Catching Features

[CFWC2020]Final-E20

Open:06:45 Jun 13 2020
Close:06:45 Jun 29 2020
Map:/Escandorgue Sud_CFWC20/events/Escandorgue Sud_CFWC20/day1/LD-CFWC20.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Welcome to Larzac for the last long distance in the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks CDCO34 for the map. We had great pleasure to organize this event and we hope you enjoyed :) Check final rankings on cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or intagram.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

211 official (+58 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 68:08  *****
2. Roman France VSO 68:12  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 68:16  
4. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 69:26  
5. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 69:44  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:07  *****
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 70:13  
8. jean France VSO 70:20  *****
9. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 70:58  
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 71:02  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 71:09  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 71:12  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 71:27  
14. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 72:09  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 72:16  
16. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 72:19  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 72:42  *****
18. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 73:27  
19. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 73:34  
20. B2OBK France KLS 73:42  
21. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 73:57  
22. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 73:58  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 74:09  *****
24. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 74:35  
25. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 74:44  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 75:40  
27. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 75:51  
28. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 76:00  *****
29. perwhite France KLS 76:04  *****
30. Théo France Annecy SO 76:11  
31. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 76:19  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 76:49  
33. Voila France 77:00  
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 77:13  
35. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 77:14  
36. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 77:31  
37. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 78:17  
38. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 78:46  
39. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 79:10  
40. spitsov Norway OK Linné 80:01  
40. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 80:01  
42. virre Sweden Hestra IF 80:29  
43. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 80:58  
44. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 81:02  
45. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 81:03  
46. mkietis Latvia Ozons 81:08  
47. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 81:39  
48. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 82:38  
49. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 82:50  
50. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 82:51  
51. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 84:30  
52. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 84:36  *****
53. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 85:02  
54. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 85:43  
55. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 85:51  
56. bedste Denmark 1900 86:42  
57. Mourice France O'Jura 87:22  
58. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 88:41  
59. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 88:57  
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 89:14  
61. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 89:53  
62. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 91:07  
63. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 91:13  
64. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 92:51  *****
65. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 93:06  
66. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 93:22  
67. Louison France TOAC 93:45  
68. jeb France VSO 94:13  
69. Christ Canada GHO 94:19  
70. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 95:02  
71. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 95:04  
72. ais United Kingdom syo 95:17  
73. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 95:40  
74. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 96:50  
75. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 97:44  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 98:03  
77. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 98:24  
78. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 98:52  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 98:53  
80. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 98:56  
81. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 99:41  
82. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 101:49  
83. Ben France TAD 102:02  
83. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 102:02  
85. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 102:40  
86. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 102:42  *****
87. SERG Russian Federation 102:48  
88. Quentin Moulet France OTB 103:07  
89. ogry Sweden OK Linné 103:35  
90. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 103:38  
91. Loobey New Zealand OHV 104:41  
92. oksove Norway Centrum OK 106:48  
93. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 107:35  
94. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 107:50  
95. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 108:55  
96. Uku Estonia Harju OK 109:11  
97. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 110:44  
98. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 111:55  
99. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 112:10  
100. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 112:59  
101. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 113:06  
102. BasileB France KLS 114:22  
103. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 115:09  
104. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 115:14  
105. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 115:29  
106. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 115:41  
107. Rune DC Belgium Trol 115:44  *****
108. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 116:31  
109. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 117:08  
110. Uffe Sweden Leksand 117:11  
111. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 117:40  
112. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 117:45  
113. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 118:06  
114. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 118:29  
115. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 118:46  
116. Tassen Norway NTNUI 119:08  
117. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 119:35  
118. Martin United Kingdom SYO 119:55  *****
119. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 119:58  
120. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 120:40  
121. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 122:46  
122. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 123:03  
123. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 123:19  
124. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 123:27  
125. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 126:27  
126. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 126:56  
127. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 128:13  
128. ur Germany Berlin 128:39  
129. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 129:04  
130. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 129:38  
131. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 130:09  
132. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 130:47  
133. shuning China Learnjoy 133:16  
134. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 133:26  
135. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 134:35  
136. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 134:44  
137. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 134:50  
138. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 134:59  
139. chissick Israel Galilee 136:15  
140. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 136:41  
141. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 137:13  
142. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 138:43  
143. Vanimeu France VSO 140:45  
144. honzau United States SDO 141:10  
145. mm0806son China Learnjoy 143:04  
146. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 144:59  *****
147. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 150:19  
148. Andrews Britain AIRE 150:49  
149. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 152:49  
150. footnick Great Britain SYO 153:02  *****
151. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 153:37  
152. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 153:53  
153. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 155:47  
154. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 156:04  
155. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 159:12  
156. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 160:23  *****
157. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 161:56  
158. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 162:12  
159. manzen Yemen UUCO 162:49  
160. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 163:43  
161. mk77 France ze ouineurs 174:55  *****
162. raphael France lyon 198:47  
163. Bri COMA Spain COMA 216:31  
164. oligan France VALMO 218:00  
165. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 222:35  
166. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 235:09  
167. JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 246:10  
168. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 265:05  
169. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 291:25  
170. Mallard Scotland Moravian 293:24  
171. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 546:07  
171. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 546:07  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Robert Baumann Switzerland OLC Ueli dnf  
ingess Norway dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Thib'O Belgium ECORGA dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
Guelias French Southern & Antarctic Lands Athletic club aurelien dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
pawelbugajski Poland MDOC dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
Joseba B Spain COBi dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
HJSimpson Northern Ireland dnf  
OK :-D Finland ENCE dnf