Fritzy Sweden Bredaryds SOK dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
Jonttuboy Christmas Island Lappeen rieto dnf  *****
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
Emil P (2) Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen dnf  
Blomerik (2) England OAS dnf  
... (2) Switzerland OK dnf  
Jonttuboy (2) Christmas Island Lappeen rieto dnf  
Wasted (2) Sweden IFK dnf  
fabiomars (2) Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Tommyzoom (2) Great Britain BAOC dnf  
Boris M (2) Russian Federation Kaliningrad dnf  
Mikajanu (2) Finland dnf  
DJcoco (2) France orient express 42 dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
Tiago Romao (3) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Anton Karlsson (3) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Ben Sand (3) France viking dnf  
SERG (4) Russian Federation dnf