Catching Features

[OCAD] Melumbakken

Open:07:00 Apr 30 2008
Close:07:00 May 15 2008
Map:/Melumbakken/events/Melumbakken/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Real map 1000 meters east of my home. Challenging and though forest terrain, some long legs with routechoises, lots of details to read everywhere. Very fast forest! Winnertime under 30?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

216 official (+82 reruns) 28 comments

1. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:58  
2. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 26:15  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:17  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:21  *****
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:37  *****
6. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:43  
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 26:46  
8. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:47  *****
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:49  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 26:50  
11. Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI 26:51  
11. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:51  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:55  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 26:55  *****
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:58  *****
16. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:05  *****
17. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:10  *****
18. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:14  
19. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:19  
20. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:21  
21. samppoo (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 27:23  
22. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:24  
22. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:24  *****
24. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 27:36  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:38  *****
26. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 27:39  
26. Julien_ France COTS 27:39  *****
28. Sami Norway Freidig 27:44  
29. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:48  
30. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:52  
31. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:55  *****
31. pette Finland Kangasala SK 27:55  
33. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 27:56  
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:00  *****
34. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 28:00  
34. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:00  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 28:01  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:04  
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:10  *****
39. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:10  
41. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 28:15  
42. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 28:17  
42. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:17  
44. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:20  *****
45. Aakoo Finland 28:24  
46. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 28:25  
47. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:26  
48. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:29  
48. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 28:29  
50. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 28:32  
50. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:32  
52. Vasili (2) Ukraine Kiev 28:34  
53. Charly Boichut France 28:39  
53. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 28:39  
55. pigg (3) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 28:40  
56. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 28:41  
57. Thorne (3) Finland JRV 28:43  
58. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:44  
58. Thorne Finland JRV 28:44  
60. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:45  
61. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 28:48  
62. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 28:49  
63. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:50  *****
63. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:50  
65. offa Sweden Tuna 28:52  *****
65. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:52  
67. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 28:53  
68. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 28:55  
69. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 28:56  
69. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:56  *****
71. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 28:58  
72. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:59  
72. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 28:59  
74. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:00  
75. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 29:01  
76. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 29:04  *****
77. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 29:11  
77. ittam Sweden IKHP 29:11  
79. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 29:12  
80. Hallmen Sweden OL4 29:15  
81. Champ Scotland Bsk 29:16  
82. Wasted Sweden IFK 29:17  
83. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:18  *****
83. olive France esat 29:18  
85. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 29:24  
86. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 29:25  
87. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:26  
88. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 29:32  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:33  *****
90. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:43  
91. Fredlund (2) Sweden Tullinge SK 29:58  
92. Trying (6) Sweden 30:02  
93. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 30:09  
94. Jaagup (2) Estonia OK Võru 30:11  
95. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 30:12  
96. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 30:13  
97. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 30:17  
98. Panetone (2) Austria NF Wien 30:19  
99. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 30:21  
100. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:22  
101. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:26  *****
101. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 30:26  
103. Kripaps Latvia Riga 30:27  
104. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 30:29  
105. Thorne (2) Finland JRV 30:42  
105. nilmag Sweden LOK 30:42  
107. BLegg (2) United States ORCA 30:45  
108. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 30:48  
109. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 30:56  
109. Trying (5) Sweden 30:56  
111. Blackburn Finland TP 31:02  *****
112. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 31:03  
113. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 31:05  *****
114. stevegregg United States BAOC 31:15  
115. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 31:16  
116. Karl Axel Larsson (2) Sweden OK N 31:21  
117. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 31:36  
118. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:37  
119. Reka Norway NTNUI 31:39  
120. Chy Nick (4) Ukraine Odessa 31:43  
121. Michol (2) Libya 31:45  
121. Michol (3) Libya 31:45  
123. Miikaa Finland Koovee 31:47  
124. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 31:50  
125. Utt Sweden OK Computer 31:51  *****
126. jeb France VSO 31:53  
127. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 31:55  
128. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:02  
128. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 32:02  *****
130. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 32:03  *****
131. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 32:04  
132. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 32:09  
133. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 32:10  
134. Ben Sand France viking 32:19  
135. Tof France Annecy SO 32:21  
135. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 32:21  
137. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 32:24  
138. gab France vhso 32:28  
139. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 32:29  
140. biggins United States CSU 32:31  
141. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:40  
142. Lars Hjerrild Denmark Nexus 33:04  
143. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 33:07  
144. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:11  
145. O-Outan France Thai'O 33:12  *****
146. Segisteg Sweden 33:17  
147. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 33:20  
148. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 33:25  
149. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:42  
150. cherry Scotland Ayroc 33:43  
151. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 33:47  
152. sten (2) Sweden OK Roxen 33:53  
153. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 34:16  
154. Petar Popunkyov (2) Bulgaria SKO Sliven 34:19  
155. zogge Guadeloupe 34:29  
155. trompetMartin (2) Norway Vegårshei IL 34:29  *****
157. Aakoo (2) Finland 34:31  
158. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 34:32  
159. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 35:01  
160. bshields Canada CSU 35:05  
161. BLegg United States ORCA 35:06  
162. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 35:12  
163. ewhite (2) United States O-Utah 35:15  
164. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:17  
165. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 35:20  *****
166. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 35:30  
167. Trying (2) Sweden 35:38  
168. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 35:40  
169. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 35:44  
170. jonag (2) Norway Stjørdals-Blink 36:04  
171. Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK 36:05  
172. Madgic France Cheyres CO 36:08  
173. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 36:21  
174. Coti Spain COMCU 36:26  
175. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 36:33  
176. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 36:36  
177. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 36:45  
178. OBT France KLS 36:50  *****
179. Randoom Australia AUstralia 36:52  
180. DM (2) Australia Australia 36:57  
181. rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 36:58  
182. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 37:04  *****
183. Mille (2) Sweden OK Roxen 37:09  
184. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 37:26  
185. eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL 37:41  
185. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 37:41  
187. Loznya (6) Ukraine O-Club 37:45  
188. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 37:53  
189. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 37:54  
190. Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke 38:06  
191. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:08  
192. Loznya (4) Ukraine O-Club 38:17  
193. killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey 38:21  
194. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 38:27  
195. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 38:51  
196. MagnusIrestig (2) Sweden Stigfinnarna 38:54  *****
197. Loznya (5) Ukraine O-Club 39:21  
198. roger France marco 39:42  
199. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 39:49  
200. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 40:09  
201. taotao (2) Finland If Brahe 40:27  
202. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 40:39  *****
202. Ben Sand (2) France viking 40:39  
204. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 40:40  
205. Steve Smith United States BAOC 40:42  
206. piel France ACA 40:57  *****
207. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 41:22  *****
208. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 41:32  
209. nacho rubio (2) Spain ALCON 41:42  
210. Mathias92 (2) Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 41:52  
211. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 41:55  
212. rogga Sweden polisens if 42:09  
213. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 43:05  
214. mob Canada TOC 43:21  
215. Loznya (2) Ukraine O-Club 43:45  
216. Bommadienne Sweden Oops OK 44:14  
217. Kasper Westman (2) Sweden VSOK 44:18  
218. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 45:09  
219. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 45:29  
220. ewhite United States O-Utah 46:31  
221. Uldis S (2) Latvia Ogre 46:36  
222. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 47:01  
223. colby United States ptoc 47:07  
224. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 47:12  
225. mjh Australia PO-A 47:31  
226. ricardo (2) Italy marathon 47:56  
227. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 48:15  
228. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 48:31  
229. Ruben Carnero (3) Spain Sotobosque 49:27  *****
230. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 50:22  
231. Akarna Sweden OL-Teamet 51:16  
232. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 52:09  
233. Albert Czech Republic VLI 53:46  
234. Jardys (2) Czech Republic KSU 53:48  
235. Loznya (3) Ukraine O-Club 54:18  
236. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 54:32  
237. tomwcarr (2) United States NTOA 56:00  
238. John Rickel United States 57:32  
239. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 59:02  
240. Sylvain Emo France COBS 60:03  
241. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 62:43  
242. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 70:23  
243. Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 77:34  
244. Tobias H (2) Norway Sentrum OK 81:06  
245. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 89:40  *****
246. Linda R (2) Norway Sentrum OK 134:08  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
ungsport Sweden Stora Skåne IF dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
alen Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
LauLia Norway Eiker OL dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves dnf  *****
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
peterle Germany Semper O dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Jose Pinto Portugal COALA dnf  
taotao Finland If Brahe dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
MMoreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  *****
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
sjokan (2) Sweden Täby dnf  
Hans Sundqvist (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
mob (2) Canada TOC dnf  
fzima (2) France BA dnf  
Steve Smith (2) United States BAOC dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
OK (2) South Africa O dnf  
sebastian (2) Denmark aarslev dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
8 (2) Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Ruben Carnero (2) Spain Sotobosque dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
ellis.lam (2) New Zealand dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Hingara (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
BLegg (3) United States ORCA dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina (3) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
Michol (4) Libya dnf