Catching Features

Koantaus short

Open:08:00 Apr 24 2016
Close:08:00 May 09 2016
Map:/Koantaus v2.1 8/events/Koantaus v2.1 8/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:A piece of the new map converted from lazer data. Forrest types are somehow under contruction - didn't find yet any ready raspberry like tga or big fern tga typical for this terrain - so undergrowth is odd :( Short intro before lauching wider area.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

136 official (+43 reruns) 10 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:54  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:57  *****
3. georgG Austria OLC Graz 22:00  
4. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:16  
5. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:22  
6. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:23  *****
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:30  
8. R.S Italy 22:35  
9. color Switzerland converter 22:44  
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:48  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:53  *****
11. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:53  
13. The Moose New Zealand 22:57  
14. perwhite France KLS 23:09  
15. teme Finland IkNV 23:15  
15. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 23:15  *****
17. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:24  
18. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:33  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:47  *****
20. smed Kenya . 23:50  
21. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:55  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:55  *****
23. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:57  *****
24. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 24:05  
25. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 24:09  
26. Rulltrappa Sweden 24:10  
27. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 24:15  *****
28. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:16  
29. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:21  
30. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 24:30  
31. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:35  
32. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 24:37  
33. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 24:38  
33. OBT France KLS 24:38  *****
35. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 24:44  
36. EVERTON Brazil COSM 24:53  
37. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:05  
38. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 25:13  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:16  
40. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 25:25  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:33  
42. vertti Finland KangSK 25:43  
43. bruce u Uganda :) 25:51  *****
44. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 26:01  
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 26:09  
46. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:10  
47. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 26:36  *****
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:45  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:52  
50. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 27:01  
51. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 27:08  
52. Davve Latvia IKHP 27:09  
53. oksove Norway Centrum OK 27:11  *****
54. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 27:13  *****
55. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:17  *****
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:25  *****
57. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 27:33  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:36  *****
59. WeserF China OL-Teamet 27:41  
60. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 27:47  
61. SERG Russian Federation 28:07  
62. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 28:08  *****
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:13  *****
64. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 28:18  
65. Trying Sweden 28:19  
66. N0rst Sweden Dalälvens IF 28:20  
67. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 28:31  
68. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 28:57  
69. runit Canada GHO 28:58  
70. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 29:00  
71. Ben Sand France viking 29:06  
72. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 29:15  
73. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 29:31  
74. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 29:51  
75. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:09  
76. Hannibal Ukraine 30:11  
77. ur Germany Berlin 30:21  
78. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 31:04  
79. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:21  
80. cyrax Latvia 31:25  
81. Spurrill Australia BBB 31:35  
82. Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori 32:19  
83. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 32:37  
84. Renato Brazil COSC 34:32  *****
85. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 34:43  
86. jeb France VSO 34:48  
87. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 35:01  
88. Ruslan2 Australia 35:42  
89. BeN'O France COCS 36:20  
90. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 36:31  
91. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 36:47  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:59  
93. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 37:03  
94. OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen 37:07  
95. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 37:31  *****
96. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 37:33  
97. Jadir Brazil COC 37:41  
98. Joacil Brazil CORELE 37:42  
99. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:52  
100. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 38:14  
101. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 38:17  
102. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 39:03  
103. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 39:15  
104. mk77 France ze ouineurs 39:16  
105. billd United States wcoc 39:35  
106. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 39:56  
107. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 40:18  
108. Emiliyan.Onoufriev Bulgaria NSA Siven 42:25  
109. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 43:35  *****
110. grete Norway Skien OK 45:12  
111. AdrianSO Norway freidig 46:54  
112. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 47:38  
113. rik Belgium trol 48:28  
114. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 52:55  
115. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 53:05  
116. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 53:25  
117. danilo Serbia magic map 55:37  
118. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 56:46  
119. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 61:15  *****
120. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 63:40  
121. Hans123 Germany 64:22  
122. Boris Uruguay OCOC 65:16  
123. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 65:50  
124. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 69:55  
125. Vincent22 Switzerland OLRO 101:58  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Mad Moose France TAF dnf  
Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf