Catching Features

[CF SpringCup'19]E7-Final

Open:07:00 May 02 2019
Close:06:45 May 19 2019
Map:/Våttåsen/events/Våttåsen/day1/SpringCup-Final.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Middle as final. One wrongfaced cliff at 11. Used the unofficial catchingfeatures "trace-setting" rules, which means you will face legs over water and controls in pits ;) Hope you have enjoyed the cup!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

98 official (+82 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:26  *****
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:09  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:14  
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:18  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:27  *****
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:29  *****
7. Roman France VSO 27:30  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:58  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:30  
10. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:32  
11. B2OBK France KLS 28:46  
12. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:22  
13. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:25  
14. color Switzerland converter 29:26  
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:38  
16. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 30:02  
17. perwhite France KLS 30:03  *****
18. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 30:11  
19. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 30:15  
20. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 30:40  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:55  *****
22. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 31:26  
23. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:28  
24. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:29  
25. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:38  
26. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:01  
27. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 32:20  *****
28. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 32:33  
29. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:38  
30. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 32:50  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:33  
32. SERG Russian Federation 33:43  
33. FryDe Poland Koovee 34:02  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:12  
35. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 34:20  
36. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 34:44  
37. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 34:53  *****
38. Jonas Leandersson Sweden Örkelljunga FK 34:58  
39. mk77 France ze ouineurs 35:18  
40. Trying Sweden 35:29  
41. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 35:33  *****
42. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:41  *****
43. jeb France VSO 36:02  
44. Phoenix Sweden Hjärnarps OL 36:11  
45. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:17  
45. oksove Norway Centrum OK 36:17  *****
47. conor Ireland CNOC 36:33  
48. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 36:38  
49. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 37:43  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 38:11  
51. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 38:20  *****
52. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 38:49  *****
53. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 39:03  
54. sander TF Norway elverum ok 39:40  
55. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 39:56  
56. Jadir Brazil COC 40:31  
57. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 40:37  *****
58. John Wick European Union Killers 40:46  
59. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 40:58  
60. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 41:50  
61. Christ Canada GHO 42:13  
62. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:35  
63. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 42:51  *****
64. Cube Austria LAC 43:53  *****
65. honzau United States SDO 43:55  
66. M-T Italy PL O-TEAM 45:06  
67. SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 45:10  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:43  
69. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 45:49  
70. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:08  
71. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 49:00  *****
72. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 49:27  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 51:05  *****
74. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 52:09  *****
75. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 52:31  
76. O-Outan France Thai'O 53:15  *****
77. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 54:17  
78. mjh Australia PO-A 54:38  
79. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:59  
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 60:36  
81. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 63:15  *****
82. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 65:39  *****
83. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 77:59  *****
84. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 80:53  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Jeroetha Sweden Hjärnarps OL dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
show Switzerland Redmachine dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf