Catching Features

The CF Intro Map

Open:08:00 Jul 09 2008
Close:08:00 Jul 19 2008
Map:/cfintromap/events/cfintromap/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Yep, you have all seen the map - probably the first map you ran in CF: The intro map...
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

187 official (+73 reruns) 37 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:29  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:35  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:42  *****
4. jover (3) Belgium OMEGA 20:53  
5. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 21:04  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:07  
7. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:08  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:09  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:12  
9. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:12  *****
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:16  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:18  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:18  
14. jover (2) Belgium OMEGA 21:27  
14. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 21:27  *****
14. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 21:27  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:30  
18. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:31  
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:34  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:36  *****
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:42  *****
22. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 21:46  
23. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:49  
24. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:50  *****
25. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:51  *****
26. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 21:54  
27. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 22:00  
28. Julien_ France COTS 22:01  *****
29. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 22:02  
30. korv (2) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:05  
31. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 22:06  
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:07  
33. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 22:13  
34. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:16  
34. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:16  
34. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:16  *****
37. offa (2) Sweden Tuna 22:17  
38. VoiToi (2) Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:20  
39. Sami Norway Freidig 22:22  *****
40. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:25  
41. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 22:27  
41. PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:27  
43. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:28  
44. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 22:29  *****
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:29  
46. Julien_ (2) France COTS 22:31  
47. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:32  *****
48. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:35  *****
49. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:38  *****
50. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 22:39  
51. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:40  
51. William Sweden Malungs OK 22:40  *****
53. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 22:42  *****
54. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:44  
55. Andersen (2) Sweden OK Tisaren 22:45  *****
56. Ben Sand France viking 22:46  
57. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 22:49  *****
58. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 22:54  
59. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:55  
60. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:57  
61. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 23:01  *****
61. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:01  
63. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 23:03  
64. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 23:06  
65. biggins (2) United States CSU 23:14  
66. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:15  
66. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 23:15  
68. MathiasS (2) Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 23:16  
69. Théo France Annecy SO 23:17  
69. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 23:17  *****
69. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 23:17  *****
69. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 23:17  
73. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:19  
74. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 23:20  
75. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:30  *****
76. Ramson (3) Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 23:33  
77. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 23:34  
78. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:40  *****
79. jeb France VSO 23:43  
79. samivirta Finland MS Parma 23:43  
79. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:43  
82. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:44  *****
83. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 23:54  
84. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 23:56  
85. Nelsonn (3) Portugal CPOC 24:00  
86. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:01  *****
86. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 24:01  *****
88. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 24:04  *****
89. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 24:07  
90. SawViking Norway Il Tyrving 24:14  
91. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 24:15  *****
92. Mogden New Zealand North West 24:19  
93. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 24:20  *****
93. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 24:20  
95. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 24:28  
96. Blackburn Finland TP 24:30  
96. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:30  
98. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 24:32  *****
99. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:34  *****
100. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:37  
101. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 24:40  
102. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 24:41  
103. Petter10 (2) Norway Tynset IF 24:50  
104. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:57  
105. Jakob Edsen (2) Denmark neXus OK 25:01  
106. Trying (4) Sweden 25:03  
107. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 25:11  
108. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 25:19  *****
109. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:20  
110. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 25:22  
110. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 25:22  
