Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Junior - Forest C

Open:07:00 Jul 15 2020
Close:08:15 Jul 20 2020
Map:/JuniorWeekendLong/events/JuniorWeekendLong/day1/CourseC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: color Lockdown Orienteering hosts the Junior Weekend. We visit an area relevant for the next JWOC in Turkey. Finalists will run in a mass start race on Sunday 19th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

87 official (+48 reruns) 5 comments

1. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:51  
2. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 8:54  
3. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:55  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:56  *****
5. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 9:05  
6. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:09  
7. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:10  
8. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 9:11  
8. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 9:11  
10. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 9:13  
11. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 9:16  
12. Christ Canada GHO 9:17  
13. Rune DC Belgium Trol 9:22  
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 9:27  
14. bedste Denmark 1900 9:27  
16. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:30  *****
17. jean France VSO 9:32  
18. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 9:41  *****
19. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:44  
20. Coti Spain COMCU 9:46  
21. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 9:50  
22. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 9:51  
23. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 9:52  
24. Loobey New Zealand OHV 9:53  
24. jeb France VSO 9:53  
26. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 10:06  
27. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 10:10  
28. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 10:12  
29. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 10:13  
30. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:16  
31. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 10:19  *****
32. Louison France TOAC 10:22  
33. John Wick European Union Killers 10:30  
34. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:36  
35. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 10:38  *****
36. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 10:40  *****
37. Martin United Kingdom SYO 10:46  *****
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:47  
39. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:50  *****
40. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:01  
41. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 11:02  
42. Trying Sweden 11:10  
43. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 11:19  
44. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 11:27  
45. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 11:31  
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:33  
47. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 11:34  
48. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 12:06  
49. ingess Norway 12:18  
49. iBallisticStitch South Africa RACO 12:18  
51. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 12:27  
52. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 12:32  
53. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 12:43  
54. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 12:50  
55. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 13:04  
56. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 13:09  *****
57. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 13:16  *****
58. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:32  
59. ur Germany Berlin 13:45  
60. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 13:57  *****
61. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 14:02  
62. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 14:07  
63. delinselle France TAD 14:31  
64. pprmada Romania VSK 14:48  
65. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 15:01  *****
66. Roy Alpert Israel Israel national team 15:05  
67. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 16:04  
68. Flora Jolly England HALO 16:30  
69. JMclimber79 Spain 17:26  
70. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 17:56  *****
71. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 19:11  
72. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 19:17  
73. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 19:45  
74. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 21:15  
75. honzau United States SDO 21:52  
76. Light_languages Scotland ESOC 22:36  
77. emmac United Kingdom SOC 23:29  *****
78. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 24:21  
79. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 25:00  
80. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 26:32  
81. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 28:06  
82. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 35:30  *****
83. RogerP Zambia Aligots 50:18  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  
KirstenMøller Denmark Søllerød dnf