Catching Features

Rice Lake #2

Open:08:00 May 13 2010
Close:08:00 May 27 2010
Map:/Rice Lake 10000 Letter8/events/Rice Lake #2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Andrea Balakova
Description:New version of Rice Lake. This time, all controls are there. The forest is much thicker than last time, closer to the reality (which is even worse than in the game). First control is a bit difficult to see. Any help with texture?
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

135 official (+38 reruns) 21 comments

1. Ljung (6) Sweden IKHP 34:27  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:45  *****
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:15  *****
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:17  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 35:26  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:30  
7. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 36:06  
8. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 36:25  
9. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:26  
10. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 36:28  *****
11. OBT France KLS 36:45  *****
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 36:45  *****
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:56  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 37:00  
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 37:06  *****
16. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 37:11  
17. beeker New Zealand papo 37:14  
18. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 37:31  
19. OJ United Kingdom SYO 37:41  
20. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 37:59  
21. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 38:06  
22. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:07  *****
23. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 38:09  *****
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:11  *****
25. Trying (3) Sweden 38:12  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 38:15  
27. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 38:18  
28. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 38:35  *****
29. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 38:38  
30. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 38:39  
31. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 38:47  
32. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 39:05  
33. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 39:06  
34. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 39:16  
35. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 39:28  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:37  
37. magjoh Canada GVOC 39:40  
38. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 39:42  *****
39. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:46  *****
40. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:58  *****
41. smed Kenya . 40:08  
42. test2 (3) East Timor test2 40:22  
43. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:26  
44. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 40:27  
45. Théo France Annecy SO 40:35  *****
46. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 40:39  
47. test2 (2) East Timor test2 40:53  
48. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 40:56  *****
49. Grigas (2) Portugal Gafanhori 40:58  
50. Ben Sand France viking 40:59  
51. Heggo Sweden OL4 41:04  *****
52. sparven Sweden IKHP 41:21  
53. BeN'O France COCS 41:24  
53. BeN'O (2) France COCS 41:24  
55. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 41:38  
56. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 41:49  
57. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 42:16  
57. Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 42:16  
59. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 42:27  
60. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:32  
61. Ben Sand (2) France viking 42:40  
62. Trying Sweden 42:46  
63. gvtoukc France TSN 42:51  *****
64. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 43:08  
65. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 43:28  
66. artem (2) Ukraine 43:30  *****
67. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 43:50  *****
68. JH Finland MS Parma 43:54  
69. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:04  
70. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 44:05  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 44:58  
72. samus Croatia hoka hei 44:59  *****
73. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 45:09  
74. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 45:14  
75. Ljung Sweden IKHP 45:20  *****
76. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 45:27  
77. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 45:40  *****
78. Äny Finland EsSu 45:42  
79. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 46:01  
80. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 46:03  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:21  
82. Grann Norway NTNUI 46:25  
83. magjoh (2) Canada GVOC 46:26  
84. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 46:46  
85. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 46:53  *****
86. Bobafett (3) Sweden Attunda OK 46:56  
87. wejo Sweden Småland 47:00  *****
88. Segisteg Sweden 47:07  
89. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:12  
89. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 47:12  
91. j-engström Norway OK Orion 47:46  
92. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 48:12  
93. Mikajanu Finland 48:34  *****
94. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 49:07  *****
95. LSV Ukraine O-club 49:27  
96. Seba Italy GMOK 49:33  *****
97. jeb France VSO 49:39  *****
98. SERG Russian Federation 49:46  
99. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 50:09  
100. lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK 50:47  
101. go straight Austria OCFF 50:52  
101. offa Sweden Tuna 50:52  
103. Bobafett (2) Sweden Attunda OK 51:28  
104. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 51:40  
105. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:16  
106. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:30  
107. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 54:44  *****
108. bshields Canada CSU 55:10  
109. honzau United States SDO 55:27  *****
110. melkerjohansson (2) Sweden OK Orion 56:02  
111. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 56:34  
112. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 56:56  *****
113. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 57:10  
114. yann France EMHM 61:02  
115. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 61:50  
116. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 62:40  
117. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 63:13  *****
118. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 63:49  *****
119. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 63:55  
120. KampfWurst84 Germany 66:27  
121. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 75:30  *****
122. faure gwenael France CROCO 79:26  *****
123. Linus Sweden 84:33  
124. andres (4) Spain COV 98:45  
125. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 117:00  *****
126. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 128:18  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Angela Harrison Bolivia dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  *****
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
madmickie Ireland lvo dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
lepidop France COLE dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Taco Loco Norway Nydalen dnf  
Sarah2 Barbados dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
andres (2) Spain COV dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
jolly rogers (2) Australia dnf  
Taco Loco (2) Norway Nydalen dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Rowan Morris (2) Canada G.V.O.C dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Mikajanu (2) Finland dnf  
andres (3) Spain COV dnf  
magjoh (3) Canada GVOC dnf  
Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ljung (4) Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
magjoh (4) Canada GVOC dnf  
Ljung (5) Sweden IKHP dnf