CF.com
Competitions
Series Events
Rankings
Help?
Username:
pw:
Kunming short Sprint
Open:
08:00 Jul 31 2012
Close:
08:00 Aug 10 2012
Map:
/CFMC06_U2nd_Kunming/events/Kunming/day1/Course1.course
Created by:
JonasG
Description:
Really great map and easy to miss on , had a time at 15:38 , but should be possible to run under 10 minutes. Enjoy !
Avg Rating:
2.4
/ 5.0 (21 votes)
Results
118 official
(+59 reruns)
hide comments
1.
Klll
(3)
neXus OK
8:18
2.
Daynee
Malungs OK
9:01
3.
Klll
(2)
neXus OK
9:03
4.
Daniels
Attunda OK
9:13
5.
fasodes
Odessa
9:23
6.
Klll
neXus OK
9:30
7.
antfor
L-100 IF
9:32
8.
Danskeman
(3)
Pan-Kristianstad
9:37
9.
Chy Nick
(3)
Odessa
9:45
10.
Razí
(2)
OK Bävern
9:48
11.
rutten
Tyrving IL
10:19
12.
Captain Quark
Red Kiwis
10:33
13.
devonbeckman
HBOC
10:39
Tonnes of mistakes
14.
Acke Granbarr
(2)
OLGY Slayers
10:47
15.
cherries
HBOC
11:01
16.
Håkon RB
Halden SK
11:03
Did some horrible mistakes.. Biggest one to last ctrl
17.
Paul_Sirum
Frol IL
11:12
18.
Robin L
(2)
FK Göingarna
11:27
19.
Danskeman
(2)
Pan-Kristianstad
11:35
20.
Folle
Achmet OK
11:37
21.
mogd001
OK Linné
11:39
22.
Ali
OLGY Slayers
11:54
23.
Danskeman
Pan-Kristianstad
11:56
24.
Ljung
IKHP
12:23
blää-.-
25.
Tintin93
Tullinge Sk
12:25
26.
Empa
(4)
Freluga Farmers
12:29
27.
JonasG
(2)
Freluga Farmers
12:54
*****
didnt go well this time either, :(
28.
Lazy ass Italian
U.s Primiero
13:02
29.
Muhammar Khaddafi
taliban murder society
13:03
30.
Frzfrz
OK Oachkatzlschwoaf
13:13
31.
HuggE
SOL-BoyZ
13:35
32.
Lill Helge
(2)
Hestra IF
13:39
33.
Chy Nick
(2)
Odessa
13:48
34.
Michaël Van Baelen
Trol
13:49
35.
JWennermark
OL-Teamet
14:03
36.
Jocke78
(2)
14:07
37.
Empa
(3)
Freluga Farmers
14:08
38.
R Anderson
Ottawa OC
14:10
39.
JontyO
Auckland OC
14:14
40.
LPasturiza
COSaM
14:21
41.
Simark
Tullinge SK
14:34
****
*
42.
Lunkan
OK Orion
14:44
43.
BäverPower
OLGY Slayers
14:45
****
*
1st time my brother ran and the 2nd and third time i got stuck in a wall and water :(
44.
Nigelasi
Ulricehamns OK
14:53
45.
andre de veirman
trol
14:59
46.
TL
GD4C
15:03
47.
Kallshem
Pan-Kristianstad
15:19
48.
Coentjen
TROL
15:35
49.
SG
IF Rigor
15:40
50.
Petter N Kildebo
(2)
Halden SK
16:00
51.
felipeha
COV
16:05
52.
Martin Posselt
Tatran Jablonec
16:06
****
*
53.
Stenvikteam
Byåsen IL
16:08
54.
Kas
(2)
NTOC
16:54
55.
EVERTON
COSM
17:18
56.
TheEmil
CFCC
17:30
57.
AlexeyMustafin
ST
17:50
****
*
58.
T6nis
(2)
Rakvere OK
17:58
59.
JoelB
OKR
18:04
60.
OliB
SKOG
18:08
61.
Infinite Ways
LAC
18:18
62.
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI
Talant Sport Orientation
18:30
63.
Greig Hamilton
PAPO
19:05
64.
Haiden
FK Göingarna
19:25
65.
Aaron
G.S. Pavione
19:54
**
***
66.
Emiliyan_Onoufriev
Variant 5
19:56
67.
Filip Rosjö
Jönköpings OK
21:06
68.
Klfr
(2)
21:34
69.
Antonio Mariani
(4)
Asd Orsa Maggiore
21:56
70.
BradLund
UCDO Honeybadgers
21:59
71.
Bullen
Suraarmaravtegel
22:07
72.
Baumann Edouard
OLC SKOG Freiburg
23:22
73.
Boris Isaikin
DINAMO
23:58
*
****
74.
Gaddafi
Libya OC
24:13
75.
Yury
Strogino
24:20
76.
Denis Sobolin
Orienta ski-o
24:41
77.
GS2013
COSAM
24:56
78.
nacho rubio
ALCON
25:48
***
**
79.
Ruben Carnero
Sotobosque
26:39
80.
calderma
Firenze Orienteering
26:57
81.