112. BLegg United States ORCA 25:25  
113. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 25:26  *****
114. hea Sweden VBOL 25:30  
115. julien France coatarmor 29 25:31  
116. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:32  
117. OBT France KLS 25:33  
118. skimber United Kingdom DVO 25:49  
118. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 25:49  
120. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 25:51  *****
121. Madgic (2) France Cheyres CO 26:03  
122. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 26:04  *****
123. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 26:08  
124. françoisjoly France TAD 26:09  
125. Waddy Potts (2) Australia WROC 26:15  
126. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:17  
127. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 26:18  
127. Arvid Glowka (2) Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:18  
127. Arne Oos (2) Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 26:18  
130. color (2) Switzerland converter 26:25  
131. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 26:26  
132. dre Belgium trol 26:28  
132. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 26:28  
134. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 26:33  
135. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 26:38  *****
135. sten Sweden OK Roxen 26:38  
137. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 26:43  *****
138. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 27:00  
139. Rob Farrington Great Britain ShUOC 27:01  
140. Ben Sand (2) France viking 27:02  
141. Kas Australia NTOC 27:06  
142. Utt Sweden OK Computer 27:09  *****
143. Trying Sweden 27:12  
144. Bibilion (5) France Lyon 27:20  
145. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:24  
146. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:27  
146. Salatik Czech Republic www.dlabaja.com 27:27  *****
148. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 27:37  *****
149. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 27:45  *****
150. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 27:48  
151. Kasper Westman (2) Sweden VSOK 27:50  
152. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:53  
153. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 28:03  
154. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 28:06  
155. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 28:11  
155. dre (2) Belgium trol 28:11  
157. Michael Granqvist (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 28:25  
158. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 28:29  
159. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 28:31  
160. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 28:38  
161. Bibilion (3) France Lyon 28:46  
162. wejo (2) Sweden Småland 28:59  
163. Nelsonn (2) Portugal CPOC 29:05  
164. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 29:34  *****
165. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:36  
166. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 29:37  
167. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 29:45  
168. Petar Popunkyov (2) Bulgaria SKO Sliven 30:20  
169. Tof France Annecy SO 30:38  *****
170. Sylvain Emo France COBS 30:46  
170. Ramson (2) Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 30:46  
172. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 31:20  
173. Bibilion (4) France Lyon 31:30  
174. balisoraptor France COLE 31:46  
174. Mikko (2) Finland 2Einsteins 31:46  
176. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 31:47  
177. Doogi111 France VASCO 31:49  
178. Kiwifruit (2) New Zealand NZ 32:02  
179. Joakim Sehested Sie Denmark OK-ØST 32:06  
180. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 32:11  
181. Olle Forsberg (2) Sweden Ok Ravinen 32:19  
182. Tobias Frich Denmark OK Roskilde 32:34  
183. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 32:39  
184. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 33:16  *****
185. Dante Kind (2) Sweden TMOK 33:37  
186. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 33:50  
187. mjh Australia PO-A 34:07  
188. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 34:18  
189. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 34:54  *****
190. gvtoukc France TSN 35:24  *****
191. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 35:46  
192. francois France bros 36:08  
193. iritani Japan kyoto univ. 36:41  
194. rogga Sweden polisens if 38:02  
195. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 38:27  
196. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 39:27  *****
197. Robert Jessen Sweden Främmestad IK 39:29  
198. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 39:47  
199. Karuott Estonia OK Thunderstruck 40:11  
200. Tapman! (3) Jamaica NTNUI 40:19  
201. lombec Belgium pégase 40:33  
202. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 41:53  
203. Steve Smith United States BAOC 43:33  
204. skelb Denmark FOK 44:20  
205. BlackMamba South Africa RACO 44:37  
206. MishaMatveev United States QOC 44:49  
207. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:18  
208. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:55  
209. Ketchup (2) Montenegro Montenegro IF 51:37  
210. bminot France alco 55:11  *****
211. Ring Japan Fukkatsukai 58:29  
212. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 61:31  
213. michelb France MAR.CO. 62:24  
214. Peti hit now (2) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 62:25  
215. Ricardo Fernandes (2) Portugal GD4C 65:32  
216. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 71:48  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Koege Denmark ok roskilde dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Kiwifruit New Zealand NZ dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Paul Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
mad_pear United States SDO dnf  
12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Edi Carlos Brazil Coville dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Rasmus Soegaard Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Granstedt (2) Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Axwell (2) Sweden O^2 dnf  
Jonas (2) Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Doogi111 (2) France VASCO dnf  
ittam (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
Kratich (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
greenbob (2) Scotland Clyde dnf  
Jukkis (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Coti (2) Spain COMCU dnf  
pk (2) Scotland ESOC dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Jodi (2) United States TOC dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Kasper Westman (3) Sweden VSOK dnf  
Grangren (3) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  *****
Jonas (3) Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Grangren (4) Jamaica NTNUI dnf