Catching Features

Lockdown-O British Open Middle C

Open:08:00 Jun 25 2020
Close:08:00 Jun 30 2020
Map:/Mesopotamia/events/Mesopotamia/day1/CourseC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: color Lockdown Orienteering hosts the British Open. We visit a map never used for orienteering in the English Lake District. Finallists massstart happens Sunday 28th at 20:00 UK Time. Watch live on twitch! lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

134 official (+29 reruns) 5 comments

1. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 6:58  
2. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:59  
3. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:00  
4. Takle Norway Kristiansand OK 7:01  
5. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 7:02  
5. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 7:02  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:02  
8. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:03  
8. Roman France VSO 7:03  
8. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:03  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:03  
8. spitsov Norway OK Linné 7:03  
8. jean France VSO 7:03  
8. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 7:03  
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:03  
8. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:03  
8. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 7:03  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:03  
19. bedste Denmark 1900 7:04  
20. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:05  
20. Rune DC Belgium Trol 7:05  
22. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:06  
22. mkietis Latvia Ozons 7:06  
24. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 7:07  
24. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 7:07  
24. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:07  
24. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 7:07  
28. Louison France TOAC 7:09  
28. Christ Canada GHO 7:09  
30. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 7:10  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 7:10  
32. ogry Sweden OK Linné 7:11  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:12  
33. Vidar Sweden SSOK 7:12  *****
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 7:13  
36. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:15  
37. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 7:16  
38. Coti Spain COMCU 7:18  
39. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 7:20  
40. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 7:21  *****
40. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 7:21  
42. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:22  
42. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 7:22  
44. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 7:23  
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 7:26  
45. conor Ireland CNOC 7:26  
47. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 7:28  
48. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 7:35  
48. Uku Estonia Harju OK 7:35  
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 7:36  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 7:36  *****
50. Trying Sweden 7:36  
53. jeb France VSO 7:38  
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 7:38  
55. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 7:39  
56. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 7:41  
57. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 7:43  
58. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 7:48  *****
59. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 7:55  
59. Annat United Kingdom SYO 7:55  
59. Loobey New Zealand OHV 7:55  
62. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 8:01  
62. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 8:01  
64. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 8:02  
65. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 8:03  
66. Aquia Sweden SSOK 8:04  
67. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 8:12  
68. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:20  *****
69. Roar Ireland CNOC 8:21  
70. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 8:46  
71. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 8:50  *****
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:08  
73. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 9:09  
73. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 9:09  *****
75. ur Germany Berlin 9:13  
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 9:16  
77. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 9:20  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 9:21  
78. Hayden Canada Ottawa 9:21  
80. Gunne Sweden SSOK 9:23  
81. Hendrik Belgium trol 9:34  
82. honzau United States SDO 9:40  
83. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 9:42  
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 9:53  
85. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 9:58  *****
86. DB England DEE 10:16  *****
87. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 10:21  
88. Larre Sweden SSOK 10:23  
89. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 10:26  
90. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 10:39  *****
91. JMclimber79 Spain 10:42  
92. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 10:50  
93. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 10:51  
94. oligan France VALMO 11:10  
95. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 11:23  
96. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:30  
97. rosienb Scotland IND 11:34  *****
98. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 11:37  *****
99. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 11:38  
100. Joseba B Spain COBi 11:49  
101. Karlosso San Marino CDO 12:03  *****
102. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 12:06  
103. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 12:18  
104. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 12:29  
105. ICS England WAOC 13:00  
106. emmac United Kingdom SOC 13:20  
107. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 13:39  *****
108. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 13:40  
109. Lmh United Kingdom ESOC 15:11  
110. Smudkicker England Devon 15:22  
111. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 16:04  
112. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 16:07  *****
113. Alexcob Andorra COB 16:11  *****
114. Elaine Sutton England DEE 17:02  *****
115. Flora Jolly England HALO 17:31  
116. kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE 18:55  
117. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 18:58  
118. Mallard Scotland Moravian 19:27  
119. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 20:37  
120. Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO 21:55  
121. CaptainNancy United Kingdom QO 24:25  
122. Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN 25:03  
123. JGeo Netherlands KOVZ 25:19  *****
124. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 26:31  
125. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 26:56  
126. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 40:20  
127. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 49:12  
128. ProfessorBuzz United Kingdom QO 59:27  
129. Beginner Norway Ind 85:38  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
mandm Ireland CNOC dnf