Catching Features

Training Race 1

Open:07:00 May 08 2016
Close:07:00 May 16 2016
Map:/Platte-Dürrgraben Training 1/events/Platte-Dürrgraben Training 1/day1/Training 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:A short training race for all who have troubles handling the fast CF speed! Map is Platte-Dürrgraben, Speed is reduced by 33% and Forest is more open, short course, the fastest time will be under 10 min.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

106 official (+53 reruns) hide comments

1. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 8:38  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 8:41  
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:41  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:41  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:45  
6. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:49  
7. old France 8:50  
8. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 8:51  
9. arddu Finland :) 8:52  
10. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 8:53  
Having trouble with the slow speed xD
11. Mattman Sweden GMOK 8:54  
12. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 8:56  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:56  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:57  
15. spitsov Norway OK Linné 8:59  
15. aaroj Finland MSP 8:59  
17. teme Finland Nouski 9:00  
18. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 9:02  
19. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 9:03  
19. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:03  
21. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:04  
22. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 9:06  
23. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:07  
24. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:09  
25. jeb France VSO 9:13  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:15  
27. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 9:16  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:17  *****
29. smed Kenya . 9:18  
29. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:18  *****
29. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 9:18  
32. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 9:21  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 9:22  
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:25  
35. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 9:27  
36. WeserF China OL-Teamet 9:28  
37. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 9:29  
38. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 9:32  
38. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 9:32  
40. perwhite France KLS 9:33  
41. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 9:34  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:36  
42. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 9:36  
44. Trying Sweden 9:40  
44. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 9:40  
46. minilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 9:46  
47. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 9:47  *****
48. vbj Norway NTNUI 9:48  
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:48  
50. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 9:51  
51. Tyyppix Finland TP 9:52  *****
52. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 9:53  
52. oksove Norway Centrum OK 9:53  *****
54. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 9:57  
54. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 9:57  *****
56. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 10:01  
57. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 10:02  
58. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 10:03  
59. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 10:05  
60. SERG Russian Federation 10:12  
60. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 10:12  *****
62. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 10:13  
63. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 10:15  
64. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 10:19  
65. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:26  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:34  *****
66. wtawtaw European Union 10:34  
68. RS2 Ukraine 10:40  
69. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 10:44  
70. Ben Sand France viking 10:48  
71. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 10:52  
72. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:05  
73. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 11:10  *****
74. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 11:16  
75. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 11:19  
76. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 11:29  
77. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 11:31  
78. billd United States wcoc 11:33  
79. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 11:37  
80. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 11:52  
81. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 11:57  *****
82. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 12:14  
83. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 12:23  
84. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 12:29  
85. grete Norway Skien OK 12:31  
86. Slavka Ukraine 12:32  
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 12:48  
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 13:05  
89. Jadir Brazil COC 13:25  
90. Joacil Brazil CORELE 13:48  
91. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 13:57  
92. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 14:07  
93. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 14:15  
94. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 14:17  
95. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 15:00  
96. smaug Croatia ekipa 16:32  *****
97. andres Spain COV 16:35  
98. Pickeparon Sweden Ok Södertörn 16:41  *****
I run crazy
99. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 16:53  *****
100. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 17:51  
ok
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:15  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
bad 2d barriers to 4th