Catching Features

IrRem - dune cup 2010

Open:08:00 May 24 2010
Close:08:00 Jun 04 2010
Map:/svinklov2006 cnv/events/IrRem - dune cup/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Irdan Remark
Description:
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

200 official (+66 reruns) hide comments

1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 22:49  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:57  
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 23:15  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:18  *****
5. Korik Ukraine 23:31  *****
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:38  *****
under 23 is possible, interesting map!
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:39  *****
some places terrain was not as detailed as the map. In this terrain you should use scaling when converting (for example convert to 15k and then scale terrain to 10k)
8. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:42  *****
2 misses and once stuck for a sec+ bad rc to 1st. I liked it
8. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 23:42  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:47  *****
pretty good race, just 18 screwed up. fun!
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:51  
12. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:57  
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:01  
could have been fun
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:09  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:16  
16. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:17  *****
17. Théo France Annecy SO 24:42  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:54  *****
Fun! Maybe to long to get variation.
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:57  
20. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:59  *****
20. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:59  
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:08  
23. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 25:10  
24. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 25:12  *****
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:12  *****
26. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:21  
27. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:22  
28. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 25:35  
29. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 25:36  
30. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 25:37  
30. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:37  
32. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:49  *****
i think it is pretty nice, my race was terrible though
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 25:51  
some mistakes
34. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:55  
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:58  
the ground height randomness was so high, the small contours were practically invisible
36. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 26:02  *****
37. beeker New Zealand papo 26:03  
38. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:04  
39. OJ United Kingdom SYO 26:07  *****
40. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 26:10  
41. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 26:20  
42. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 26:22  *****
43. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:26  
44. Heggo Sweden OL4 26:28  *****
Damn, really lost focus in the end.. 14,15,16 was too close to each other, otherwise real good ;)
45. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 26:34  
45. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 26:34  
47. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 26:39  
48. MH Norway NTNUI 26:44  
49. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 26:57  
50. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 26:58  
50. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 26:58  
52. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 27:05  
53. jolly rogers Australia 27:10  *****
54. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 27:19  
55. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 27:22  
56. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 27:26  *****
way to tight between the controls. impossibel to know where to go. wierd contour intervall...
57. go straight Austria OCFF 27:28  
58. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 27:32  
59. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 27:42  
59. Ljung Sweden IKHP 27:42  *****
61. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:48  
62. Shipxc United States DVOA 27:50  *****
63. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 27:51  *****
Some contours not that visable.
64. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:53  
65. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:55  *****
fun start, but poor coursesetting with those tiny legs. just couldnt see anything.
66. offa Sweden Tuna 27:56  
67. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 27:58  
68. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:02  
69. samus Croatia hoka hei 28:14  *****
great map but i hated the course...
70. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 28:22  
71. Högis Sweden OK Räven 28:29  
72. sparven Sweden IKHP 28:31  
73. Trying Sweden 28:46  
74. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 29:02  *****
75. magjoh Canada GVOC 29:03  
76. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 29:05  
76. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 29:05  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:28  
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:28  *****
The coursesetting was way to messy. Even with only the next 3 legs shown, it was hard to follow.
80. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:30  
80. gvtoukc France TSN 29:30  *****
Conversion could have been a little improved. 5 anyway :-)
82. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:33  
83. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 30:02  
84. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 30:05  
85. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 30:08  
85. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 30:08  
87. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 30:15  
88. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 30:19  
89. David G Sweden IKHP 30:21  
90. MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK 30:25  *****
91. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 30:30  
92. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 30:43  
93. David Aguia Portugal Gafanhori 30:48  
94. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:56  *****
Different and fun--had little trouble reading contours
95. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:01  
95. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 31:01  
97. LSV Ukraine O-club 31:03  
98. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 31:08  
99. ittam Sweden IKHP 31:17  
100. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 31:24  
101. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 31:31  *****
102. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 31:33  
103. jeb France VSO 31:34  
104. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:37  
104. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 31:37  
106. lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK 31:47  
107. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 31:48  
108. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:02  
109. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 32:19  
110. JH Finland MS Parma 32:29  
111. wejo Sweden Småland 32:30  *****
112. Ben Sand France viking 32:42  
113. Sylvain Emo France COBS 32:56  *****
114. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 32:58  
So illegible, and because of that I made a really really bad (and even worse than worst) race.
115. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 33:03  
116. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 33:24  *****
117. Joakim Sehested Sie. Denmark Ok Øst 33:28  
118. Ours du 69 France JOG 33:38  
119. freddyg Togo guy 33:51  
120. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 33:56  
not my race
121. BB King Sweden ÖOK 34:19  
122. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:25  
123. anjo Sweden OK Orion 34:34  
124. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 34:57  
125. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 35:03  
126. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 35:40  *****
127. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 36:01  
128. honzau United States SDO 36:05  *****
129. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 36:07  
130. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 36:24  
131. Micka France COTS 36:45  
132. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 37:24  
133. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 37:28  
134. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 37:30  
135. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:56  
136. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 37:57  
136. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:57  
138. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 38:33  
139. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:10  
140. Cristina United States TSN 40:47  *****
141. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 41:14  
142. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 42:34  
143. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 42:46  
144. Bu² France VSO 43:41  
145. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:57  *****
146. dagdag Norway NSK 44:39  
147. Ura Russian Federation 45:59  *****
148. faure gwenael France CROCO 46:34  *****
149. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:33  
150. KampfWurst84 Germany 48:19  
151. Linus Sweden 49:59  *****
152. Freddie Sweden 51:33  
153. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 54:37  
154. 8133vh United Kingdom SYO 54:41  *****
some controls way too close. can't tell which one im supposed to go to. lost a lot of time around there. but apart from that it was a good area but let down by the course
155. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 55:10  
156. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 58:53  
157. AlanP France Annecy SO 59:07  
158. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 60:58  
159. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 60:59  
160. lepidop France COLE 62:31  *****
161. Taco Loco Norway Nydalen 67:46  
162. JohannaT Sweden OK Orion 68:46  
163. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 79:52  
164. Charlotte Watson United Kingdom West Cumberland 82:53  
165. Lulu United Kingdom SYO 115:36  *****
interesting... hard for W12
Mikajanu Finland dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Karlf Norway Larvik OK dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen dnf  *****
I hate when there are lines and numbers everywhere... Must admit that map was really nice. Would have been 5* with a better course.
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Crap race. crap course. terrain okay
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  *****
hikook Mali hhoc dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Lovise Norway Larvik OK dnf