Catching Features

[OCAD] O-ringen sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 15 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 22 2008
Map:/sprint2008/events/sprint2008/day3/sprint1.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:This is a part of the map from the WC sprint at O-ringen 2008, couldn't upload the whole map because it would be too big I think. Course is self-made.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

154 official (+40 reruns) 16 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:53  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 28:13  
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:40  *****
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:00  
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 29:00  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:03  
7. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:07  *****
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 29:12  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:24  
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:29  
11. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 29:31  
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 29:33  *****
13. Aakoo Finland 29:37  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:40  
15. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 29:41  *****
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:42  
17. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:44  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:47  
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:57  *****
20. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 29:58  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:58  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:04  
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:06  
24. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 30:17  
25. Théo France Annecy SO 30:18  
26. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 30:19  
26. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 30:19  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:20  
28. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:20  
30. Tom Italy NTNUI 30:25  *****
31. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 30:35  
32. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 30:36  
32. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 30:36  
34. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:46  *****
34. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 30:46  
36. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 30:47  
37. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:51  *****
37. Charly Boichut France 30:51  
39. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:52  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:54  *****
41. Thorne Finland JRV 31:21  
42. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 31:22  *****
43. ittam Sweden IKHP 31:23  
44. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:24  
45. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 31:27  *****
46. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 31:29  *****
47. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:35  
48. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 31:39  
49. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 31:53  
50. Trying Sweden 32:03  
51. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 32:05  *****
52. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 32:13  
53. pk Scotland ESOC 32:14  
54. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:21  
55. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 32:31  
56. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 32:33  
57. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 32:49  
58. offa Sweden Tuna 32:55  
59. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 33:04  
60. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 33:06  
61. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 33:07  
62. Tof France Annecy SO 33:08  *****
63. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:22  
64. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 33:24  
65. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:25  
66. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 33:27  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:31  *****
68. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 33:42  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:59  
70. Krissey Wales SBOC 34:01  
71. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 34:05  
72. gab France vhso 34:09  
73. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 34:24  
74. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 34:28  
75. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 34:32  
76. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:33  
77. jonny crickmore Britain SO 34:37  
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 34:38  
79. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 34:43  
80. jm France Bigorientation 6503 35:16  
81. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 35:39  
82. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 35:47  
83. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 36:02  
84. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 36:07  
85. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:12  
86. hea Sweden VBOL 36:31  *****
87. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 36:39  
88. MH Norway Nydalen SK 36:40  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:48  
90. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 36:53  
91. Grann Norway NTNUI 37:00  
92. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 37:06  
93. jeb France VSO 37:09  *****
94. aallas Finland HS 37:12  
95. Bibilion France Lyon 37:25  *****
96. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 37:49  
97. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 38:08  
98. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:16  
99. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 38:29  
100. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 38:32  
101. barbichou France LIFCO 39:05  
102. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 39:24  
103. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 39:31  
104. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:56  
105. Jocke78 Sweden 40:04  
106. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 40:12  
107. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 40:16  
108. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 40:22  
109. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn 40:37  
109. samus Croatia hoka hei 40:37  *****
111. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 40:38  *****
112. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 40:42  
113. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 41:15  
114. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 41:50  
115. fortunatefox2 United Kingdom claro 42:15  *****
116. greenbob Scotland Clyde 42:48  
117. SV Finland VaHa 43:48  
118. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 44:37  
119. Rejler Denmark SOK 45:09  
120. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 47:48  *****
121. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 49:34  *****
122. gvtoukc France TSN 49:40  *****
123. newhomer Italy 50:55  
124. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:00  
125. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 51:22  
126. Steve Smith United States BAOC 52:24  
127. Niclas Sweden JOK 53:33  
128. wolf2 Germany 55:13  
129. rogga Sweden polisens if 58:36  
130. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 63:07  
131. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 75:05  
132. michelb France MAR.CO. 83:19  
133. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 85:18  
134. iep Ethiopia PEB 205:39  
Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Grangren Ukraine <3 dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
hugo Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
singalong Afghanistan Afgha dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf