Catching Features

Lockdown-O British Open Sprint A

Open:07:00 Jun 26 2020
Close:08:00 Jun 30 2020
Map:/HallglenEast/events/HallglenEast/day1/CourseA.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard Lockdown Orienteering hosts the British Open. We visit Hallglen, arguably the best sprint map in Britain. Finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 28th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (45 votes)

Results

231 official (+110 reruns) 40 comments

1. Roman France VSO 18:55  *****
2. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 20:06  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:20  
4. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:48  
5. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:55  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:25  
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:35  
8. jean France VSO 21:36  *****
9. B2OBK France KLS 21:44  
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:47  
11. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 21:49  
12. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 21:56  
13. Théo France Annecy SO 22:05  *****
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:18  
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:26  
16. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 22:54  
17. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 23:04  
18. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:18  
19. Christ Canada GHO 23:31  
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:33  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:52  
22. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 25:47  
23. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 25:50  
23. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:50  
25. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 25:54  
26. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 26:00  
27. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 26:14  
28. Loobey New Zealand OHV 26:31  
29. Andrews Britain AIRE 26:51  *****
30. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 26:53  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:57  
32. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 27:05  
33. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 27:22  
34. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:26  
35. ais United Kingdom syo 27:54  
36. Calum Robertson Scotland ESOC 28:11  *****
37. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 28:13  
38. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 28:17  *****
39. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 28:23  *****
40. Coti Spain COMCU 28:39  
41. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 28:52  
42. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 29:38  
43. LuciaP Spain FLUVIAL LUGO 29:49  
44. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 29:57  *****
44. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 29:57  
46. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 29:59  
47. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 30:16  
48. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 30:21  
49. ogry Sweden OK Linné 30:24  
50. Martin United Kingdom SYO 30:35  *****
51. OscarS Scotland INVOC 30:59  
52. quimsu Korea, North COC 31:18  
53. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 31:21  
54. Wimberley South Africa RACO 31:41  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 31:54  
56. Louison France TOAC 32:19  
57. Maja Robertson Scotland ESOC 32:48  
58. FinlayRaynor Scotland INVOC 32:49  
59. PaulP Ireland CUOC 33:22  
60. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 34:13  
61. LyraM Great Britain WSX 35:07  
62. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 35:10  
63. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 35:11  
64. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 35:54  
65. brownben Scotland ESOC 36:14  *****
66. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 36:16  
67. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 37:07  
67. lostorienteer Denmark 37:07  
69. river222 United Kingdom MDOC 37:46  
70. LOCrookie United Kingdom Lakeland OC 38:18  *****
71. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 38:25  
72. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:51  
73. JonX Great Britain FVO 39:16  *****
74. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 40:05  
75. Annat United Kingdom SYO 40:09  
76. Al Mccartney2 Scotland clyde 40:51  
77. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 41:05  
78. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 41:08  
79. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 41:10  
80. SN_O_Runner United Kingdom Southern Navigators 41:27  
81. HarryS United Kingdom ShUOC/Lakeland 41:29  
82. Evelyn Elmes United Kingdom DEE 42:00  
83. Hendrik Belgium trol 42:19  
84. Finlay McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 42:22  
85. angusivory Scotland Interlopers 42:26  
86. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 42:46  
87. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 43:22  
88. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 43:45  
89. paulrtaylor British Antarctic Territory TVOC 43:58  
90. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 44:27  *****
91. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 44:34  
92. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:42  
93. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 45:00  
94. adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE 45:25  
95. honzau United States SDO 46:27  
96. Fiona Britain CUOC 46:28  
97. David Jolly United Kingdom RAFO 46:34  
98. mandm Ireland CNOC 47:11  *****
99. Smudkicker England Devon 48:31  *****
100. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 48:55  *****
101. SarahDarley Britain GO 49:08  
102. only1cod United Kingdom DVO 49:18  
103. ICS England WAOC 49:38  
104. pawelbugajski Poland MDOC 50:12  
105. psuba United Kingdom Wessex Orienteers 50:46  
106. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 50:58  
107. Hannah Gray England Southern Navigators 51:08  *****
108. Kate McLuckie Scotland Moravian Orienteers 51:09  
109. arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers 52:05  
110. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 52:11  
111. wivory Scotland Interlopers 52:23  
112. Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers 52:36  
113. smittyo United States LAOC 52:58  *****
114. dcurrie United Kingdom SOC 53:54  *****
115. Lonerzz Australia ASUB 54:03  *****
115. David from Berkshire United Kingdom BKO 54:03  
117. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 54:39  
118. Kirsten Scotland OD 55:13  
119. Joseph Goodwin Britain ShUOC 55:44  *****
120. Hanne Robertson Scotland ESOC 56:05  *****
121. ccs United Kingdom DRONGO 56:19  
122. 1310 - Andrew Twigg Scotland FVO 57:06  
123. Dolphergirl United Kingdom CLYDE 58:37  
124. duncanc United Kingdom SOC 58:48  *****
125. DaveR Scotland CLYDE 59:01  
126. kiwi.john Scotland CLYDE 59:41  *****
127. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 60:00  
128. Liz P United Kingdom OD 60:21  
129. David Gray Britain MDOC 60:31  
130. skippy001 United Kingdom TVOC 61:14  
131. Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK 61:36  
132. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 63:26  *****
132. fboss Italy Oribos 63:26  
134. Judy1 Scotland ESOC 64:05  
135. StanimiraDimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue Stones 64:39  *****
136. RafaelYoung England IND 66:05  *****
137. Quirkey Great Britain ESOC 66:51  *****
138. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 68:51  
139. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 69:17  
140. Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 70:06  
141. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 71:39  
142. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 73:30  *****
143. John Methven England BKO 73:53  *****
144. 4ngela#2 Great Britain GO 75:51  
145. haiphil Seychelles Whale Shark Divers 78:58  
146. John Brammer United Kingdom DEE 79:00  
147. Don Coyote Canada Foothills Wanderers O Club 79:14  *****
148. Eunice Wales MWOC 80:13  
149. djc Pitcairn Islands 82:45  
150. andrew evans England dfok 83:37  
151. Mariiam Ireland CNOC 84:34  *****
152. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 86:29  *****
153. Mallard Scotland Moravian 87:42  
154. Norman Stoat United Kingdom SN 89:05  *****
155. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 91:28  
156. JonD United Kingdom GO 94:44  
157. Heather Walton United Kingdom SLOW 101:12  
158. Patricia Moody Great Britain DEE 105:12  
159. MJBH Britain WIM 106:58  *****
160. JanetteMcHendry United Kingdom WCOC 116:24  
161. caroline brammer United Kingdom DEE 117:12  
162. Elaine Sutton England DEE 128:50  *****
163. SIman Scotland ELO 129:04  
164. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 172:51  
Ben France TAD dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
jonnyc United Kingdom SO dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
JGeo Netherlands KOVZ dnf  
wawingnut Scotland ESOC dnf  
Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  *****
Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy dnf  
BradCon United Kingdom FVO dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
Alison Matheson United Kingdom INVOC dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie Britain DEE dnf  
Rune DC Belgium Trol dnf  
Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Adam Methven England BKO dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
OldPeds United Kingdom EPOC dnf  
AliRaynor Scotland INVOC dnf  *****
Nicola_Melville Scotland FVO dnf  
Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones dnf  
Mike S United Kingdom DEE dnf  
BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE dnf  *****
Davros Great Britain EUOC Legends dnf  
kathbett Britain SN dnf  
Tropso United Kingdom dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  
KirstenMøller Denmark Søllerød dnf  
LuisLeite Portugal GD4C dnf  
SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Pauline United Kingdom dnf  
tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL dnf  *****
Lmh United Kingdom ESOC dnf  
Indigo3 Scotland CLYDE dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Steve Roertson United Kingdom QO dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
CaptainNancy United Kingdom QO dnf  
Sheila Scotland ELO dnf  
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Elspeth Jolly United Kingdom HALO dnf  
Flora Jolly England HALO dnf  
L.A United Kingdom dnf  
Arvid Kronmar Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf