Catching Features

AldenoCentre - Sprint

Open:06:00 Mar 06 2014
Close:05:45 Mar 22 2014
Map:/AldenoCentre/events/AldenoCentre1/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Finally got round to making a second comp with this map. Red houses are possible to enter. Furniture is dark grey and impassable. Same speed everywhere. Highlight legs. Hopefully easier than last time. You don't need to enter the maze this time Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

186 official (+91 reruns) 32 comments

1. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:44  
2. over the moon Vatican City ;) 17:48  
3. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 18:30  
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 18:33  *****
5. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 19:24  
6. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 19:38  
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:44  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:58  *****
9. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:03  *****
10. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 20:07  
11. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:39  
12. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:56  *****
13. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:02  *****
14. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:04  
15. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 21:26  *****
16. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 22:05  
16. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:05  *****
18. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 22:20  *****
19. georgG Austria OLC Graz 22:27  
20. EChild United States GMOC 22:43  
21. OBT France KLS 23:03  *****
22. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 23:07  
23. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 23:09  *****
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:12  
25. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:22  *****
26. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:29  
27. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:43  
28. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:48  
29. Ben Sand France viking 23:53  
30. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 24:09  
31. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 24:13  
32. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 24:23  
33. sas Norway n/a 24:32  *****
34. color Switzerland converter 24:59  
35. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 25:07  *****
36. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:10  
37. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:12  *****
38. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 25:51  
39. sone Sweden Näset 26:01  
40. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 26:30  
41. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:33  
42. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 26:36  
43. Doyle Australia CHOC 26:42  *****
44. Klll Denmark neXus OK 26:59  
45. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 27:00  *****
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:34  *****
47. iansmith United States CSU 27:50  
48. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 28:00  
49. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 28:12  
50. mattg New Zealand CMOC 28:16  
51. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 28:17  
52. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:37  *****
53. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 28:40  *****
54. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:41  *****
55. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:04  
56. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 30:05  *****
57. vertti Finland KangSK 30:09  
58. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 30:18  *****
59. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 30:49  *****
60. EVERTON Brazil COSM 30:50  
61. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 31:30  *****
62. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 31:42  
63. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:44  
64. Hallmen Sweden OL4 32:25  *****
65. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:56  
66. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 33:20  
67. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 33:22  
68. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 34:49  *****
69. Jeff Australia UFO 35:12  
70. ale France france 35:53  
71. gvtoukc France TSN 36:13  *****
72. Rulltrappa Sweden 36:27  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:24  
74. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 37:30  *****
75. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 38:33  
76. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 38:55  *****
77. Charlie Nell United Kingdom RAFO 39:06  
78. Pigo Chiu Hong Kong HKOXCC 39:59  
79. Coentjen Belgium EPOS vzw 40:40  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:05  
81. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 42:54  *****
82. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 45:52  *****
83. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 48:48  
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 50:39  
85. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 50:59  
86. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 54:53  
87. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 55:38  
88. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 56:26  
89. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 58:07  
90. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 59:42  
91. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 66:28  *****
92. SINED France OPA Montigny 67:47  *****
93. Jadir Brazil COC 74:17  
94. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 115:53  *****
95. Linus Sweden 129:58  *****
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium TROL dnf  *****
Ben France TAD dnf  *****
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
bole Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  *****
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena dnf  
Ura Russian Federation dnf  *****
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO dnf  *****
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  *****
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  *****
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Firefighter969 United States EWOC dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  *****
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O dnf  
André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Pippo Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Joacil Brazil CORELE dnf  
Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  *****
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
VegardGul Norway Asker SK dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Renato Brazil COSC dnf  *****
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
x111xx Russian Federation dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol dnf  
ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Serge D Belgium balise 10 dnf  
HELLOKITTY Denmark dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Base Australia Uringa dnf  *****
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf  
LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
a_jansson Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Flying FIN Afghanistan OKmum dnf  
Laraho Fiji SK Praga dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF dnf