Gustaf
OK Hällen
27:10
82.
Krasimir
Trapezica
27:31
***
**
83.
Osamoborac
OK Japetić
27:32
**
***
84.
vertti
KangSK
27:33
85.
vschetchikov
(2)
legenda
28:31
86.
Tuv Mol
(2)
OK Linne
28:34
87.
AlanP
Annecy SO
29:25
88.
EinarNordgren
(2)
Hestra IF
32:16
89.
Liam Paterson
Taranaki
32:48
90.
Chy Nick
Odessa
38:43
91.
Kipchoge
UCOC
40:20
****
*
Enlarge, Enlarge Enlarge!!!
92.
vschetchikov
legenda
48:08
93.
Steve Smith
(2)
BAOC
56:05
94.
Adair MS
(3)
CODD
56:37
Petter N Kildebo
Halden SK
dnf
samivirta
MS Parma
dnf
Trying
dnf
Vimark
Freluga Farmers
dnf
falck'en
Tisvilde Hegn OK
dnf
**
***
Get stucked in a lake.. :/
Pauls Liepins
Town dummies
dnf
mr.Apo
Vehkalahden Veikot
dnf
engstrom
OK Orion
dnf
Moi c moi
Atlas
dnf
Jesper Hedar
Eskilstuna OL
dnf
Razí
OK Bävern
dnf
MOR
PAM-BR
dnf
-=MoGiLaN=-
O'Belarus
dnf
*****
çÀÑÒÐßË ÑÓÊÀ!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Kur-BR
PAM-BR
dnf
Lost-BR
PAM-BR
dnf
Fedde99
ALT
dnf
Lill Helge
Hestra IF
dnf
fuckat....
Jompe
HBMB
dnf
ingess
dnf
Skodak
Slavia Liberec Orienteering
dnf
O-funk
Tyrving
dnf
Empa
Freluga Farmers
dnf
*
****
Karl Vervoort
Trol
dnf
go straight
OCFF
dnf
Linus
dnf
*
****
Klfr
dnf
Got stuck. The screen started to flicker so esc was the only solution :(
artemisia_genipi
CO Cern
dnf
Got stuck... couldn't move anymore and screen was shaky..
Robin L
FK Göingarna
dnf
Gonçalo Pirrolas
OK Karalhainen
dnf
BigJohn
PTOC
dnf
Dewett
OK SNAB
dnf
*
****
stuck.........
Heqe
Uroskarhut
dnf
get stuck :(
Brzi
OKB
dnf
Ged
3ROC
dnf
ON
VSO
dnf
melkerjohansson
OK Orion
dnf
Ramson
Djobenga Wild
dnf
OscaJ
OLGY Slayers
dnf
diaphane
dnf
EJT
LEI
dnf
*
****
Terrible. Was doing really well until I got stuck in a pond and coundn't get out
Kim Jon Un
dnf
PVA
OK Oachkatzlschwoaf
dnf
stuck in water...
Yosyp
dnf
amsa01
OK Anus
dnf
Per Lindman
Karpen Suunnistajat
dnf
*
****
Ultimate
O'Belarus
dnf
Irina
o-sport.ru
dnf
Manuel Horta
Gafanhori
dnf
Håkon RB
(2)
Halden SK
dnf
antfor
(2)
L-100 IF
dnf
BäverPower
(2)
OLGY Slayers
dnf
Fedde99
(2)
ALT
dnf
O-funk
(2)
Tyrving
dnf
mr.Apo
(2)
Vehkalahden Veikot
dnf
LPasturiza
(2)
COSaM
dnf
rutten
(2)
Tyrving IL
dnf
Empa
(2)
Freluga Farmers
dnf
Ramson
(2)
Djobenga Wild
dnf
Folle
(2)
Achmet OK
dnf
diaphane
(2)
dnf
EJT
(2)
LEI
dnf
*
****
Got Stuck AGAIN!!!
vertti
(2)
KangSK
dnf
BradLund
(2)
UCDO Honeybadgers
dnf
Adair MS
(2)
CODD
dnf
Elxigo
(2)
SOL-BoyZ
dnf
Stenvikteam
(2)
Byåsen IL
dnf
filiptrofast
(2)
bredaryds sok
dnf
eddies
(2)
OL-Teamet
dnf
Roman
(2)
VSO
dnf
*
****
Riento
(2)
Lappeen Riento
dnf
Danne10
(2)
OK Ravinen
dnf
Antonio Mariani
(2)
Asd Orsa Maggiore
dnf
*
****
DanRön
(2)
Ok Linne
dnf
gvtoukc
(2)
TSN
dnf
antfor
(3)
L-100 IF
dnf
BäverPower
(3)
OLGY Slayers
dnf
rutten
(3)
Tyrving IL
dnf
vertti
(3)
KangSK
dnf
Danne10
(3)
OK Ravinen
dnf
diaphane
(3)
dnf
Antonio Mariani
(3)
Asd Orsa Maggiore
dnf
DanRön
(3)
Ok Linne
dnf
antfor
(4)
L-100 IF
dnf