Catching Features

Only contours

Open:07:00 Jun 02 2008
Close:07:00 Jun 09 2008
Map:/Älmebjär_kurvbild/events/Älmebjär_kurvbild/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Orienterik
Description:This is the map from Swedish Champs Night 2007 but with only contours and cliffs. There are no northlines. Winningtime: <30min
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

137 official (+56 reruns) 21 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:06  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:12  
3. Orienterik (2) Norway NTNUI 26:41  
4. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:46  *****
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:53  
6. OK (2) South Africa O 27:01  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 27:04  
8. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:05  
9. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 27:29  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:33  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:48  
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:56  *****
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:05  *****
14. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 28:37  
15. ittam (3) Sweden IKHP 28:41  
16. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:47  
17. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 28:55  
18. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:20  *****
19. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 29:21  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 29:34  *****
21. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 29:54  
22. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 29:56  
23. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 30:15  
24. sas Norway n/a 30:25  *****
25. davida (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:32  
26. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 30:35  
26. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:35  *****
28. Gio (2) Switzerland Gold Savosa 30:37  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:57  *****
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:58  
31. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 31:34  *****
32. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:53  
33. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 32:16  
33. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 32:16  
35. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 32:52  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:09  *****
37. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:17  
38. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 33:36  
39. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 34:57  *****
40. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:06  
41. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:14  
42. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 35:28  
43. lynxet (4) France GO78 36:37  
44. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 37:01  
45. ittam Sweden IKHP 37:05  
46. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 37:08  
47. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 37:23  
48. Ben Sand (2) France viking 37:44  
49. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 37:53  
50. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 37:58  
51. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 38:02  
52. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 39:04  *****
53. Yuriy (4) Ukraine Odessa 39:10  
54. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 39:18  
55. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 39:22  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:35  
57. Lasse Grøn Denmark Mariager Fjord OK 40:14  
58. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 40:38  
59. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 40:50  
60. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 41:04  
61. O-Outan France Thai'O 41:16  *****
62. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 41:47  *****
63. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 42:04  
64. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 42:24  
65. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 42:27  
66. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 42:39  
67. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 42:44  
67. Claus Bobach (2) Denmark Aalborg OK 42:44  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:58  
70. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 43:17  
71. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 44:16  
72. Sami Norway Freidig 44:22  *****
73. Reka Norway NTNUI 44:45  
74. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 45:39  
75. sten Sweden OK Roxen 45:49  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:50  
77. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 48:44  *****
78. Tof France Annecy SO 49:35  
79. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 49:55  
80. offa Sweden Tuna 51:01  
81. jeschke (2) Austria OLG Stroeck 52:25  
82. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 53:15  
83. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 53:16  
84. southernman New Zealand RTD 54:35  
85. Dani D Spain Oros 56:32  
86. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 57:18  *****
87. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 57:41  
88. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 58:03  
89. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 59:11  
90. Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence 60:47  
91. olive France esat 63:13  
92. Loznya (2) Ukraine O-Club 63:38  
93. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 64:15  
94. Steve Smith United States BAOC 69:48  
95. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 73:03  
96. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 83:41  *****
97. rogga Sweden polisens if 96:51  
98. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 97:59  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
juls France 6911 dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel dnf  
TGAZOU France CRAPAHUT dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
user name Djibouti orienteering club dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
janovce Czech Republic OK BOR dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
lynxet France GO78 dnf  
Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Kreiberg (2) Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Mathias92 (2) Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag dnf  
ittam (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Lasse Grøn (2) Denmark Mariager Fjord OK dnf  
Yuri Shcherbakov (2) Russian Federation Fakel dnf  
Michol (2) Libya dnf  
Affro (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Swissi (2) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  *****
gab (2) France vhso dnf  
Yuriy (2) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned dnf  
aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Randoom (2) Australia AUstralia dnf  
Jon Eaton (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Rixel (2) Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
lynxet (2) France GO78 dnf  
dre (2) Belgium trol dnf  
Charly Boichut (2) France dnf  
Wasted (2) Sweden IFK dnf  
Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  *****
OBT (2) France KLS dnf  
mad_pear (2) United States SDO dnf  
bminot (2) France alco dnf  
Yuri Shcherbakov (3) Russian Federation Fakel dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Yuriy (3) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (3) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
lynxet (3) France GO78 dnf  
Wasted (3) Sweden IFK dnf  
OBT (3) France KLS dnf