Catching Features

Christmas calendar#1

Open:07:00 Nov 30 2019
Close:07:00 Dec 13 2019
Map:/GjenvollhyttaE/events/GjenvollhyttaE/day1/CC#1.course
Created by:teddy
Description:A summary of all maps converted by me this year + new ones. The first 3 days is a one man relay, so dont dnf (dont dnf in general!) Lets see who will come out on top and be the 2019 Santa Claus :D WT 30min
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

97 official (+43 reruns) 4 comments

1. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 30:10  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:37  *****
3. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 31:16  *****
4. Roman France VSO 31:36  
5. color Switzerland converter 31:53  
6. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:01  
7. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:14  
8. jean France VSO 32:18  
9. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 32:25  
10. georgG Austria OLC Graz 32:26  
11. Davve Latvia IKHP 32:34  
12. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:36  
13. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:37  
14. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:47  
15. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 33:04  *****
16. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:11  
17. show Switzerland Redmachine 33:13  
18. virre Sweden Hestra IF 33:33  
19. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 33:46  
20. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 33:49  
21. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 33:50  
22. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:06  
23. 12345 Ecuador 34:07  
24. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:23  
25. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 34:36  
26. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:41  
27. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 35:16  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:28  
29. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 35:29  
30. ArvidJ Sweden SSOK 35:37  
31. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:41  
32. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:43  
33. John Wick European Union Killers 35:44  
34. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 35:49  
35. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 35:53  
36. Gohu France KLS 36:04  
37. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 36:31  
38. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 36:41  
39. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 36:44  *****
40. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 37:09  
41. Ben Sand France viking 37:32  
42. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 38:10  
43. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 38:15  *****
44. jeb France VSO 38:33  
45. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:49  *****
46. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 39:13  *****
47. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 39:18  *****
48. fernigac Spain colmenar 39:23  
49. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 39:27  
50. oksove Norway Centrum OK 39:45  *****
51. Alien Sweden IKHP 39:48  
52. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:58  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:44  *****
54. Christ Canada GHO 41:10  
55. William Sweden Saik 41:15  *****
56. SERG Russian Federation 42:19  
57. NerzJongleur Austria Klosterneuburg 42:34  
58. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 43:08  
59. Jeff Australia UFO 43:30  
60. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 43:37  *****
61. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 44:20  
62. ur Germany Berlin 45:33  
63. Fabien OZOUF France RO Paris 46:43  
64. Eerik Czech Republic 47:09  
65. honzau United States SDO 47:14  *****
66. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 47:18  
67. Emil Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 48:37  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:33  *****
69. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 52:49  *****
69. manzen Yemen UUCO 52:49  
71. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 53:13  
72. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 53:58  
73. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 54:51  
74. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 56:52  *****
75. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 59:39  
76. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 60:55  
77. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 64:01  
78. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 65:14  
79. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 73:45  
80. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla Ok 75:23  
Trying Sweden dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
imbour Vietnam puol dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
larsyv Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
erbo2003 Antarctica Järfälla ok dnf  
weekn Antarctica Nydalens SK dnf  
Kristina Sweden dnf  
Hosue Spain ok dnf  
ellapettersson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf