Catching Features

[SprintCup]#1 Skjerstad

Open:07:00 Apr 22 2009
Close:07:00 Apr 29 2009
Map:/Skjerstad8''/events/Skjerstad8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Elxigo
Description:first race in a series of 5-7comps. This one is a mix of forest and city/village. the forbidden areas(around houses, called?) marked with darker ground color. GL HF
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

127 official (+36 reruns) 20 comments

1. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 12:16  
2. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 12:35  *****
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:43  
4. Fraastad (2) Norway Nydalen SK 12:54  
5. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:55  
5. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:55  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:58  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:58  
9. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:59  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:04  *****
11. Aakoo Finland 13:05  
12. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 13:13  
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 13:13  
14. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 13:17  
15. sas Norway n/a 13:19  *****
16. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 13:22  *****
17. Karl D (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 13:25  
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:29  
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:32  *****
20. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:34  
21. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 13:40  
21. smed Kenya . 13:40  
23. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 13:42  *****
24. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 13:46  
25. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 13:47  
26. Johanr Sweden GMOK 13:49  
27. offa Sweden Tuna 13:50  *****
28. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:52  
29. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:55  
30. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 14:02  
31. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:05  *****
31. ittam Sweden IKHP 14:05  
33. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:06  
34. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:15  
35. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:21  
35. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:21  
37. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 14:22  
38. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 14:23  
39. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 14:24  
40. Trying (2) Sweden 14:28  
41. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:33  
41. Anders Karlsson (2) Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 14:33  
43. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:34  *****
43. jacks Sweden GMOK 14:34  
45. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:38  *****
46. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 14:40  *****
47. ozq (2) Finland Espoon Suunta 14:48  
48. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 14:54  *****
49. p Sweden Linköpings OK 15:00  
50. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:06  
51. Ged Ireland 3ROC 15:09  
52. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 15:28  
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 15:32  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:34  
55. melis toon Belgium hamok 15:38  
56. Brzi Slovenia OKB 15:39  
57. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 15:40  
58. Ben Sand France viking 15:41  
59. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 15:42  
60. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:51  
61. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 15:55  
62. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 15:56  
63. James Taylor (5) United Kingdom NOC 16:02  
63. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 16:02  
65. SV Finland VaHa 16:03  
66. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 16:06  
67. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:07  
68. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 16:12  
69. jeb France VSO 16:14  
69. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 16:14  
71. anderfo Norway NTNUI 16:16  *****
71. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 16:16  
73. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 16:19  *****
74. sindrestoten (2) Norway indre ostfold OK 16:35  
75. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 16:39  
76. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:53  
77. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 16:57  *****
78. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:59  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:01  
80. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 17:06  
81. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 17:08  
82. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 17:10  
83. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:17  *****
84. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 17:22  
85. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 17:28  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:36  
87. ais United Kingdom syo 18:00  *****
87. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 18:00  
89. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 18:01  
90. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 18:06  
91. SERG Russian Federation 18:08  
92. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 18:13  
93. Jonte Sweden GMOK 18:14  *****
94. andronkuls (2) Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 18:21  
94. Rasmus Kragh (2) Denmark Skive AMOK 18:21  
96. James Taylor (3) United Kingdom NOC 18:25  
97. Outlander Ireland GEN 18:31  
98. gab France vhso 18:34  
99. BS (2) Denmark Horsens OK 18:38  *****
100. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 18:43  
101. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:52  
102. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 19:02  
103. rh355 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 19:12  
103. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 19:12  
105. Coti (2) Spain COMCU 19:28  
106. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 19:31  
107. honzau United States SDO 19:48  *****
108. eickhoff (2) Sweden GMOK 20:07  
109. Xag France TSN83 20:40  
110. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:45  
111. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 20:53  
112. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 21:05  
113. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 21:17  *****
114. Xag (2) France TSN83 21:27  *****
115. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 21:35  
116. Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen 21:52  
116. gvtoukc France TSN 21:52  
118. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:57  
119. Spiffa Sweden GMOK 22:16  
120. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 22:18  
121. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 22:32  
122. Georgia (2) New Zealand PAPO 22:37  
123. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:22  
124. m4rknoc Britain NOC 23:26  
125. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 23:43  
126. ANONYM (2) Sweden KLUBBLÖS 23:45  
127. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 23:58  
128. Sebastian Torgersen (2) Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 24:16  
129. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 24:47  
130. AYZ (2) Canada FWOC 25:30  
131. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:51  
132. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:10  *****
133. Linus Sweden 26:33  
134. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 26:48  
135. Gosha18 France VHSO 27:00  
136. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:16  
137. Ludo France Brest'O 28:12  
138. GAndrey Brazil COGA 29:16  
139. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 32:27  
140. Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. 60:33  
mohrstrom Sweden VBOL dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
AYZ Canada FWOC dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
James Taylor (2) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
lemon (2) Canada Sage dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Karl D (3) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Xag (3) France TSN83 dnf  
ANONYM (3) Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
James Taylor (4) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Karl D (4) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf