Catching Features

middle Tobi

Open:07:00 Apr 10 2008
Close:07:00 Apr 20 2008
Map:/lángdistans/events/middle/day1/middle.course
Created by:Tobi
Description:Hi guys! I turned up the speed a bit as the sidehill slowdown made CF much too slow for my opinion... Due to heavy rain the swamps are partly marked as forbidden areas...:P cu at 10-mila
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

149 official (+34 reruns) 17 comments

1. OK (2) South Africa O 33:56  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 34:52  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:19  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:24  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 35:28  
6. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 35:41  
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:42  
8. samppoo (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 35:51  
9. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 35:56  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:23  
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 36:37  
12. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 36:57  
12. ^ Seychelles ^^ 36:57  *****
14. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 37:09  
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:12  
16. Aakoo Finland 37:25  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 37:39  *****
18. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:44  
19. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 37:46  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:49  
21. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 37:52  
22. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 38:03  
23. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 38:13  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:18  
25. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 38:26  
26. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 38:30  *****
27. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 38:36  
28. Sami (2) Norway Freidig 38:39  
29. pette Finland Kangasala SK 38:53  
30. Yury Masnyy (4) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 38:59  *****
31. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 39:08  
32. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 39:21  
33. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 39:30  
34. MagnusH (2) Sweden Frölunda OL 39:46  
35. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 40:11  *****
36. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:15  *****
37. offa Sweden Tuna 40:19  *****
38. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 40:36  
39. pk Scotland ESOC 40:51  *****
40. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:56  *****
41. sparven Sweden IKHP 41:10  
42. Thorne Finland JRV 41:35  
43. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:42  
44. Nails United Kingdom SYO 41:43  
45. Hallmen Sweden OL4 41:51  
46. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 41:59  
47. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 42:02  
48. Ben Sand (2) France viking 42:25  
49. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 42:39  
50. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 42:48  
51. Kripaps Latvia Riga 43:00  
52. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 43:03  
53. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 43:40  
54. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 43:47  
55. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 43:53  
56. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn 44:08  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:28  *****
58. wolfi Austria WAT 44:45  
59. Blackburn Finland TP 44:51  
60. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 44:52  
61. ittam Sweden IKHP 44:56  
62. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 45:39  *****
63. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:23  
64. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 46:34  
65. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 47:05  *****
66. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 47:10  
67. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 48:01  
68. lynxet (2) France GO78 48:13  
69. Champ Scotland Bsk 48:31  
70. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 48:44  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:57  *****
72. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 49:10  
73. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 49:20  
74. Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde 49:28  
75. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 49:45  
76. O-Outan France Thai'O 49:48  
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 50:19  
78. Trying (2) Sweden 51:07  
79. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 51:10  
80. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 51:13  
81. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 51:29  
82. Waddy Potts (2) Australia WROC 51:50  
83. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 52:18  
84. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 53:10  
85. zogge Guadeloupe 53:26  
86. BLegg United States ORCA 55:57  
87. mob (2) Canada TOC 56:10  
88. John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK 57:23  
89. Ben Sand (3) France viking 57:51  
90. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 58:54  
91. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 60:11  
92. ewhite United States O-Utah 60:45  
93. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 61:07  
94. AR Sweden IKHP 64:26  
95. olive France esat 66:01  
96. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 66:50  
97. Steve Smith United States BAOC 68:47  
98. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 69:10  
99. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 69:47  
100. rogga Sweden polisens if 70:02  
101. Randoom (2) Australia AUstralia 71:16  
102. Mille (2) Sweden OK Roxen 73:09  
103. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 73:35  
104. Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence 78:25  
105. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 82:17  
106. colby United States ptoc 84:06  
107. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 130:03  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Perry Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  
Løpe Norway Mook dnf  *****
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Loznya Ukraine O-Club dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Rasmus Soegaard Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
Mackanramis United States IKHP dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
rocky United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
wannes Taiwan h dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
Aakoo (2) Finland dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
gab (2) France vhso dnf  
Slavka (2) Ukraine dnf  
Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Alexsa (2) St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
sten (2) Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Aakoo (3) Finland dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Slavka (3) Ukraine dnf  
Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf