Catching Features

Road race

Open:08:00 Dec 31 2007
Close:08:00 Jan 07 2008
Map:/CFroute/events/CFroute/day1/Course0.course
Created by:R Anderson
Description:A fun race. Quickly figure out the best route!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (3 votes)

Results

160 official (+103 reruns) 3 comments

1. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 2:02  
1. Hatchet (4) Sweden GMOK 2:02  
3. Grangren (5) Jamaica NTNUI 2:03  
3. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 2:03  
3. Oscar Stenberg (2) Sweden OL-2:an 2:03  
6. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 2:04  
6. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 2:04  
6. Emit (2) Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 2:04  
6. marcusm (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 2:04  
10. Aksy (3) Mexico Ronneby IKH 2:05  
10. Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 2:05  
10. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 2:05  
10. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 2:05  
10. Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 2:05  
10. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 2:05  
10. sas Norway n/a 2:05  *****
10. Slavka (5) Ukraine 2:05  
10. Duxas (8) Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:05  
10. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:05  
10. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 2:05  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 2:05  
10. Simon Markendahl (2) Sweden OK Klyftamo 2:05  
10. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 2:05  
10. Hatchet (3) Sweden GMOK 2:05  
10. håkon lt (2) Norway Tynset IF 2:05  
10. Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia 2:05  
27. R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC 2:06  
27. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 2:06  
27. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 2:06  
27. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 2:06  
27. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 2:06  
27. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 2:06  *****
27. Grangren (3) Jamaica NTNUI 2:06  
27. Sioberg (2) Isle of Man Skåne 2:06  
27. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 2:06  
27. mahlberger (2) Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 2:06  
27. Slavka (2) Ukraine 2:06  
27. Slavka (3) Ukraine 2:06  
27. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 2:06  
27. Duxas (4) Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:06  
27. Duxas (10) Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:06  
27. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 2:06  
27. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 2:06  
27. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 2:06  
27. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 2:06  
27. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 2:06  
27. Daynee (4) Sweden Nyköpings OK 2:06  
27. lynxet (2) France GO78 2:06  
49. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 2:07  
49. Aksy (2) Mexico Ronneby IKH 2:07  
49. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 2:07  
49. Fredde (2) Sweden nxtg 2:07  
49. Masken Sweden OK Linné 2:07  
49. OBT France KLS 2:07  
49. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 2:07  
49. AhnKahn (2) Sweden BroSö OK 2:07  
49. Full Fart Sweden SNO 2:07  
49. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 2:07  
49. henning Sweden tormestorps if 2:07  
49. henning (4) Sweden tormestorps if 2:07  
49. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 2:07  
49. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 2:07  
49. Daynee (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK 2:07  
49. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 2:07  
49. edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre 2:07  
49. Hatchet (2) Sweden GMOK 2:07  
49. Sioberg (3) Isle of Man Skåne 2:07  
68. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 2:08  
68. GHOST (2) United States OCIN 2:08  
68. thomar_seis Italy TST 2:08  
68. stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned 2:08  
68. Nuno Jose Almeida (3) Portugal COALA 2:08  
68. Nik Weber (6) United States GCO 2:08  
68. Neletaba (2) Estonia OK Ilves 2:08  
68. Dani D (4) Spain Oros 2:08  
68. Dani D (5) Spain Oros 2:08  
68. Dani D (6) Spain Oros 2:08  
68. Dani D (7) Spain Oros 2:08  
68. gab France vhso 2:08  
68. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 2:08  
68. Nemanja (2) Serbia PD Pobeda 2:08  
82. Laage (2) Denmark OK Roskilde 2:09  
82. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 2:09  
82. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 2:09  
82. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 2:09  
82. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 2:09  
82. Ben Sand France viking 2:09  
82. Sami Norway Freidig 2:09  
82. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 2:09  
82. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 2:09  
82. Marte (4) Norway Byaasen 2:09  
82. mob (2) Canada TOC 2:09  
82. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 2:09  
94. sparven Sweden IKHP 2:10  
94. Slavka (4) Ukraine 2:10  
94. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 2:10  
94. pk Scotland ESOC 2:10  
94. Duxas (7) Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:10  
99. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 2:11  
99. henning (2) Sweden tormestorps if 2:11  
99. henning (3) Sweden tormestorps if 2:11  
99. offa Sweden Tuna 2:11  
103. miigi (2) Kenya bushtrekkers 2:12  
103. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 2:12  
103. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 2:12  
106. R Anderson (3) Canada Ottawa OC 2:13  
106. stevegregg United States BAOC 2:13  
106. jeb France VSO 2:13  
106. Axwell Sweden O^2 2:13  
106. Ida Mari (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 2:13  
106. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 2:13  
106. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 2:13  
106. Nemanja (4) Serbia PD Pobeda 2:13  
114. dre Belgium trol 2:14  
114. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 2:14  
114. Gardar (4) Wales 2:14  
114. BigK Australia AL 2:14  
118. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 2:15  
118. kajari Finland 2:15  
118. olive France esat 2:15  
118. Nemanja (5) Serbia PD Pobeda 2:15  
122. AhnKahn Sweden BroSö OK 2:17  
122. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 2:17  
122. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 2:17  
122. Jadir Brazil COC 2:17  
126. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 2:18  
126. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 2:18  
126. Duxas (3) Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:18  
129. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 2:19  
129. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 2:19  
129. O-Outan France Thai'O 2:19  
129. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 2:19  
129. querem France orientalp 2:19  
129. Mr.O (4) Norway Byher 2:19  
129. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 2:19  
129. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 2:19  
129. hakanfs (3) Sweden Ronneby OK 2:19  
138. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 2:20  
138. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 2:20  
140. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 2:21  
140. Marte (3) Norway Byaasen 2:21  
140. Duxas (5) Sweden Tormestorps IF 2:21  
140. KGB50 (3) Australia AL 2:21  
140. Petter (2) Norway Buvik IL 2:21  
145. Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège 2:22  
145. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 2:22  
145. rjm United States NEOH 2:22  
145. Jodi (2) United States TOC 2:22  
149. R Anderson (4) Canada Ottawa OC 2:23  
149. GHOST United States OCIN 2:23  
149. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 2:23  
152. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 2:24  
152. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 2:24  
152. wejo Sweden Småland 2:24  
152. Nik Weber (4) United States GCO 2:24  
152. IM Norway OK Linné 2:24  
152. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 2:24  
158. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 2:25  
158. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 2:25  
158. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 2:25  
158. Emit Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 2:25  
162. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 2:26  
162. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 2:26  
162. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 2:26  
165. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 2:27  
165. KGB50 (2) Australia AL 2:27  
167. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 2:28  
167. stampfo (3) Italy brauch i ned 2:28  
169. lololol Singapore OLGGUU 2:29  
170. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 2:30  
171. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 2:32  
171. Nik Weber (3) United States GCO 2:32  
171. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 2:32  
174. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 2:33  
175. Dani D (3) Spain Oros 2:34  
175. AR Sweden IKHP 2:34  
177. barbichou France LIFCO 2:35  
178. francois France bros 2:38  
179. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 2:40  
180. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 2:41  
180. Nik Weber (2) United States GCO 2:41  
180. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 2:41  
183. Mr.O (3) Norway Byher 2:43  
183. Mr.O (5) Norway Byher 2:43  
183. mob Canada TOC 2:43  
186. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 2:45  
187. Gardar Wales 2:46  
187. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 2:46  
189. Slavka Ukraine 2:47  
190. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 2:48  
190. KGB50 Australia AL 2:48  
192. Marte Norway Byaasen 2:49  
193. Wetheral England Ebor 2:50  
194. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 2:52  
195. francois (2) France bros 2:53  
196. GHOST (4) United States OCIN 2:54  
197. meike Germany OC Schwaben 2:55  
198. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 2:56  
199. BLegg United States ORCA 2:59  
200. Jack Vincent New Zealand HBOC 3:00  
201. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 3:01  
201. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 3:01  
203. Alien Sweden IKHP 3:02  
204. Mr.O (2) Norway Byher 3:03  
205. Nuno Jose Almeida (2) Portugal COALA 3:05  
206. rogga Sweden polisens if 3:06  
207. hakanfs (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 3:12  
208. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 3:14  
208. sebastian (2) Denmark aarslev 3:14  
210. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 3:16  
211. Remitz (2) Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 3:23  
212. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 3:24  
213. Dani D Spain Oros 3:25  
214. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 3:27  *****
215. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 3:28  
215. mr Sweden OK Linné 3:28  
217. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 3:34  
218. GHOST (3) United States OCIN 3:43  
219. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 3:49  
219. Duxas (2) Sweden Tormestorps IF 3:49  
221. Örnen Sweden TOK 3:51  
221. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 3:51  
223. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 4:01  
224. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 4:15  
225. karinsvensson (2) Sweden Finspångs SOK 4:23  
226. Nik Weber United States GCO 4:28  
227. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 4:34  
228. David G Sweden IKHP 4:52  
229. Brzi Slovenia OKB 5:13  
230. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 5:14  
231. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 5:19  
232. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 5:38  
233. Kristian Vad (3) Denmark Herning OK 5:44  
234. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 6:44  
235. Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an 7:03  
236. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 7:10  
237. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 7:17  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  
hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Mr.O Norway Byher dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe dnf  
Kapa (2) Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
Gardar (2) Wales dnf  
pk (2) Scotland ESOC dnf  
Marte (2) Norway Byaasen dnf  
olive (2) France esat dnf  
Dani D (2) Spain Oros dnf  
Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Pardal (2) Finland Lynx dnf  
Gardar (3) Wales dnf  
Nemanja (3) Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Grangren (4) Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Nik Weber (5) United States GCO dnf  
Duxas (6) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Duxas (9) Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf