Catching Features

Ankh-Morpok - the shades (Sprint

Open:07:00 Jun 06 2020
Close:07:00 Jun 16 2020
Map:/ankh-morpok the shades 8/events/ankh-morpok the shades 2020-1/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Steffen
Description:In memory of Sir Terry Prachett (1948 - 2015). Based on the map from "The complete Ankh-Morpok City Guide". Welcome to the misunderstood "Jewel of Morpok". Please remember to buy your exemption certification from the Thieves guild before start.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

226 official (+76 reruns) 11 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:56  
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:00  *****
3. Roman France VSO 10:01  
4. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 10:04  
5. jean France VSO 10:11  
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:22  
7. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 10:23  
8. B2OBK France KLS 10:26  
9. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 10:35  
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:36  
11. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 10:37  
12. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:42  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:42  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:43  *****
15. Théo France Annecy SO 10:44  
16. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:51  
16. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:51  
18. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:52  
19. teddy Norway KLS 10:57  
20. perwhite France KLS 11:02  *****
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:04  *****
21. color Switzerland converter 11:04  
23. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 11:08  
24. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 11:10  *****
25. Axel Pannier France KLS 11:13  
26. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 11:14  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:17  
28. ais United Kingdom syo 11:26  *****
29. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:27  
30. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:33  
31. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 11:38  
32. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 11:39  
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 11:41  
34. virre Sweden Hestra IF 11:42  
35. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 11:43  
36. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:46  
37. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 11:47  
38. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:48  
39. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 12:07  
40. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 12:08  
41. Christ Canada GHO 12:09  
42. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:10  
43. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:13  
44. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 12:16  
45. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 12:17  
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 12:25  
47. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 12:48  
48. OK :-D Finland ENCE 12:50  
49. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 12:52  
50. Andrews Britain AIRE 12:54  
50. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 12:54  
52. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 13:02  
53. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:04  
54. BasileB France KLS 13:07  
55. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 13:15  
56. John Wick European Union Killers 13:18  
57. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 13:20  
58. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 13:23  
59. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:29  
60. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:31  
61. Loobey New Zealand OHV 13:32  
62. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 13:37  
62. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:37  
64. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 13:38  
65. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:42  
66. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 14:06  *****
67. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:12  
68. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 14:16  
69. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 14:26  
70. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 14:33  
71. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 14:39  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:43  *****
73. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:52  
74. Louison France TOAC 14:58  
75. Coti Spain COMCU 14:59  
76. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 15:05  
77. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 15:06  
78. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 15:09  
78. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 15:09  
80. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 15:13  
81. Jr. Back Sweden SIC 15:18  
82. oksove Norway Centrum OK 15:31  *****
83. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 15:38  
84. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 15:40  *****
85. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 15:50  
86. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:52  *****
87. Annat United Kingdom SYO 15:59  
88. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 16:06  
89. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 16:10  
90. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 16:11  
91. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 16:13  *****
92. Quentin France Echo 16:24  
93. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 16:25  
94. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 16:28  
95. quimsu Korea, North COC 16:29  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:35  
96. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 16:35  
98. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 16:43  
99. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 16:47  *****
100. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 16:48  
100. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 16:48  
102. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 17:01  
103. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 17:06  
104. Martin United Kingdom SYO 17:11  
105. jakoby Austria HSV OL 17:15  
106. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 17:26  
107. Adam Methven England BKO 17:27  *****
108. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 17:28  
109. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 17:31  
110. jeb France VSO 17:33  
111. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 17:40  
112. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 17:41  
113. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 17:48  
114. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 17:58  
115. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:59  *****
116. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 18:02  
117. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 18:03  
118. HMS New Zealand UCOC 18:08  
119. kashimoto compei Japan Kyoto Univ 18:13  
120. honzau United States SDO 18:39  
121. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 18:44  *****
122. David Newton Great Britain DVO 18:52  
123. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:55  
124. Hayden Canada Ottawa 18:58  
125. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 19:13  
126. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 19:20  
127. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 19:22  
128. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 19:26  
129. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 19:27  
130. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 19:33  
131. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:40  
132. DIEGO Spain COBi 19:49  *****
133. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:51  
134. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 19:57  
135. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 20:02  
136. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 20:06  
137. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 20:18  
138. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:20  
139. ur Germany Berlin 20:23  
140. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 21:01  
141. Alexcob Andorra COB 22:04  *****
142. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 22:20  
143. pprmada Romania VSK 22:30  
144. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 22:38  
145. rogerpuig Spain COB 22:40  *****
146. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:47  
147. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 22:53  
148. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:07  
149. Liz P United Kingdom OD 24:04  
150. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 24:15  
151. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 24:36  
152. JOAQUIN Spain TOLEDO-O 24:38  *****
153. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 25:23  *****
154. Sylvain Belgium Balise 10 25:25  *****
154. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 25:25  
156. JonX Great Britain FVO 25:28  *****
157. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:56  *****
158. IshM Andorra UES 26:26  
159. grattepanche florent France TAD 26:43  
160. fboss Italy Oribos 26:53  
161. oligan France VALMO 27:19  
162. EpeeSharkey United Kingdom BKO 27:45  *****
163. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 27:58  
164. MaxP France SMOG 28:35  *****
165. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 29:09  *****
166. JMclimber79 Spain 29:23  
166. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 29:23  
168. Mallard Scotland Moravian 29:58  
169. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 30:40  *****
170. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 32:11  
171. DB England DEE 33:25  *****
172. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 33:42  
173. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 35:47  
174. JGeo Netherlands KOVZ 36:14  
175. mandm Ireland CNOC 36:39  
176. lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas 38:22  
177. Filippo Italy 42:56  
178. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 45:25  
179. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 50:28  *****
180. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 51:48  
181. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 57:11  
182. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 76:30  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
spitsov Norway OK Linné dnf  
Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
rober Chile chile dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
SimonM Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
andopor ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Smudkicker England Devon dnf  
Ealasaid Scotland MOR dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf