Catching Features

L1 Forest Umbra

Open:07:00 Aug 20 2020
Close:06:45 Sep 06 2020
Map:/Forest Umbra E/events/Forest Umbra East/day1/Long 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Here's a long one on Forest Umbra, don't have the time fore testrunning but I remember the convertion as quite well! enjoy :)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

90 official (+40 reruns) 7 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 57:50  *****
2. Roman France VSO 58:14  *****
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 58:26  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 58:34  
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 61:13  *****
6. jean France VSO 61:30  *****
7. virre Sweden Hestra IF 62:15  
8. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 63:20  
9. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 63:48  
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 64:15  
11. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 64:22  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 64:34  
13. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 65:10  *****
14. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 65:22  
15. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 65:40  
16. mikkelh Norway Freidig 66:00  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:33  
18. ogry Sweden OK Linné 67:42  
19. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 67:47  *****
20. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 67:50  
21. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 67:53  
22. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 68:09  
23. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 68:37  
24. God Uganda Heaven 69:33  *****
25. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 69:40  
26. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 69:49  *****
26. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 69:49  
28. Louison France TOAC 71:00  
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 71:36  
30. William Sweden Malungs OK 72:46  *****
31. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 73:37  
32. quimsu Korea, North COC 74:13  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 74:39  
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 74:48  *****
35. Ben Sand France viking 75:42  
36. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 76:12  *****
37. Uffe Sweden Leksand 76:46  
38. John Wick European Union Killers 77:09  
39. jeb France VSO 77:53  
40. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 77:55  
41. Billo England WCOC 78:42  
41. Coti Spain COMCU 78:42  
43. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 80:41  
44. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 80:44  
45. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 81:14  
46. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 82:19  
47. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 82:23  *****
48. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 82:46  *****
49. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 82:54  
50. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 83:15  
51. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 86:54  
52. fernigac Spain colmenar 87:04  
53. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 87:36  
54. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 87:52  
55. honzau United States SDO 89:11  *****
56. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 92:48  
57. HMS New Zealand UCOC 92:59  
58. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 93:51  
59. Erezb64 Britain IVS 94:43  
60. Pol New Caledonia COV 95:15  *****
61. Hendrik Belgium trol 98:17  
62. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 99:34  
63. duncs United States WCOC 101:28  
64. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 102:05  
65. delinselle France TAD 109:24  *****
66. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 114:46  *****
67. Mallard Scotland Moravian 127:28  *****
68. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 127:35  
69. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 127:44  
70. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 134:05  *****
71. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 153:40  *****
72. oligan France VALMO 155:06  
73. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 208:55  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Fernando Argentina Orientatlon dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O dnf