Catching Features

Tähiniemi 2 middle 2

Open:08:00 Aug 21 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 30 2020
Map:/Tahtiniemi_2020_2 8 150 l/events/Tahtiniemi_2020_2 8 150 l/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion. Quite a lot changes: Running speed in forest 9 -> 7, fixes for hit boxes, both undergrowts more dence, no plants in white forest, ground lighter. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

90 official (+35 reruns) 5 comments

1. Roman France VSO 37:39  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:48  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 39:44  
4. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:36  
5. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:59  
6. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:05  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:14  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:33  
9. jean France VSO 41:34  
10. God Uganda Heaven 41:48  *****
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:11  
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 42:17  
13. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 42:20  
14. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 43:56  
15. ogry Sweden OK Linné 44:06  
16. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 44:42  
17. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 44:54  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 45:24  
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 46:05  
20. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:32  
21. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 46:33  *****
22. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 46:49  
23. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 46:50  
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:54  
25. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 47:39  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:38  
27. Louison France TOAC 49:00  
28. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 49:34  
29. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 49:45  
30. quimsu Korea, North COC 50:41  
31. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 50:55  
32. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 51:22  *****
33. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 52:12  
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 52:40  
35. Ben Sand France viking 52:56  
36. John Wick European Union Killers 53:26  
37. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 53:50  
38. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:52  
39. HMS New Zealand UCOC 54:30  
40. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 55:24  
41. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 56:02  
42. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 56:48  
43. Uffe Sweden Leksand 58:35  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:27  *****
45. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 60:43  *****
46. ur Germany Berlin 61:28  
47. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 61:55  
48. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 62:21  
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 62:26  
50. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 63:37  
51. honzau United States SDO 64:05  *****
51. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 64:05  
53. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 64:53  
54. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 65:27  
55. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 68:18  *****
56. Karlosso San Marino CDO 68:43  *****
57. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 69:14  
58. Hendrik Belgium trol 72:04  
59. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 76:56  
60. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 77:07  *****
61. duncs United States WCOC 79:07  
62. Bri COMA Spain COMA 92:46  *****
63. David Newton Great Britain DVO 95:42  
64. Gunne Sweden SSOK 96:57  
65. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 97:57  *****
66. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 98:37  
67. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 98:45  *****
68. oligan France VALMO 98:59  
69. delinselle France TAD 103:00  *****
70. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 103:19  
71. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 104:49  
72. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 109:08  
73. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 112:21  
74. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 192:43  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK dnf  
Benq Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Mallard Scotland Moravian dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  
RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf