Catching Features

[OCAD]Zhelezina - sprint 1

Open:07:00 Oct 16 2014
Close:05:45 Nov 01 2014
Map:/JWOC_2014/events/JWOC_2014/day2/sprint1.course
Created by:IvK
Description:New map from JWOC middle this yeare. This is just a warmup for upcoming races. Enjoy /IvK
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

159 official (+41 reruns) 15 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:23  *****
2. OBT France KLS 15:24  *****
3. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:26  
4. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 15:41  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:43  
6. R.S Italy 15:48  
6. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 15:48  *****
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:55  *****
9. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:59  
9. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:59  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:06  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:06  *****
13. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 16:07  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:13  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:15  *****
15. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:15  *****
17. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:17  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:18  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:20  
20. georgG Austria OLC Graz 16:22  
21. perwhite France KLS 16:24  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:26  
23. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 16:27  *****
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:35  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:35  
26. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:37  
27. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:41  
28. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:50  
29. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 16:51  *****
30. smed Kenya . 16:52  
31. Doyle Australia CHOC 16:56  *****
32. jean France VSO 16:58  
33. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 17:06  *****
34. Rulltrappa Sweden 17:12  
35. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:15  *****
36. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:21  
37. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:24  
38. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 17:30  
39. EVERTON Brazil COSM 17:39  
40. color Switzerland converter 17:42  *****
40. The Moose New Zealand 17:42  
42. Ben Sand France viking 17:44  
43. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:45  
44. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 17:53  
45. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 17:59  
46. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:01  
47. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 18:02  
48. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 18:08  
49. Ola Norway Skeid 18:10  
50. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 18:11  
51. j-engström Norway OK Orion 18:19  
52. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:29  
53. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 18:46  
54. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:47  
55. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 18:56  
56. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 19:00  
56. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 19:00  
58. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 19:11  
59. Etmolnvik Norway Fossum IF 19:18  
60. Trying Sweden 19:27  
61. runit Canada GHO 19:28  
62. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 19:31  
63. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:37  *****
64. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 19:40  
65. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 19:43  
66. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:58  
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:06  
68. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 20:29  *****
69. jeb France VSO 20:34  *****
70. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 20:38  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:41  
72. Søren Denmark OK ØST 20:43  
73. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:46  
74. teddy Norway KLS 20:52  *****
75. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 21:04  
76. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:14  *****
77. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:29  
78. Elias Mølnvik Norway Fossum IF 21:36  
78. jjohang Sweden OK Tyr 21:36  *****
80. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 21:41  
81. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 21:44  
82. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 21:49  
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:53  *****
84. Karl Fremstad Norway Kongsberg OL 21:56  
85. gvtoukc France TSN 22:06  
86. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 22:07  
87. Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK 22:10  
87. Joacil Brazil CORELE 22:10  
89. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 22:29  
90. wejo Sweden Småland 22:50  *****
91. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 23:33  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:09  
93. Xem Belarus BSU OK 24:34  
94. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 24:42  
95. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 24:53  
96. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 24:55  
97. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 25:03  
98. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 25:07  
99. faure gwenael France VSO 26:39  *****
100. Jadir Brazil COC 26:50  
101. aaroj Finland MSP 26:55  
102. LouieM Austria 26:56  
103. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 26:58  
104. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:33  
105. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 28:54  *****
106. SINED France OPA Montigny 29:29  *****
107. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:38  
108. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:41  *****
109. cwgray United States UNO 29:55  
110. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 31:49  
111. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:08  *****
112. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 32:10  
113. JOK77D Finland OK77 32:27  
114. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 32:40  
115. rico76 France COBS 32:42  
116. mam Laos mama 34:18  
117. Sylvain Emo France COBS 35:02  
118. AlanP France Annecy SO 35:48  
119. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:18  
120. Thalmaya France cacc 36:41  
121. kellspants Wales SBOC 37:06  
122. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 38:07  
123. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 39:43  *****
124. Storesandgubben Norway Express 41:42  *****
125. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 43:03  
126. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 46:22  
127. chtilolo France chti aventure 47:21  
128. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 49:52  
Aleksandra Polewka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
Percy Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Malthe Denmark FIF Hillerod dnf  
melker361 Sweden ok njudung dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Elias_Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby Ol-klubb dnf  
Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK dnf  
Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Clarkson M Brazil Natura CO dnf  
JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL dnf  
johang Sweden OK Tyr dnf  *****
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
ByggarBob Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL dnf