Catching Features

[OCAD] Gussjön 1

Open:08:00 Dec 09 2007
Close:08:00 Dec 16 2007
Map:/Gussjön_01/events/Gussjön_01/day1/Course0.course
Created by:offa
Description:Fast and not too difficult if you don't get lost. OBS! Rocky pits converted as pits. My first real map. WT: 14 min
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

189 official (+59 reruns) 13 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:03  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:12  
3. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 14:22  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:30  *****
5. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:33  *****
6. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 14:38  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:49  
8. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:56  
9. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:58  
10. Michol (2) Libya 14:59  
11. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:09  
12. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:10  
13. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 15:11  
14. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 15:14  
15. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:20  
16. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 15:26  
17. xent (4) Finland Kangasala SK 15:28  
18. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:30  
19. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:31  
20. ^ Seychelles ^^ 15:32  
21. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:35  
22. Masken (2) Sweden OK Linné 15:36  
23. pette Finland Kangasala SK 15:37  
24. AKO (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:38  
25. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:39  
26. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 15:50  
26. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 15:50  *****
28. xent (3) Finland Kangasala SK 15:52  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:53  
30. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:59  
31. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 16:00  
31. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 16:00  
33. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 16:03  
34. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 16:05  
35. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:08  
36. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 16:10  
37. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:13  
38. samivirta (2) Finland MS Parma 16:14  
39. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:15  
40. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 16:21  
41. samppoo (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 16:22  
42. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:23  
43. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 16:24  
44. Steffo Sweden IKHP 16:32  
45. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 16:42  
46. Pardal Finland Lynx 16:50  
47. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:52  
48. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 16:54  
49. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 17:10  
50. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:16  
51. lok Niger sfgds 17:17  
52. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 17:20  
53. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 17:22  
54. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 17:26  
55. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 17:30  
56. Silly Billy (2) Andorra Mystery Creek 17:38  
57. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:43  
58. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 17:48  
59. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:49  
60. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 17:52  
61. Julien_ France COTS 17:55  
62. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 17:57  
63. marcus199 (2) Sweden KKOK 17:58  
64. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:03  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:06  *****
66. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:13  
67. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 18:24  
68. Just4fun (2) Guadeloupe 18:33  
69. samivirta Finland MS Parma 18:38  
70. Akva (2) Ukraine Odessa 18:39  
71. Hallmen Sweden OL4 18:45  
72. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:52  
73. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 19:00  
74. Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 19:03  
75. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 19:04  
76. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 19:10  
77. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 19:12  
78. xent (2) Finland Kangasala SK 19:17  
79. m-a Norway kil 19:21  
79. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:21  *****
81. BLegg (3) United States ORCA 19:25  
82. Andigo (2) Sweden OK Nackhe 19:29  
83. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 19:31  
84. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:44  
85. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 19:47  
86. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 19:55  
87. lynxet France GO78 19:57  
88. Blackburn Finland TP 20:03  
89. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 20:05  
90. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 20:26  
91. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 20:31  
92. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:34  
93. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 20:38  
94. Tomas Lundström (2) Sweden OK Hällen 20:48  
95. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 20:57  
96. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 21:07  
97. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:08  
97. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 21:08  
99. Full Fart Sweden SNO 21:15  
100. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:18  
101. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:33  
101. BLegg (4) United States ORCA 21:33  
103. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 21:36  
104. Ben Sand France viking 21:37  
105. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 21:54  
106. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:56  
107. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 22:11  
107. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:11  
109. Thorne Finland JRV 22:27  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:41  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:46  
112. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 22:54  
113. O-Outan France Thai'O 22:55  
114. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 23:00  
115. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:02  
116. JDP United States QOC 23:04  
117. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 23:10  
118. Örnen (2) Sweden TOK 23:23  
119. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 23:24  
120. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 23:25  
121. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 23:27  
122. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 23:29  
123. wejo Sweden Småland 23:54  
124. Trying (2) Sweden 24:02  
125. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 24:09  
126. hea (2) Sweden VBOL 24:24  
127. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 24:27  
128. kajari Finland 24:35  
129. cfj1827 (2) Sweden Karlstad 24:54  
130. chissick Israel Galilee 24:59  
131. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 25:08  
132. Powen Sweden OK Löftan 25:20  
133. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 25:37  
134. WildOne (2) Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 25:44  
135. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 25:52  
136. fabien Belgium SNO 26:41  
137. OBT France KLS 26:44  
138. thomar_seis Italy TST 27:28  
139. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 27:44  
140. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:40  
141. barbichou France LIFCO 28:55  
142. Renate (2) Germany OC Schwaben 29:00  
143. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 29:16  
144. hea Sweden VBOL 29:20  *****
145. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 29:21  
146. taotao (2) Finland If Brahe 29:26  
147. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 29:36  
148. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 29:55  
149. repower Switzerland - 30:19  
150. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 30:21  
151. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 30:48  
152. Alien Sweden IKHP 31:10  
153. perdigao1 (3) Portugal NOC 31:33  
154. Fredde Sweden nxtg 31:59  *****
155. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 32:08  
156. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 32:40  *****
157. WildOne Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 32:43  
158. FelixA Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 33:34  
159. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 33:39  
160. Erik Alexander (2) Austria OLC Wienerwald 33:50  
161. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 34:18  
162. Powen (2) Sweden OK Löftan 34:20  
163. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:25  
164. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 34:51  
165. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 36:09  
166. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 36:47  
167. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 37:49  
168. Brzi (2) Slovenia OKB 41:35  
169. mjh Australia PO-A 41:50  
170. Øyvind Løken Norway OK Moss 43:19  
171. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 45:30  
172. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:20  
173. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 46:56  
174. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 48:00  
175. David G Sweden IKHP 52:45  
176. Matsubitsu (4) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 57:32  
177. toby.h.ferguson England baoc 57:48  *****
178. BABSY (2) Israel Ramat Hasharon 70:22  
179. Lietuva!!! Lithuania SJTC 77:36  
180. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 79:03  
181. Matsubitsu (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 85:23  
182. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 98:11  
xent Finland Kangasala SK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
orienteringsproffset Sweden hestra if dnf  
Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren dnf  
juju France csmr dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Kapa Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Kaan Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Labal France LOA dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
GHOST United States OCIN dnf  
cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad dnf  
Filip_olsson Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
Laage Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV dnf  
Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL dnf  
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Aksy (2) Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Axwell (2) Sweden O^2 dnf  
Matsubitsu (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
BLegg (2) United States ORCA dnf  
teforp1 (2) Sweden OK Grip dnf  
Rosander (2) Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
perdigao1 (2) Portugal NOC dnf  
Thrane (2) Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
francois (2) France bros dnf  
Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU dnf  
wolfgang (2) Germany WSV Bernried dnf  
ittam (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Petter (2) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
skygge (2) Sweden Ok Nackhe dnf  
WildOne (3) Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY dnf  
francois (3) France bros dnf  
ittam (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Just4fun (3) Guadeloupe dnf