Catching Features

My first map Fun n easy 5-6

Open:16:00 Dec 09 2007
Close:16:00 Dec 16 2007
Map:/realtest/events/Bayfront/day1/Yellow.course
Created by:Cameron Ferguson
Description:My first real looking map. Tried to make natural contours. Typical Bay Area park. Modeled after Bayfront. Fun. Paths are a bit indistinct. Nice sprint with 15 controls. 5-6 min i think
Avg Rating:3.2 / 5.0 (5 votes)

Results

100 official (+29 reruns) 6 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:01  
2. Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 13:09  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:10  
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:10  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:10  
6. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 13:12  
7. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 13:13  
7. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:13  
9. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 13:14  
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:17  
10. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:17  
12. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 13:18  
13. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 13:19  
14. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:21  *****
14. lok (2) Niger sfgds 13:21  
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:23  *****
17. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 13:25  
17. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:25  
17. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:25  
20. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 13:26  
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:27  
21. Steffo Sweden IKHP 13:27  
21. Thorne Finland JRV 13:27  
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:29  
25. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:30  
25. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 13:30  
25. Blackburn Finland TP 13:30  
28. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 13:32  
29. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 13:33  
29. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 13:33  
31. xent Finland Kangasala SK 13:35  
32. Julien_ France COTS 13:37  
32. Vojcek (2) Czech Republic SSU 13:37  
34. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 13:38  
35. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 13:40  
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:41  
36. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 13:41  
38. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:42  
38. Axwell Sweden O^2 13:42  
40. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:43  
40. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 13:43  
42. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:44  
42. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:44  
44. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:46  
44. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 13:46  
46. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:47  
47. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 13:48  
48. Cameron Ferguson (2) United States BAOC 13:51  *****
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:54  
49. Vicko (2) Czech Republic SSU 13:54  
51. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 13:55  
52. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:57  
53. Aksy (3) Mexico Ronneby IKH 13:58  
53. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:58  
55. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:59  
56. Pardal Finland Lynx 14:08  
57. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 14:13  
57. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:13  
59. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 14:14  
60. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 14:15  
60. Mitsku Finland 14:15  
60. Ben Sand France viking 14:15  
60. Laage (2) Denmark OK Roskilde 14:15  
64. lok Niger sfgds 14:16  
65. Ivca (2) Serbia OK DIF 14:21  
66. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:22  
67. Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat 14:23  
68. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 14:24  
69. offa Sweden Tuna 14:26  
69. Trying (2) Sweden 14:26  
71. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 14:28  
72. Filip_olsson Sweden OK Skogsfalken 14:32  
73. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 14:33  
74. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:42  
75. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:56  
75. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:56  
77. OBT France KLS 14:58  
78. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 14:59  
79. Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben 15:05  
80. Duxas (4) Sweden Tormestorps IF 15:16  
81. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 15:17  
82. Ben Sand (2) France viking 15:38  
83. Alex Haring (3) Austria WAT 15:47  
84. Øyvind Løken Norway OK Moss 15:53  
85. BLegg United States ORCA 15:55  
86. repower Switzerland - 16:06  
87. Aksy (2) Mexico Ronneby IKH 16:12  
88. Masken Sweden OK Linné 16:19  
89. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 16:23  
90. Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV 16:51  
91. marcus199 (2) Sweden KKOK 17:04  
92. Ivar osmoen (2) Norway Os IL 17:06  
93. freddyg Togo guy 17:39  
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:48  
95. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 18:04  
96. Renate (2) Germany OC Schwaben 18:06  
97. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 18:14  
98. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:21  
99. Duxas (2) Sweden Tormestorps IF 18:45  
100. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 19:12  
101. rogga Sweden polisens if 19:54  
102. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 19:57  
103. Wayne Caplinger (2) United States BAOC 20:07  
104. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 20:28  
105. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:30  *****
106. Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH 20:46  
107. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:53  
108. David G Sweden IKHP 21:41  
109. toby.h.ferguson England baoc 24:29  *****
110. Duxas (3) Sweden Tormestorps IF 25:10  
111. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 26:18  
112. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 30:18  
113. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 32:08  
114. peter70 Sweden Skattkärrs IF 34:58  
115. Karl Haring (3) Austria WAT 39:31  
116. Marte Norway Byaasen 54:09  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
MMoreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
davidrisberg (2) Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Alex Haring (2) Austria WAT dnf  
Karl Haring (2) Austria WAT dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf