Catching Features

[CF Beginner] finnish map race3

Open:07:00 Sep 30 2015
Close:06:45 Oct 17 2015
Map:/FinlandforBeginners/events/FinlandforBeginners/day1/Beginner3.course
Created by:color
Description:Again this is not a course for Orienteering beginners. Its an approach to convert a map for CF beginners. If somebody would like to have a beginners course on this map, please ask for it
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

145 official (+45 reruns) 9 comments

1. color (3) Switzerland converter 22:43  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:47  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:50  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:52  
5. Mattman (3) Sweden GMOK 22:56  
6. Mattman (9) Sweden GMOK 22:57  
7. jean France VSO 23:10  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:13  
9. color (2) Switzerland converter 23:14  
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:14  
11. Andersen (3) Sweden OK Tisaren 23:15  
12. Mattman (10) Sweden GMOK 23:20  
13. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 23:22  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:23  
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:25  *****
15. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 23:25  
17. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:31  
18. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 23:35  
19. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:36  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:37  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:39  *****
22. arddu Finland :) 23:42  
22. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:42  *****
24. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:45  *****
24. smed Kenya . 23:45  
26. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 23:47  
27. The Moose New Zealand 23:51  
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:52  *****
28. Mattman (5) Sweden GMOK 23:52  
30. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 23:55  
31. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:56  
32. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 24:09  
33. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:11  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:19  
35. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:29  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:33  
37. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 24:34  
38. spitsov Norway OK Linné 24:44  *****
39. Andersen (2) Sweden OK Tisaren 24:46  
40. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:48  
41. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 24:49  *****
42. jeb France VSO 24:53  *****
43. Moa Sweden SNO 24:54  
44. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:04  
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 25:04  
46. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 25:14  
47. Mattman Sweden GMOK 25:31  
48. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 25:33  
49. EVERTON Brazil COSM 25:34  *****
50. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:35  
51. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 25:37  
52. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 25:38  
53. teddy Norway KLS 25:42  
54. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:44  
55. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:55  
56. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:12  
57. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 26:17  
58. Trying (2) Sweden 26:18  
58. DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:18  
60. DANSKEN (2) Denmark danmark ok 26:19  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:22  
62. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:23  
63. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:24  
63. DBS Emei (2) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 26:24  
65. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 26:29  
66. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 26:32  
67. runit Canada GHO 26:34  
68. Nixon Scotland SNO 26:36  *****
69. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 26:37  
70. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 26:38  
71. Ben Sand France viking 26:44  
72. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 26:46  
73. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 26:55  
74. FA Sweden DBS 26:56  
74. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:56  
76. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 26:58  
77. ur (2) Germany Berlin 27:01  
78. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:02  
79. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 27:15  
80. DBS Emei (3) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 27:39  
81. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 27:45  *****
82. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:47  
83. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 27:50  
84. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 27:58  
85. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 28:04  *****
85. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 28:04  *****
87. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 28:05  *****
88. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 28:06  
89. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 28:09  
90. Ben France TAD 28:12  
91. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 28:22  
92. aas Norway Asker SK 28:26  
93. Rasmus Møller Jess (4) Denmark Copenhagen O 28:31  
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:35  *****
95. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 28:55  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:56  
97. Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club 29:08  
98. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:10  
99. Blackburn Finland TP 29:12  
100. willbur Norway Malvik IL 29:16  *****
101. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 29:22  
102. JohanGrahn (4) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 29:31  
103. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:40  *****
104. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 29:49  *****
105. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 30:10  *****
106. WeserF China OL-Teamet 30:12  
107. wejo (2) Sweden Småland 30:14  *****
108. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:33  *****
109. ramzabeoulwe New Caledonia 30:41  
110. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 31:15  
111. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 31:20  
112. gvtoukc France TSN 31:30  *****
113. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 31:33  
114. faure gwenael France CROCO 31:38  *****
115. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 31:40  
116. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 31:55  
117. Mélanie France TAD 32:19  
118. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 32:33  *****
119. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 32:37  *****
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:05  
121. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 33:13  
122. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 33:23  *****
123. rudy New Zealand Auckland 34:01  
124. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 34:02  
125. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 34:09  
126. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:14  
127. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 34:18  
128. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 34:19  
129. ur Germany Berlin 34:25  *****
130. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 34:50  
131. JohanGrahn (3) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 35:36  
132. Samuel P (2) Sami Ok landehof 35:54  
133. Trying Sweden 36:29  
134. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 36:47  *****
135. Gosha18 France VHSO 36:54  
136. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:50  
137. cwgray United States UNO 38:14  
138. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 39:08  
139. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 39:52  
140. Tam United Kingdom CLYDE 39:56  
141. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:25  
142. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 41:05  *****
143. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 41:11  
144. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 41:41  *****
145. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 42:59  *****
146. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 43:29  *****
147. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 44:05  *****
148. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 45:04  
149. JohanGrahn (2) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 46:51  
150. Hans123 Germany 47:31  
151. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 48:05  
152. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 48:38  
153. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 49:36  
154. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 52:38  
155. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 54:53  
156. JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 55:09  *****
157. Thalmaya France cacc 57:19  
158. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 61:28  *****
159. JohnVallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 67:22  
160. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 76:23  
161. klompahompa Sweden OK Linne 103:46  
162. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 105:31  *****
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
teme Finland Nouski dnf  
HansBauge Cambodia Heming dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
jo1358 Norway freidig dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  *****
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Pasta20 (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
HugoD (2) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
spitsov (2) Norway OK Linné dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (3) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
spitsov (3) Norway OK Linné dnf  
Mattman (4) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Mattman (6) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Mattman (7) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Mattman (8) Sweden GMOK dnf