Catching Features

[ROCAD] Rassetasslia 2

Open:07:00 Feb 23 2009
Close:15:45 Mar 07 2009
Map:/Rassetasslia large/events/[ROCAD] Rassetasslia 2/day1/Middle.course
Created by:anderfo
Description:Another course on new parts of this map (modified ROCAD). Green forest is indeed green but might be avoided... Couldn't really decide for day or night but I finally chose day, so the course is quite easy. All cliffs passable and no solid trees. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

111 official (+23 reruns) 12 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:15  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 24:18  
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:34  *****
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:36  
5. Sami Norway Freidig 24:57  *****
6. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:08  
7. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:09  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 25:17  
8. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:17  *****
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:24  
10. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:24  
12. smed Kenya . 25:29  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:32  
14. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:40  *****
15. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:41  
15. Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 25:41  
17. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:42  
18. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:51  
19. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 25:52  
20. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:05  
21. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 26:08  *****
22. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:18  
23. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 26:27  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:30  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:36  *****
26. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:46  
27. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 26:52  
28. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 26:55  
29. jacks Sweden GMOK 26:56  
30. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:58  
31. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:01  
32. Forney New Zealand PAPO 27:15  *****
33. Aakoo Finland 27:19  
34. sone Sweden Näset 27:28  
35. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 27:29  
36. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 27:30  
37. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 27:47  
38. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:48  
39. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 28:01  
40. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 28:02  
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:07  
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:10  *****
43. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:13  *****
43. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 28:13  
45. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 28:14  
46. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 28:15  *****
47. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 28:21  *****
48. color Switzerland converter 28:25  
49. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 28:30  
50. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:33  
51. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 28:55  
52. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 28:59  *****
53. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:02  *****
54. MH Norway NTNUI 29:09  
55. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 29:17  
56. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:20  
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:33  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:36  
59. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 29:37  
60. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 29:40  
61. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:53  
62. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 29:56  *****
63. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 29:58  
63. Ben Sand (2) France viking 29:58  
65. Örnen Sweden TOK 30:06  
66. William Sweden Malungs OK 30:14  
67. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 30:28  
68. Masken Sweden OK Linné 30:29  
68. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:29  
70. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 30:36  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:48  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:54  *****
73. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 31:21  
74. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:45  *****
75. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 32:05  
76. thomar_seis Italy TST 32:15  
77. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 32:25  *****
78. Ben Sand France viking 32:36  
79. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:59  
80. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 33:19  
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:34  
82. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 33:41  
83. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 34:05  
84. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 34:12  
85. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 34:42  
86. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 34:57  
87. tio Pepe (2) Sweden Kalmar 35:01  *****
88. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 35:09  
89. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 35:22  
90. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 36:15  
91. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 36:28  
92. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 37:04  
93. offa Sweden Tuna 37:29  
94. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:40  
95. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 39:37  
96. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 39:38  
97. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 43:54  
98. LSV Ukraine O-club 44:10  
99. Ged Ireland 3ROC 44:38  
100. brento (2) Canada YOA 46:16  
101. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 46:29  
102. MishaMatveev United States QOC 46:42  
103. JH Finland MS Parma 47:20  *****
104. bminot France alco 47:38  *****
105. Linus Sweden 47:41  
106. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 48:42  
107. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 50:09  
108. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 51:03  
109. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 51:05  
110. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 51:34  
111. honzau United States SDO 60:00  *****
112. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 60:51  
113. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 68:21  *****
114. cjross Canada GVOC 71:48  
115. Jerem France 57RA 78:39  
116. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 206:41  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  *****
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
brento Canada YOA dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
p Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  *****
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
anderfo (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
Georgia (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Carin Emlen (2) Sweden Vittjärvs IK dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf