Catching Features

Lockdown-O June Weekend Forest C

Open:07:00 Jun 04 2020
Close:08:15 Jun 08 2020
Map:/TandilRdePopy/events/TandilRdePopy/day1/CourseC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard Lockdown Orienteering's June Weekend visits Argentina. Tandil (El Rancho De Popy) near Buenos Aires. The finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 7th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

165 official (+50 reruns) 5 comments

1. Roman France VSO 9:54  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:58  *****
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:03  
4. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 10:04  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 10:05  
6. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 10:06  
7. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:07  
8. teddy Norway KLS 10:08  
9. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 10:10  
9. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 10:10  
9. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 10:10  
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 10:11  
12. Corentin France NOSE 10:11  
14. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 10:12  
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:12  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:14  
17. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 10:15  
18. perwhite France KLS 10:17  
19. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 10:19  
20. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 10:20  
21. bedste Denmark 1900 10:21  
22. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:22  
22. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:22  
24. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 10:24  
25. virre Sweden Hestra IF 10:25  
26. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 10:26  
26. DanielB Romania CSU 10:26  
26. Christ Canada GHO 10:26  
29. jean France VSO 10:28  
30. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:32  
30. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 10:32  
32. Axel Pannier France KLS 10:33  
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 10:34  
33. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 10:34  
35. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 10:35  
36. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:39  
37. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:40  
37. Loobey New Zealand OHV 10:40  
37. Coti Spain COMCU 10:40  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:41  
40. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 10:41  
42. Rune DC Belgium Trol 10:42  
43. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 10:43  
44. HMS New Zealand UCOC 10:44  
44. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 10:44  
46. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 10:46  
46. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 10:46  
48. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:48  
49. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:49  
49. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 10:49  
49. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 10:49  
52. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 10:58  
53. OK :-D Finland ENCE 10:59  
54. Louison France TOAC 11:00  
55. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 11:05  
55. Quentin France Echo 11:05  
57. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 11:10  
58. carlit Andorra BO 11:11  
59. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 11:15  
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 11:17  
61. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 11:19  
62. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:20  
62. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 11:20  
64. BasileB France KLS 11:22  
65. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 11:25  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:26  
67. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 11:28  
68. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 11:32  
69. Uffe Sweden Leksand 11:36  
70. Martin United Kingdom SYO 11:42  *****
71. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 11:44  
72. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 11:49  *****
73. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 11:51  
74. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 11:54  
75. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 11:58  
76. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 12:03  *****
77. ogry Sweden OK Linné 12:05  
78. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 12:07  
79. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 12:08  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:09  
81. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 12:16  
81. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 12:16  
83. jeb France VSO 12:18  
84. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 12:21  
85. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 12:24  
86. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 12:28  *****
87. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 12:32  
88. honzau United States SDO 12:33  
89. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:35  
90. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:38  
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 12:40  
92. Miquel Rodriguez France Farra-o 12:45  
93. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 12:54  *****
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:11  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 13:15  
96. ur Germany Berlin 13:22  *****
97. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 13:26  
98. Hendrik Belgium trol 13:39  
99. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 13:56  
99. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 13:56  
101. Kilian Spain Salomon 14:26  
102. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 15:06  
103. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 15:17  
104. MaxP France SMOG 15:33  
105. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 15:38  
106. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 15:42  *****
107. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 15:44  
108. rogerpuig Spain COB 15:45  *****
109. Bri COMA Spain COMA 15:47  *****
109. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:47  
111. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 16:18  
112. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 16:23  
113. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 16:38  *****
114. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 16:47  
115. richard United Kingdom SN 16:54  
116. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 16:57  
116. ICS England WAOC 16:57  
118. duncanc United Kingdom SOC 17:06  *****
119. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 17:11  *****
120. Felix G. Spain COMA 17:28  *****
121. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 17:30  
122. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 17:36  
123. IDALONG Andorra CAO 17:39  
124. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 17:55  
125. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 18:01  
126. oligan France VALMO 18:03  
127. lostorienteer Denmark 18:07  
128. Pilar HT Spain Escondite 18:39  
129. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 18:49  
130. Katica Hungary SZVSE 18:57  
131. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 18:59  
132. mandm Ireland CNOC 19:22  *****
133. vivesdn Andorra COC 19:36  
134. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 20:28  
135. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 20:35  
136. DB England DEE 20:44  *****
137. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 21:06  
138. emmac United Kingdom SOC 22:24  
139. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 22:56  
140. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 23:19  *****
141. JMclimber79 Spain 24:16  
142. Paul Furness1 Scotland Moravian Orienteers 25:27  
143. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 25:29  
143. 123Pingu Scotland Maroc 25:29  
145. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 27:36  
146. Lmh United Kingdom ESOC 28:04  
147. Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI 28:34  
148. frangipan Belgium asub 30:22  
149. OnSearch Germany Munich 31:58  
150. Cesar Bouzas Soto Spain Free 32:10  
151. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 35:16  
152. RogerP Zambia Aligots 35:56  
153. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 43:21  
154. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 47:38  
155. Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei 50:03  
156. Beginner Norway Ind 91:12  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
Alex Crawford England WCOC dnf