Catching Features

Forest sprint

Open:08:00 Sep 07 2008
Close:07:45 Sep 23 2008
Map:/skogssprint/events/skogssprint/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Jonas MB
Description:really hilly and a lot of stones. Enjoy and comment!
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

200 official (+57 reruns) 18 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:40  
2. Tynne (3) Sweden www.Tynne.se 11:49  
3. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 12:04  
4. Mikkel (4) Sweden 12:15  
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:20  *****
6. Mikkel (3) Sweden 12:25  
7. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:28  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:38  
9. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:42  
10. Jonas MB (3) Norway NTNUI 12:44  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:46  *****
12. Julien_ France COTS 12:57  *****
13. OK (2) South Africa O 13:07  
14. Aakoo Finland 13:10  
15. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 13:15  
16. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:32  
17. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 13:37  
18. Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:44  
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 13:50  
20. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:51  
21. Jonas MB (2) Norway NTNUI 13:52  
22. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 13:54  
23. sas Norway n/a 13:55  *****
24. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:03  
25. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:09  
26. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 14:16  
27. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 14:17  
28. Thorne Finland JRV 14:18  
29. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:24  
30. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:33  *****
31. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:34  
32. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:43  *****
33. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 14:44  
34. Mikkel (2) Sweden 14:56  
35. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 14:57  
36. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 14:59  
37. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 15:01  *****
38. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 15:08  
39. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 15:11  *****
40. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 15:12  
41. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 15:18  
42. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:19  
43. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:30  
43. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 15:30  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:36  *****
46. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:39  *****
47. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:40  
47. OBT France KLS 15:40  *****
49. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:44  
49. Nichka Albania 15:44  
51. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:50  *****
52. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 16:00  
53. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 16:01  
53. aallas Finland HS 16:01  
53. Koliasik (2) Russian Federation peppers 16:01  
56. Théo France Annecy SO 16:03  
57. jonny crickmore (2) Britain SO 16:10  
58. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 16:12  
59. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 16:14  
59. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:14  
61. smed Kenya . 16:34  
62. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 16:45  
63. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 16:48  
64. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:52  
65. Grann Norway NTNUI 16:56  
66. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:58  
67. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:06  
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:15  
69. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 17:27  
70. Ally Israel Temp OK 17:35  *****
71. too fast! France theteam 17:39  
72. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn 17:40  *****
73. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:47  
74. pigg (3) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 17:59  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:11  *****
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 18:12  
77. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:17  
78. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 18:19  
79. Jansi (2) Norway Lillomarka 18:41  
80. jeb France VSO 18:44  
80. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:44  *****
82. dre Belgium trol 18:52  
83. stevegregg United States BAOC 18:54  
84. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 19:04  *****
85. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 19:33  
86. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:36  
87. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 19:42  
88. jm France Bigorientation 6503 19:55  
89. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 20:05  
90. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:07  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:08  
92. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:27  *****
93. sten Sweden OK Roxen 21:09  
94. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 21:25  
95. Bibilion (2) France Lyon 21:29  
96. Wayne Caplinger (2) United States BAOC 21:31  
97. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 21:41  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:13  *****
99. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 22:17  
100. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 22:37  
101. hea Sweden VBOL 22:40  *****
102. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 23:07  
103. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:08  
104. stefaner14 Uruguay allerød ok 23:18  
105. Mikkel Sweden 23:30  
106. O2DOrro (4) Spain Orro O-Zone 23:34  
107. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 23:46  
107. Masken Sweden OK Linné 23:46  
109. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 24:07  
110. teddy Norway KLS 24:17  
111. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:05  
112. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 25:21  
113. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 25:23  
114. peterle Germany Semper O 25:25  *****
115. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 25:35  
116. Matt Whipple England SOC 26:29  
117. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:40  
118. MH Norway NTNUI 26:41  
119. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 26:43  
120. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 26:54  
121. Doogi111 France VASCO 27:04  
122. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 27:17  
123. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:05  
124. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:11  
125. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 28:21  
126. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 28:23  
127. William Sweden Malungs OK 28:41  
128. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 30:05  
129. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 30:08  
130. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 30:21  
131. Randoom Australia AUstralia 31:01  
132. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 32:01  
133. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:10  
134. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 32:29  
135. freddyg Togo guy 32:50  
136. Cave Man England Team HALO Racing Club 34:18  *****
137. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 35:26  
138. Rischmal (2) Germany ASG 35:58  
139. gvtoukc France TSN 38:02  *****
140. Wetheral England Ebor 38:40  
141. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 39:49  
142. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 40:47  
143. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 41:11  
144. thiago (7) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:19  
145. rogga Sweden polisens if 48:11  
146. MishaMatveev United States QOC 53:06  
147. michelb France MAR.CO. 62:46  
148. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 69:02  
149. Newby Scotland ESO 74:17  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
simonin Ireland OK Tisaren dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
gluca Italy Castello dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Yarik-FoNaRiK Russian Federation Non-club dnf  
Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
monnepock Sweden GMOK dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  
H_M Suriname dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
HLP Denmark Allerød OK dnf  
Eirik Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
joe dalton France too dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
matze s. Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
PBT38250 France OKL dnf  
zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Linn Hokholt Norway KOS dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Niclas Sweden JOK dnf  
Emil A Norway FossumIF dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
JeeJee Finland ToisTo dnf  
Gibbo Australia dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Joana Costa Portugal GD4C dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Artem Timakov (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
thiago (2) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Baumann Edouard (2) Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
O2DOrro (2) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Solagaistua (2) Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
TC (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains dnf  
Alexandre Lebet (2) Switzerland ANCO dnf  
fzima (2) France BA dnf  
Marius Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST dnf  
tomhibb (2) United States BOK dnf  
Petter10 (2) Norway Tynset IF dnf  
John Kasper (2) Norway Nord Østerdal OK dnf  
Pettero (2) Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Anders Berg (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
hugo (2) Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
David Saianda (3) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
thiago (3) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Koliasik (3) Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Marius Ødum (3) Denmark OK ØST dnf  
O2DOrro (3) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Anders Berg (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
thiago (4) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Marius Ødum (4) Denmark OK ØST dnf  
thiago (5) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Mikkel (5) Sweden dnf  
Marius Ødum (5) Denmark OK ØST dnf  
thiago (6) Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf