Catching Features

Cavedine Night

Open:08:00 Nov 29 2016
Close:08:00 Dec 09 2016
Map:/Cavedine [2]/events/Cavedine [2]/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Night race to finish with. Thanks for your feedback on the other races, will keep it in mind. Winning time 23 minutes
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

95 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:35  *****
had some really gnarly mp's that ruined my run... I like that you do the forest after visibility instead of runability
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:49  
3. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:03  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:04  
5. Philochillo (3) Austria OLC Graz 24:10  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:18  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:28  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:34  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:36  *****
Managed to miss the finish...not bad...
10. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:45  
11. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 24:53  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:11  *****
Liked everything except the treehits
13. smed Kenya . 25:14  
14. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 25:21  
15. Albinz (2) Sweden OK Njudung 25:31  
16. color Switzerland converter 25:42  
17. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:45  
18. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:48  
19. perwhite France KLS 26:03  
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:07  
21. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:18  
21. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 26:18  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 26:18  
24. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:21  
25. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:39  
26. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 26:55  
27. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 26:58  
28. B2OBK France KLS 27:10  
29. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:24  
30. EVERTON Brazil COSM 27:57  
31. mkietis Latvia Ozons 27:58  
32. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 28:04  
33. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:09  
34. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 28:11  
35. willbur Norway Malvik IL 28:24  *****
36. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:26  *****
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:45  
38. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 29:13  
39. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 29:20  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:21  
41. georgG Austria OLC Graz 29:31  
42. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 29:39  
43. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:03  
44. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 30:34  
45. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 30:46  *****
46. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 30:55  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:09  
48. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 31:23  
49. Uffe Sweden Leksand 31:46  
50. SERG (2) Russian Federation 31:53  
51. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 31:55  
52. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 32:05  
53. SG Sweden IF Rigor 32:17  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:47  *****
55. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 33:07  *****
56. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 33:10  
57. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:40  
58. Ben Sand France viking 33:47  
59. Luis Sanchez St. Lucia fedoboys SK 34:06  
60. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 34:08  
61. oksove Norway Centrum OK 34:18  *****
62. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 34:20  *****
63. Louis Haltz France TAD 34:43  
64. mk77 France ze ouineurs 35:19  
65. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 35:34  
66. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 36:19  
67. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:29  
68. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 36:53  
69. ur Germany Berlin 37:34  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:39  
71. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 38:29  
72. runit Canada GHO 38:31  
73. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:36  
74. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 39:45  
75. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 40:01  
76. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 41:05  
77. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 41:47  
78. Gohu France KLS 42:38  
79. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 43:23  
80. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 43:30  
81. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:34  
82. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 43:43  
83. honzau United States SDO 43:44  *****
84. antoniocolivenco Spain Halden SK 46:38  
85. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 48:35  
86. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 50:14  
87. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 50:26  
88. M@_bh Norway Team DSQ 51:04  
89. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 52:02  
90. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 52:22  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 52:48  
92. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 53:00  *****
93. PauPips Andorra COB 56:11  
94. Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol 58:20  
95. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 59:20  
96. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 62:03  
97. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 79:36  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
HV Finland TP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné dnf  
jarfuxo Spain fluvial dnf  
D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Louis Haltz (2) France TAD dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Grangren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Settis01 (2) Sweden OK OK dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Albinz (3) Sweden OK Njudung dnf