Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Junior - Sprint B

Open:07:00 Jul 15 2020
Close:08:15 Jul 20 2020
Map:/Gebze/events/Gebze/day1/CourseB.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard Lockdown Orienteering hosts the Junior Weekend. In this race we visit Gebze, relevant to the next JWOC in Turkey. The finalists mass start race: Sunday 19th at 20:00 UK Time - watch live on twitch. lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

92 official (+46 reruns) 11 comments

1. jean France VSO 9:25  
2. cf Great Britain WCOC 9:30  
3. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:33  
4. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:46  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:52  *****
6. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:57  
7. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 9:59  
8. Roman France VSO 10:06  
9. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:10  
10. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 10:14  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 10:26  *****
12. Rune DC Belgium Trol 10:35  
13. DanielB Romania CSU 11:47  
14. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 11:48  
15. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 12:26  
16. John Wick European Union Killers 12:27  
17. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:42  
18. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 12:53  *****
19. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:56  
20. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 13:04  
21. Uffe Sweden Leksand 13:06  
22. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:36  
23. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:10  
24. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 14:55  *****
25. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 15:00  
26. iBallisticStitch South Africa RACO 15:49  
27. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 16:05  
28. ur Germany Berlin 16:15  
29. footnick Great Britain SYO 16:25  *****
30. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 16:41  
31. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 16:46  
32. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 16:51  
33. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 17:23  
34. Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO 17:34  
35. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 17:40  *****
36. Ambrus Demeter Hungary DTC 18:06  
37. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 18:10  *****
38. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 18:11  
38. Larre Sweden SSOK 18:11  
40. Alex Elliot British Antarctic Territory South Yorkshire Orienteers 18:50  
41. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 20:18  
42. honzau United States SDO 20:24  
43. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 21:22  *****
44. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 22:38  
45. mandm Ireland CNOC 22:57  
46. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 23:36  
47. Flora Jolly England HALO 23:50  
48. ClodaghM Ireland 3ROC 27:49  
49. Dave Smith United Kingdom WCH 29:26  
50. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 29:51  
51. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:05  
52. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 31:53  *****
53. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 32:22  
54. Carol Keen Great Britain SYO 32:57  
55. pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM 47:04  
56. Hunters4103 United Kingdom WCOC 53:33  
57. aoife Australia BigFoot 96:38  
Martin United Kingdom SYO dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  *****
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Loobey New Zealand OHV dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
pprmada Romania VSK dnf  
bedste Denmark 1900 dnf  
Rachel Kirkland Great Britain Interlopers dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
SnugBasilisk United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts dnf  
JILfraser Scotland INVOC dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  *****
JMclimber79 Spain dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering dnf  *****
L.A United Kingdom dnf  
AoifeR Australia Big Foot dnf