Catching Features

test3

Open:08:00 Feb 22 2021
Close:08:00 Feb 26 2021
Map:/[SE7] Correncon Sud part2/events/[SE7] Correncon Sud part2/day1/Course5.course
Created by:Holy Dady
Description:
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (7 votes)

Results

44 official (+13 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:23  
1. jean France VSO 23:23  
3. teddy Norway KLS 23:45  
4. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 24:02  
5. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 24:18  
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:19  
7. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:23  
8. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:29  *****
9. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 24:41  
10. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:54  
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:54  
12. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:13  
13. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 25:24  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:25  
15. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 26:01  
16. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 26:24  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:26  
18. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 26:42  
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 27:16  
20. Christ Canada GHO 27:40  
21. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 27:52  
21. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 27:52  *****
23. jeb France VSO 28:26  
24. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:31  
25. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:34  
26. John Wick European Union Killers 28:48  
27. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 28:50  
28. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 28:57  
29. Ben Sand France viking 29:18  
30. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 29:45  
31. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 29:57  
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 30:05  
Likely not your map
33. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 30:12  
34. James Ackland (2) United Kingdom Interlopers 30:17  
35. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:52  
36. Joelsu Spain COC 31:40  
37. Uku Estonia Harju OK 33:02  
38. Adam Methven (2) England BKO 35:11  
39. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 35:31  
40. ur Germany Berlin 36:21  
41. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 37:41  *****
Challenging!
42. honzau United States SDO 39:39  
43. Erezb64 Britain IVS 40:33  *****
44. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 43:45  
45. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 44:27  
46. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 52:41  *****
I really liked that. More care in placing the controls and adding descriptions would be much better.
47. Mallard Scotland Moravian 60:58  *****
First one of these tests where I felt I had a chance instead of being lucky.
48. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 62:25  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
ToniSer (3) Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  *****