Catching Features

Hartola II

Open:05:00 Aug 18 2008
Close:05:00 Aug 25 2008
Map:/hartola/events/Hartola I/day1/middle.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Again middle. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

126 official (+21 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:01  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:03  *****
better race this time but still not satisfied
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:05  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:16  *****
vary messy. couldnt keep it straight =(
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:38  
tried too hard and missed quite alot
6. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:40  *****
10'' to 8 and 40'' to finish..shit..
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:43  
8. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:44  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:49  *****
Better but not good race
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:59  
10. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:59  *****
Nice!
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:00  
13. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:02  
14. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:14  *****
15. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 19:20  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 19:22  *****
The terrain is not properly aligned. In the course review, it's easy to see that small hills are not where they should be according to the contours. This does not affect the bare rock, however, so a small hill with bare rock becomes a small hill with bare rock next to it.
17. Aakoo Finland 19:23  
18. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 19:26  *****
19. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:32  
19. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:32  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:33  
21. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:33  
23. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 19:53  
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:54  
25. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 19:56  *****
Very nice
26. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 19:57  
27. Théo France Annecy SO 20:03  
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:07  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:16  *****
Big mistakes
30. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:22  
better sight in the Green than the White?.. well..
31. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:24  
32. pette Finland Kangasala SK 20:25  
33. Thorne Finland JRV 20:32  
34. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 20:34  
35. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 20:37  *****
yeha:D
36. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 20:52  
37. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:53  
38. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 20:54  *****
39. offa Sweden Tuna 20:56  
Liked the map but I have problems too see barerocks on the map: Had the light too high
40. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:59  *****
41. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 21:01  
42. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:02  
43. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:04  
44. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:10  *****
stupid finish with no description, otherwise perfect
45. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:25  
46. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 21:26  
47. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:30  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:40  
49. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 21:41  *****
2.30 missed..
50. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:45  
Cant make a clean race
51. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 21:56  
52. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 21:57  
53. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:03  
54. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 22:21  *****
55. Blackburn Finland TP 22:23  
56. samivirta Finland MS Parma 22:25  
57. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 22:33  
58. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 22:35  *****
møkka race
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:37  
60. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:40  
61. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:55  
62. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:08  
63. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 23:09  *****
64. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:10  
65. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 23:15  
66. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:22  
67. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 23:26  
68. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 23:27  
69. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 23:31  
70. ricardo Italy marathon 23:56  
71. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 24:09  
72. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 24:42  
73. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:00  
74. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 25:20  
74. Mélanie France TAD 25:20  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:25  *****
77. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 25:42  
78. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 25:51  
79. gab France vhso 25:55  
80. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 26:13  
81. MKG France KLS 26:39  *****
82. dre Belgium trol 26:51  
83. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 26:55  
84. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 27:12  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:17  
86. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 27:55  *****
87. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 28:51  
88. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:56  
89. Kripaps Latvia Riga 30:33  
90. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 31:34  
91. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 32:35  
92. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 33:16  
93. gvtoukc France TSN 34:27  *****
94. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:16  *****
95. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 36:26  
96. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 36:38  
97. Steve Smith United States BAOC 39:17  
98. Niclas Sweden JOK 39:18  
99. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 39:51  
100. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 39:54  
101. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 40:13  
102. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 40:46  
103. bminot France alco 42:03  *****
104. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 43:11  
105. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 59:17  
106. jm France Bigorientation 6503 61:19  
107. David G Sweden IKHP 91:55  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
2nd time today, i am getting wtuck in a stone... :(
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
didnt like it
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf