Catching Features

[CF SpringCup'19]E5-Middle

Open:07:00 Apr 24 2019
Close:06:45 May 11 2019
Map:/Våttåsen/events/Våttåsen/day1/Middle.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Short middle, but steeper. I changed the white forest, early starters please tell me what you think so i know if i should change it before the long distance! I recommend not to run down cliffs... Have fun!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

102 official (+55 reruns) 5 comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:23  
2. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 22:13  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:26  *****
4. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:31  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:36  
6. perwhite France KLS 22:41  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:41  
8. Roman France VSO 22:49  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:58  
10. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:04  
11. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 23:06  *****
12. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:13  
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:18  *****
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:35  
15. color Switzerland converter 23:38  
16. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:56  *****
17. B2OBK France KLS 24:00  
18. FryDe Poland Koovee 24:30  *****
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:35  
20. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 24:39  
21. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 24:52  
22. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:57  
23. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 25:15  
24. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 25:21  
25. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:26  
26. conor Ireland CNOC 25:32  
27. WST New Zealand HBOC 25:40  
28. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:52  
28. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:52  
30. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:53  *****
31. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 26:11  
32. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 26:24  
33. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 26:26  
34. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 26:32  
35. jeb France VSO 26:33  
36. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 26:38  *****
37. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 26:42  
38. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 26:44  
39. Olof Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 26:51  
40. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 26:56  *****
41. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 27:14  
42. John Wick European Union Killers 27:22  
43. Klll Denmark neXus OK 27:30  
44. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 27:59  
45. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 28:00  
46. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 28:04  
47. sas Norway n/a 28:07  *****
48. Mad Moose France TAF 28:28  
49. gvtoukc France TSN 28:36  *****
50. sander TF Norway elverum ok 28:41  
51. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 28:51  
52. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:08  
53. SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 29:10  
54. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 29:21  
55. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 29:29  *****
55. Jadir Brazil COC 29:29  
57. mk77 France ze ouineurs 29:33  
58. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 29:34  *****
59. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 29:56  
60. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 30:13  
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:44  
62. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:46  *****
63. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 31:15  *****
64. honzau United States SDO 31:18  *****
65. show Switzerland Redmachine 31:24  
66. moosehunter Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:40  
67. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 31:41  *****
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:55  
69. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 32:36  *****
70. Phoenix Sweden Hjärnarps OL 32:50  
71. SERG Russian Federation 33:07  
71. Jeroetha Sweden Hjärnarps OL 33:07  
73. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 33:36  
74. Trying Sweden 34:07  
75. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 34:27  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:06  *****
77. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 35:12  
78. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 35:20  
79. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 35:34  *****
80. larsyv Norway Nydalens SK 35:38  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:01  *****
82. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:02  
83. M-T Italy PL O-TEAM 36:13  
84. denise Austria wien 36:26  
85. O-Outan France Thai'O 36:32  *****
86. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 36:57  
87. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 38:04  
88. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 38:11  
89. ur Germany Berlin 40:24  
90. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 40:25  *****
91. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:54  
92. Cube Austria LAC 41:24  *****
93. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 43:30  
94. mjh Australia PO-A 44:24  *****
95. HV Finland TP 47:36  *****
96. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 48:11  *****
97. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 52:57  *****
12345 Ecuador dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Teemu Finland dnf