Catching Features

[OCAD] Maajaa 2008

Open:06:00 Oct 04 2008
Close:06:00 Oct 19 2008
Map:/Majaa/events/Majaa/day1/Comp.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Old good part from Maajaa with totally new conversion! If you like it, I could maybe upload few more courses. So enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

199 official (+55 reruns) 29 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:46  *****
2. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:16  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 21:26  *****
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 21:41  
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 21:45  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:53  
7. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:04  
8. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:09  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:12  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:19  *****
11. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 22:20  
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:30  *****
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:35  
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:36  
15. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:39  *****
16. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 22:42  *****
17. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 22:47  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:47  
19. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:51  *****
20. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:54  *****
21. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:55  
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:55  *****
23. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:59  *****
24. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 23:07  
25. Julien_ France COTS 23:14  *****
26. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 23:17  *****
27. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 23:18  *****
27. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:18  *****
29. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:20  
30. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:32  *****
31. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 23:33  *****
32. AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:34  
33. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:39  
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:58  
35. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 24:02  
36. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:05  *****
37. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:06  
37. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:06  *****
39. Aakoo Finland 24:21  *****
40. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:22  
41. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:28  *****
42. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:32  
43. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 24:43  
44. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 24:46  
45. too fast! France theteam 24:47  
45. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:47  
47. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:50  
48. Thorne Finland JRV 24:51  *****
49. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 24:52  
50. Koliasik (2) Russian Federation peppers 24:54  
51. jonny crickmore Britain SO 25:02  
52. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 25:12  
53. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 25:21  *****
54. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 25:27  
54. Charly Boichut France 25:27  
56. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:29  *****
57. Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve 25:43  *****
58. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 25:49  
59. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 25:51  
60. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:53  
61. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 26:11  
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 26:12  
63. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 26:15  
64. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 26:29  
65. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 26:32  *****
66. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:50  
67. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:13  
67. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 27:13  
69. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 27:17  
70. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 27:33  
70. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 27:33  
72. Segisteg Sweden 27:36  
73. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 27:37  
74. ittam Sweden IKHP 27:39  
75. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 27:42  
76. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:47  
77. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:08  *****
78. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:11  *****
79. olive France esat 28:14  
80. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 28:18  
80. Miguel Morais (2) Portugal CPOC 28:18  
82. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 28:22  
83. Fippe94 (5) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:29  
84. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 28:33  
85. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:34  *****
85. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:34  *****
87. Arvid Glowka (2) Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:39  
88. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:52  *****
89. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 28:57  
90. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 29:09  
91. Blackburn Finland TP 29:16  
92. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:22  *****
93. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 29:36  
94. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 29:37  
95. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 29:43  *****
96. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 29:57  
97. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 30:05  
98. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 30:07  
99. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 30:09  
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:12  
101. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 30:31  
102. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 30:36  
103. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 31:09  
104. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:32  *****
104. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 31:32  
106. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 31:34  
107. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 31:40  *****
108. aallas Finland HS 32:05  *****
109. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 32:14  
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:14  *****
111. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 32:16  *****
112. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 32:23  
113. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 32:36  
114. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:39  
115. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 32:43  
116. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:05  
117. Bibilion France Lyon 33:28  
118. Grann Norway NTNUI 33:35  
119. mot (2) Finland RR 33:38  *****
120. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:44  
121. Tof France Annecy SO 34:02  *****
122. jeb France VSO 34:04  
123. offa Sweden Tuna 34:16  *****
124. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 34:34  
125. Trying (2) Sweden 34:53  
126. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 35:12  
127. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:48  
128. Ben Sand (2) France viking 36:04  
129. Mrjackass Luxembourg Klyftamovers 36:05  
130. dre (2) Belgium trol 36:07  
131. fabien Belgium SNO 36:11  
132. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 36:12  *****
133. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 36:43  
134. greenbob Scotland Clyde 36:51  
135. roger France marco 36:54  
136. gab France vhso 37:00  
137. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 37:01  
137. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:01  
139. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 37:04  
140. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 37:25  
141. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:39  
142. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 38:46  
143. Loznya (4) Ukraine O-Club 38:52  
144. Rischmal (2) Germany ASG 39:06  
145. Doogi111 France VASCO 39:36  
146. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 39:44  
147. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 41:36  
148. jm France Bigorientation 6503 41:41  
149. mjh Australia PO-A 42:42  
150. kajari Finland 43:14  
151. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 43:39  
152. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 43:55  
153. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 44:12  
154. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 44:45  
155. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 45:11  
156. gvtoukc France TSN 45:59  *****
157. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 46:58  
158. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 47:19  
159. barbichou France LIFCO 47:28  
160. SV Finland VaHa 47:49  *****
161. Steve Smith United States BAOC 49:05  
162. dre Belgium trol 50:16  
163. bminot France alco 50:22  *****
164. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 50:56  
165. rogga Sweden polisens if 51:06  
166. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 52:57  
167. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 53:13  
168. MishaMatveev United States QOC 53:28  
169. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 53:51  
170. Loznya (3) Ukraine O-Club 54:30  
171. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 54:37  
172. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 60:20  
173. Jocke78 Sweden 67:25  
174. Wayne Caplinger (2) United States BAOC 69:17  
175. michelb France MAR.CO. 69:51  
176. colby United States ptoc 75:32  
177. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 92:01  
178. iep (5) Ethiopia PEB 111:37  
179. Jubileu Portugal Orimarão 111:47  
180. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 156:25  
H_M Suriname dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
edu Antarctica dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
oltompa Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Laage Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
HÅvard Norway Kongsberg ol dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
bjorn Monaco ok77 dnf  
wannes Taiwan h dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
paultodd United Kingdom LOK dnf  
mot Finland RR dnf  *****
Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
thiago (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jansi (2) Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Loznya (2) Ukraine O-Club dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
Kreiberg (2) Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
iep (2) Ethiopia PEB dnf  
HÅvard (2) Norway Kongsberg ol dnf  
pacoua (2) France dnf  
Okocha (2) Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Brian (2) England HALO dnf  
andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Peti hit now (2) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Sugvaldsen (3) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
iep (3) Ethiopia PEB dnf  
AKO (3) Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Peti hit now (3) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon dnf  
Fippe94 (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
iep (4) Ethiopia PEB dnf  
MH (4) Norway NTNUI dnf  
iep (6) Ethiopia PEB dnf  
iep (7) Ethiopia PEB dnf