Catching Features

Lockdown-O British Open Sprint B

Open:07:00 Jun 26 2020
Close:08:00 Jun 30 2020
Map:/HallglenEast/events/HallglenEast/day1/CourseB.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard Lockdown Orienteering hosts the British Open. We visit Hallglen, arguably the best sprint map in Britain. Finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 28th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

93 official (+70 reruns) 4 comments

1. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 6:49  
2. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 6:58  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:11  
4. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 7:14  
5. jean France VSO 7:16  
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:18  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:22  *****
7. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 7:22  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:25  
10. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:31  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:33  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:36  *****
13. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:44  
14. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:04  
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:07  
16. bedste Denmark 1900 8:10  
17. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 8:25  
18. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 8:32  
19. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 8:44  
20. Loobey New Zealand OHV 8:48  
21. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:49  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 9:01  
23. Christ Canada GHO 9:02  
24. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 9:16  
25. ogry Sweden OK Linné 9:21  
26. Coti Spain COMCU 9:23  
27. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 9:32  
28. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 9:33  
29. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 9:44  
30. Rune DC Belgium Trol 9:47  
31. Uku Estonia Harju OK 9:58  
32. spitsov Norway OK Linné 10:00  
33. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 10:02  
33. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:02  
35. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 10:25  
36. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:31  *****
37. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 10:37  
38. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 10:53  
39. Roman France VSO 11:13  
40. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 11:16  
41. HMS New Zealand UCOC 11:18  
42. Martin United Kingdom SYO 11:19  
43. jeb France VSO 11:20  
44. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 11:37  *****
45. JonX Great Britain FVO 12:10  *****
46. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 12:14  *****
47. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 12:15  
48. honzau United States SDO 12:59  
49. Hendrik Belgium trol 13:05  
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 13:18  
51. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 13:53  
52. Alexcob Andorra COB 14:10  *****
53. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 14:48  
54. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 15:11  
55. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 15:27  
56. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 15:30  *****
57. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 16:28  
58. raphael France lyon 16:32  
59. Karlosso San Marino CDO 17:05  *****
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 17:21  
61. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 17:50  
62. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 19:10  
63. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 20:55  
64. fboss Italy Oribos 22:16  
65. mandm Ireland CNOC 22:28  *****
66. JMclimber79 Spain 23:02  
67. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 23:17  
68. Lmh United Kingdom ESOC 24:43  
69. BEC_KIGRAY United Kingdom AIRE 27:14  
70. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 30:18  
71. oligan France VALMO 32:40  
72. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 34:30  
73. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 41:00  
74. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 47:05  *****
75. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 52:38  
76. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 52:40  
77. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 60:15  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
ICS England WAOC dnf  
1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC dnf  
Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Lonerzz Australia ASUB dnf