Catching Features

Iceland Night

Open:08:00 Jun 07 2020
Close:08:00 Jun 19 2020
Map:/iceland/events/iceland/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Phoenix
Description:A night race on the tundra of Iceland. "Highlight next 3" option recommended.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

151 official (+53 reruns) 9 comments

1. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 26:45  *****
2. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 26:50  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:23  *****
4. B2OBK France KLS 27:36  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:59  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:28  *****
7. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 28:44  *****
8. virre Sweden Hestra IF 28:48  
9. Roman France VSO 29:12  *****
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:15  
11. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:18  
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 29:27  
13. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 29:35  *****
14. Palle Kuling Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 29:36  
15. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 29:53  
16. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 30:03  *****
17. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 30:06  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:56  
19. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:04  
20. ogry Sweden OK Linné 31:06  
21. jean France VSO 31:11  
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:35  
23. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 31:36  
23. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 31:36  
25. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 31:47  
26. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:50  
27. Quentin France Echo 31:52  
28. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 31:55  
29. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:05  
30. quimsu Korea, North COC 32:11  
31. Théo France Annecy SO 32:15  
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 32:46  
33. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:09  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:09  
35. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 33:27  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:43  
37. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:20  
38. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 34:22  
39. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 34:29  
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:39  *****
41. Louison France TOAC 35:42  
42. Christ Canada GHO 36:02  
43. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 36:08  
44. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 36:18  
45. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 36:20  
46. Coti Spain COMCU 36:43  
47. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:51  
48. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:06  
49. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:12  
50. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 37:21  
51. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 37:39  *****
52. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 37:40  
53. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 37:56  
54. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 38:08  *****
55. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:13  
56. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:25  
57. OK :-D Finland ENCE 38:27  
58. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:35  
59. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 38:57  
60. Karlosso San Marino CDO 39:54  *****
61. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 39:59  
62. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:06  
63. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 40:15  
64. Rune DC Belgium Trol 40:18  
65. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 40:28  
66. Martin United Kingdom SYO 40:33  *****
67. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 41:05  
68. honzau United States SDO 41:06  
69. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:30  
70. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 42:38  *****
71. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 44:07  
72. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 44:18  *****
73. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 45:06  
74. HMS New Zealand UCOC 46:22  
75. Andrews Britain AIRE 47:57  
76. ur Germany Berlin 48:28  
77. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 48:29  
78. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 48:41  
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:23  
80. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 51:08  
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 51:28  
82. LyraM Great Britain WSX 53:08  
83. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 53:10  *****
84. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 55:17  
85. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 55:47  
86. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 56:31  
87. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 57:13  
88. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 58:13  
88. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 58:13  
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 59:48  *****
91. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 60:42  
92. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 63:27  *****
93. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 64:32  
94. JMclimber79 Spain 65:00  
95. DB England DEE 66:10  *****
96. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 67:58  
97. Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr 73:45  
98. David Newton Great Britain DVO 75:42  
99. JonX Great Britain FVO 80:58  
100. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 87:07  
101. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 95:03  
102. Mallard Scotland Moravian 96:31  
103. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 100:42  *****
104. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 101:49  
105. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 106:14  *****
106. vivesdn Andorra COC 106:34  
107. footnick Great Britain SYO 120:51  *****
108. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 197:37  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH dnf  
HelenC United Kingdom DVO dnf  
JamesErrington United Kingdom HH dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Tropso United Kingdom dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
LuisLeite Portugal GD4C dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
Giovanni Italy dnf  
Filippo Italy dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
xct Andorra aligots dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare dnf