Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #3 Race 2

Open:07:00 Sep 27 2015
Close:06:45 Oct 14 2015
Map:/bergsee/events/bergsee/day1/WorldCup2.course
Created by:color
Description:Long - We are still on this mountain map from Switzerland. Can you win it?
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

110 official (+42 reruns) 13 comments

1. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 55:32  
2. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 56:06  
3. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 56:49  
4. Mattis Hallberg (4) Sweden IK Uven 56:50  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 57:18  
6. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 57:27  *****
7. jean France VSO 57:28  
7. jean (2) France VSO 57:28  
9. Mattis Hallberg (3) Sweden IK Uven 57:49  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 57:53  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 57:54  *****
12. bruce u Uganda :) 57:57  *****
13. OBT France KLS 58:15  *****
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 58:32  *****
15. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 58:34  
16. color (2) Switzerland converter 58:36  
17. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 58:40  
18. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 58:53  *****
19. The Moose New Zealand 58:56  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 59:00  *****
21. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 59:04  
21. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:04  
23. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 59:09  
24. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 59:12  *****
25. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 59:17  
25. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:17  
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:22  
28. smed Kenya . 59:25  
29. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:37  
30. Mattis Hallberg (2) Sweden IK Uven 59:39  
31. rutten Norway NTNUI 59:42  
31. teddy Norway KLS 59:42  
33. georgG Austria OLC Graz 59:45  
34. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 59:59  *****
35. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 60:54  
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 60:55  
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 61:28  
38. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 61:29  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:56  
40. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 62:07  
41. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:19  
42. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:21  
43. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 62:23  
44. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 62:36  
45. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 62:50  
46. abrandt (2) Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 63:03  
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 63:12  
48. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 64:06  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:09  
50. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 64:12  *****
51. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 65:00  
52. aaroj Finland MSP 65:10  
53. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 65:11  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 65:28  
55. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 65:38  *****
56. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 65:59  
57. Ben Sand France viking 66:03  
58. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 66:04  
59. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 66:19  
60. jeb France VSO 67:18  
60. willbur Norway Malvik IL 67:18  *****
62. Moa Sweden SNO 67:40  
63. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 67:49  
64. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 68:02  
65. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 68:19  
66. Nixon Scotland SNO 68:37  
67. Uffe Sweden Leksand 68:40  
68. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 69:16  
69. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 69:19  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:42  *****
71. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 69:58  
72. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 70:15  
73. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 70:31  
74. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 70:40  *****
75. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 70:46  
76. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 71:35  
77. Colko Germany Pacers 71:37  *****
77. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 71:37  
79. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 71:38  
80. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 71:42  *****
80. Davve Latvia IKHP 71:42  
82. teme Finland IkNV 72:01  
83. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 72:13  
84. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 72:44  
85. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 75:00  
86. aurebekk (2) Norway Torridal IL 75:10  *****
87. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 75:50  
88. Trying Sweden 75:54  
89. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 78:14  
90. SERG Russian Federation 78:45  
91. oksove Norway Centrum OK 80:01  *****
92. wtawtaw (2) European Union 80:34  
93. ur (2) Germany Berlin 81:09  
94. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 81:25  
95. Blackburn Finland TP 83:10  
96. ur Germany Berlin 83:29  *****
97. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 83:31  
98. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 85:27  *****
99. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 86:10  *****
100. JohanGrahn (2) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 86:50  
101. CPlyngen Norway Frol IL 87:25  
102. DJUK (3) United Kingdom 89:13  
103. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 92:21  
104. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 94:06  
105. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 95:29  
106. Tam United Kingdom CLYDE 96:45  
107. lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion 99:04  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 99:06  
109. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 101:36  *****
110. Jenna New Zealand hboc 104:18  
111. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 106:26  
112. Hans123 Germany 107:40  
113. Kristianpytten (3) Norway Torridal IL 111:21  
114. El Pytt (2) Norway Torridal IL 118:02  
115. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 118:43  *****
116. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 120:08  
117. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 131:47  
118. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 142:47  
119. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 163:51  
120. Sheryl (2) New Zealand Waikouaiti 204:12  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Christian Duesmann Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
bumbles New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Ben France TAD dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (2) Syria OK IS dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Kristianpytten (2) Norway Torridal IL dnf  
OKH (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club dnf  
GF (2) Norway ???? dnf  
Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab (3) Syria OK IS dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf