Catching Features

Night middle

Open:06:00 Aug 11 2020
Close:06:00 Aug 18 2020
Map:/vaakkoi/events/vaakkoi1/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Jepeteus
Description:Middle distance at night in a nice terrain.
Avg Rating:3.7 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

63 official (+19 reruns) 4 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:07  
2. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 27:33  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:34  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:49  
4. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 27:49  
6. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:55  
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 28:05  
8. God Uganda Heaven 28:21  *****
9. Larre Sweden SSOK 28:23  
10. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:40  
11. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 28:49  
12. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 28:53  
13. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 29:02  
14. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 29:11  
15. ogry Sweden OK Linné 29:13  
16. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:56  
17. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:12  
18. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:13  
19. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:21  
20. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 30:28  
21. Rune DC Belgium Trol 30:32  *****
22. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:07  *****
23. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 31:29  *****
24. Uffe Sweden Leksand 31:56  
25. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:59  *****
26. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 32:15  *****
27. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 32:49  
28. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 33:01  
29. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:31  *****
30. Christ Canada GHO 33:54  
31. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 35:05  
32. ur Germany Berlin 35:24  
33. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 35:34  
34. Karlosso San Marino CDO 35:48  
35. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 35:52  
36. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:19  *****
37. honzau United States SDO 37:29  
38. John Wick European Union Killers 37:50  
39. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 38:17  
40. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 41:44  
41. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 44:31  
42. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 45:09  
43. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 45:31  
44. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 46:16  *****
45. Mallard Scotland Moravian 47:55  *****
46. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 48:40  
47. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 49:06  *****
48. oligan France VALMO 50:51  
49. delinselle France TAD 51:40  *****
50. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 52:45  *****
51. pprmada Romania VSK 55:20  
52. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 59:47  
53. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 60:32  *****
54. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 103:21  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  *****
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
Billo United Kingdom WCOC dnf