Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Junior - Sprint A

Open:07:00 Jul 15 2020
Close:08:15 Jul 20 2020
Map:/Gebze/events/Gebze/day1/CourseA.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard / color Lockdown Orienteering hosts the Junior Weekend. In this race we visit Gebze, relevant to the next JWOC in Turkey. The finalists mass start race: Sunday 19th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorientering.com
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

196 official (+131 reruns) 55 comments

1. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:56  
2. jean France VSO 26:39  
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:04  *****
4. Roman France VSO 27:10  
4. cf Great Britain WCOC 27:10  
6. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:40  
7. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 28:28  
8. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 28:29  
9. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 28:31  
10. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:43  *****
11. Christ Canada GHO 29:05  
12. bedste Denmark 1900 29:14  
13. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 29:29  
14. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 29:36  
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:18  
16. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 30:51  
17. Loobey New Zealand OHV 31:09  
18. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 32:49  
19. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 32:57  
20. Coti Spain COMCU 33:13  
21. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:23  
22. Louison France TOAC 33:27  
23. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 33:41  
24. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 33:54  *****
25. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 33:56  
26. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 34:20  
27. quimsu Korea, North COC 34:39  
28. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 34:49  
29. SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO 35:01  *****
30. matan ivri Israel israel o team 35:59  *****
31. OscarS Scotland INVOC 36:00  
32. Adam Methven England BKO 36:30  
33. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 36:39  
34. Wimberley South Africa RACO 36:53  
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 37:55  
36. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 38:03  *****
37. L.A United Kingdom 38:25  
38. Uffe Sweden Leksand 38:36  
39. brownben Scotland ESOC 38:45  
40. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 39:00  
41. HMS New Zealand UCOC 39:09  
42. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 39:24  
43. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 39:58  *****
44. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 40:05  
45. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 40:06  
46. ur Germany Berlin 40:28  *****
47. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 41:21  *****
48. Elspeth Jolly United Kingdom HALO 42:26  *****
49. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 43:16  
50. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 43:39  
51. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 43:45  
52. Lataste Mathias France CO Colmar 44:09  
53. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 44:32  
54. LyraM Great Britain WSX 44:56  
55. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 45:01  
56. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 45:15  
57. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 45:42  
58. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 45:58  
59. SN_O_Runner United Kingdom Southern Navigators 46:03  
60. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 46:37  
61. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:41  
62. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 46:47  
63. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 47:44  
64. pprmada Romania VSK 47:58  
65. HarryS United Kingdom ShUOC/Lakeland 48:05  
66. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 48:28  *****
67. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 49:13  
68. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 49:16  
69. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 49:31  
70. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 50:57  
71. Evelyn Elmes United Kingdom DEE 50:58  
72. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 51:13  
73. SarahDarley Britain GO 51:42  
74. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 51:46  
75. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 51:52  
76. fboss Italy Oribos 55:40  
77. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 55:55  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:39  
79. Aimee Darley England SN 56:43  
80. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 57:43  *****
81. Angus Laird Scotland INVOC 57:55  *****
82. Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 57:56  
83. 1310 - Andrew Twigg Scotland FVO 58:33  
84. Mike S United Kingdom DEE 59:29  
85. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 60:06  
86. Smudkicker England Devon 60:43  
87. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 61:17  
88. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 63:02  
89. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 63:15  
90. Dom_Wathey United Kingdom MDOC 64:21  *****
91. Eunice Wales MWOC 66:00  
92. Lmh United Kingdom ESOC 67:06  *****
93. RafaelYoung England IND 67:49  *****
94. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 69:20  
95. Mallard Scotland Moravian 70:29  *****
96. JMclimber79 Spain 78:49  
97. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 79:55  
98. StanimiraDimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue Stones 84:13  
99. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 126:59  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  *****
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Seba Italy Eksjö SOK dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
wawingnut Scotland ESOC dnf  
ClodaghM Ireland 3ROC dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
PaulP Ireland CUOC dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
SimonM Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  *****
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  *****
Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
river222 United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
James Hammond United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Liliangxin China Learnjoy dnf  
Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  *****
Robsta United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Rune DC Belgium Trol dnf  
dcurrie United Kingdom SOC dnf  
John Methven England BKO dnf  
arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Ceci United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
DS_AUS Australia BF dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
kathbett Britain SN dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK dnf  
Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
KirstenMøller Denmark Søllerød dnf  
Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus dnf  
Karlosso San Marino CDO dnf  
Annat United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  *****
Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE dnf  
PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK dnf  
Wolf De Mits Belgium TROL dnf  
Noor Belgium Trol dnf  
Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers dnf  *****
duncanc United Kingdom SOC dnf  *****
Matt United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Patricia Moody Great Britain DEE dnf  
emmac United Kingdom SOC dnf  
Liz P United Kingdom OD dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
delinselle France TAD dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO dnf  
John Brammer United Kingdom DEE dnf  
caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE dnf  
Judy1 Scotland ESOC dnf  
DanielB Romania CSU dnf  
Alex Elliot British Antarctic Territory South Yorkshire Orienteers dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
paulrtaylor British Antarctic Territory TVOC dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Light_languages Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH dnf  
Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN dnf  
haiphil Seychelles Whale Shark Divers dnf  
iBallisticStitch South Africa RACO dnf  
Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC dnf  
Cecilia United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Lost in Space Belgium hamok dnf  
AoifeR Australia Big Foot dnf  
Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO dnf