Catching Features

(OCAD) Himmelbjerget Middle

Open:07:00 Jan 29 2013
Close:07:00 Feb 12 2013
Map:/Himmelbjerget 1/events/Himmelbjerget 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Denmark continental. Not sure if this is the accurate terrain, but it's my version. Sorry för roads (brown line) being so small, but I think you'll manage that. Middle 19'. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

140 official (+23 reruns) 17 comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:09  *****
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:41  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:50  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:57  *****
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:58  *****
6. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:04  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 19:12  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:13  
9. Johanr Sweden GMOK 19:20  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:23  *****
11. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:28  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:28  
13. R.S Italy 19:31  
14. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 19:33  
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:37  *****
16. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:38  *****
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:39  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:40  
19. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:44  
20. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:45  *****
21. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:50  
22. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 19:58  
23. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:03  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:08  
25. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:19  
26. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 20:22  
27. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 20:23  
28. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 20:24  
29. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:33  
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:37  
31. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 20:40  
31. SG Sweden IF Rigor 20:40  
33. jean France VSO 20:43  
34. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:50  
35. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 20:54  
36. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:58  
37. color Switzerland converter 21:03  
38. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 21:07  
38. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 21:07  
40. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:08  *****
41. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:26  *****
42. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:28  
43. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 21:29  
44. Ben Sand France viking 21:30  
45. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 21:46  
46. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 21:47  *****
47. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:48  *****
47. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 21:48  *****
49. Roman France VSO 21:52  *****
50. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:55  
51. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:10  
52. HPM Norway NTNUI 22:13  
53. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:22  
54. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:23  
55. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:27  *****
56. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:34  *****
57. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 22:58  *****
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:00  
59. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:05  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 23:08  
61. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 23:20  
62. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:28  
63. go straight Austria OCFF 23:29  
64. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 23:30  
65. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:37  
65. Trying Sweden 23:37  
67. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:41  
68. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:48  
69. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 23:56  *****
70. simzet Norway NTNUI 24:03  
70. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 24:03  
72. runit Canada GHO 24:10  
73. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:25  
74. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 24:27  
75. Nank Australia EVOC 24:30  
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:31  
77. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:32  
78. bruce u Uganda :) 24:37  
79. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:40  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:57  
81. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 25:07  
82. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 25:11  
82. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:11  *****
84. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 25:35  
85. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:02  
86. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 26:13  
87. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 27:00  
88. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:17  
89. EVERTON Brazil COSM 27:28  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:56  *****
91. rudy New Zealand Auckland 28:06  
92. jeb France VSO 28:13  *****
93. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:16  *****
94. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 28:18  
95. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:58  
96. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 29:02  
97. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 29:10  
98. muni Switzerland SKOG 29:27  
99. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 29:58  *****
100. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:37  
101. Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers 30:59  *****
102. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 31:08  
103. Jadir Brazil COC 31:31  
104. gab France vhso 32:00  
105. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 32:24  *****
106. Doubs France USSE 33:10  
107. Carl Sweden IF Hagen 34:44  
108. Linus Sweden 35:34  *****
108. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 35:34  
110. mam Laos mama 36:06  
111. bzou France Dijon 37:24  
112. Serge Dusza Belgium Balise 10 37:34  
113. Storesandgubben Norway Express 37:52  *****
114. Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak 41:05  
115. H. Ewen New Zealand North West 42:13  
116. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 42:38  
117. AlanP France Annecy SO 44:35  
118. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 45:29  *****
119. Pereira Brazil COSAM 46:05  
120. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 47:08  
121. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 47:32  
122. OD1 United Kingdom OD 48:13  
123. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 48:39  
124. SINED France OPA Montigny 50:23  *****
125. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 52:22  
126. GudonuS Russian Federation 57:15  
127. TR Finland RaLu 61:18  
128. Joacil Brazil CORELE 73:25  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
mkubisiak Poland Pogon Siedlce dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan dnf  *****
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
styrk Norway tyrving il dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
B2OBK France KLS dnf