Catching Features

[OCAD] Storbro Middle

Open:06:00 Dec 08 2009
Close:05:45 Dec 24 2009
Map:/Storbro/events/Storbro/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Storbro is really great orienteering area with lot's of routechoise parts and some detailed places. First course here is middle 2,8km. Map is traced and converted by Knubbe. Remember to Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

169 official (+85 reruns) 28 comments

1. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 23:31  *****
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 24:20  *****
3. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 24:35  
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:36  *****
5. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 24:39  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:50  *****
7. L@uri (2) Estonia OK Võru 24:53  
8. Jukkis (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:07  
9. SlaR (2) Sweden OK Computer 25:09  
10. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 25:12  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 25:22  
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 25:44  
13. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:58  *****
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 26:03  *****
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:07  *****
16. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 26:19  *****
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:27  
18. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:35  *****
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:38  
19. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:38  *****
21. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 26:51  
22. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 26:53  
23. Goran Winblad (3) Sweden Rehns BK 26:56  
24. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 27:10  *****
25. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:14  
26. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:37  *****
27. Robert Tellvik (7) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 27:51  *****
28. andy (5) Sweden Linköpings OK 28:09  
29. anhaktov (2) Russian Federation Sportident.ru 28:32  
30. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 28:52  
31. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 29:16  
32. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 29:19  
33. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 29:23  *****
34. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 29:31  
35. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 29:32  
36. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 29:38  
37. MatteA (2) Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 29:48  
38. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 29:52  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:57  *****
40. andy (4) Sweden Linköpings OK 30:01  
41. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:05  
42. MH Norway NTNUI 30:06  
43. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 30:15  *****
44. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 30:19  
45. Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK 30:43  
46. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:48  *****
47. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 31:10  
48. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 31:18  
49. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn 31:40  *****
50. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 31:46  
51. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:57  
52. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:00  
53. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 32:05  
54. Klll Denmark neXus OK 32:10  
55. Ged Ireland 3ROC 32:13  
56. JH Finland MS Parma 32:20  
57. gvtoukc France TSN 32:30  *****
58. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 32:36  
59. davida (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:44  
60. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 32:52  
61. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 33:09  *****
61. Robert Tellvik (6) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 33:09  
61. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 33:09  
64. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 33:12  
65. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 33:24  
66. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 33:31  
67. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 33:54  
68. Thorne Finland JRV 34:08  *****
69. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 34:12  
70. Robert Tellvik (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 34:14  *****
71. Fredde Sweden nxtg 34:15  *****
72. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:26  *****
73. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 34:28  
74. Champ (2) Scotland Bsk 34:40  
75. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 34:45  
76. dre Belgium trol 35:03  *****
77. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 35:05  
78. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 35:22  *****
79. HPM Norway NTNUI 35:41  *****
80. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 35:52  
80. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 35:52  
82. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 36:04  
83. test2 (2) East Timor test2 36:13  
84. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 36:15  
85. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 36:19  *****
86. BLegg United States ORCA 36:25  
87. Mogden (2) New Zealand North West 36:40  
88. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:05  
89. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 37:19  
90. Moa Sweden SNO 37:20  
91. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 37:28  
92. Trying Sweden 38:07  
93. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 38:10  
94. Heggo Sweden OL4 38:43  *****
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:55  *****
96. pedero (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 39:00  
97. samus Croatia hoka hei 39:19  *****
98. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 39:33  
99. Litvinov (3) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 39:48  *****
100. test2 (3) East Timor test2 40:05  
101. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:31  
102. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 40:43  
103. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 40:49  
104. Segisteg (2) Sweden 40:59  
105. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 41:00  
106. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 41:58  
107. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 43:17  *****
108. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 43:44  *****
109. nafets (2) Vatican City stupid ok 43:48  
110. Ben Sand France viking 44:14  
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:14  
112. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 44:43  
113. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 45:03  
114. BeN'O France COCS 45:27  *****
115. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 45:51  
116. LSV Ukraine O-club 46:05  
117. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:29  
118. yann France EMHM 46:49  
119. Klasse Sweden SOK 47:08  
120. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 47:12  *****
121. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 47:24  
122. jeb France VSO 47:48  *****
123. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 48:26  
124. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 49:33  
125. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 50:44  
126. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 51:22  *****
127. andre de veirman Belgium trol 51:33  *****
128. Ola Brönnheden (2) Sweden Vimmerby Ok 51:41  
129. Penta (2) Sweden Hestra IF 53:34  
130. songrunner (3) United States OLOU 54:08  
131. honzau United States SDO 55:06  *****
132. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 56:21  
133. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 56:45  *****
134. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 57:16  
135. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 58:32  *****
136. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 59:48  
137. Rischmal (2) Germany ASG 62:46  
138. Linus Sweden 65:40  *****
139. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 67:33  
140. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 73:53  
141. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 74:31  *****
142. jb Senegal FIK 76:57  
143. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 79:07  
144. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 81:11  
145. jp Roger France Marco 83:19  
146. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 88:21  
147. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 90:19  
148. Hulda (3) Sweden OM Orion 90:29  
149. cwgray United States UNO 91:08  
150. Elena Isaikina Russian Federation ELDIN 97:01  *****
151. Ura Russian Federation 105:32  *****
152. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 106:15  
153. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 107:13  *****
154. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 119:32  
155. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 126:26  
156. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 144:50  
157. rjm United States NEOH 157:12  *****
loloavelo France chtiaventure dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
lpg Norway Indre Østfold dnf  
Simen "EID" Nielsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
GetLost Belgium Trol dnf  
lm1 Netherlands dnf  
zajic Czech Republic ABM dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Marcushy Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost dnf  
Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
Alex Massey Australia NCN dnf  
Mamie France WWF dnf  
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
HT Norway NTNUI dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  *****
Penta Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
philw Britain HOC dnf  
yuri Ukraine koktebel dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
songrunner (2) United States OLOU dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Steph Clement-Agoni (2) France TSO dnf  
Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Ramson (2) Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
pasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
yonigr (2) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Goldword (2) Norway Gjø-Vard OL dnf  
Skrutten (2) Sweden Ok vilse dnf  
Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  
Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion dnf  
trompetMartin (2) Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Hallmen (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Jono (2) Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
OBT (2) France KLS dnf  
Hjojo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
bun (2) Australia AO dnf  
steefi (2) Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Martin Gregor (2) Czech Republic SK Chotebor dnf  *****
Robert Tellvik (3) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express dnf  
andy (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
yonigr (3) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Robert Tellvik (4) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
bigE (4) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Robert Tellvik (5) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Bullen (6) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf