Catching Features

Les étroitures-Middle

Open:07:00 Jan 24 2013
Close:07:00 Feb 08 2013
Map:/test gh str/events/test gh str/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bruno77
Description:IMPORTANT : You should highlight next 3 legs Good race and have fun !
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

150 official (+34 reruns) hide comments

1. jean (2) France VSO 18:54  
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:59  
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:59  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:02  *****
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:10  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:13  *****
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:15  
8. Bruno77 (2) France OPA Montigny 19:19  
8. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 19:19  *****
great stuff!
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:22  *****
11. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:27  *****
12. R.S Italy 19:31  
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:32  *****
good conversion but to messy with all those controls at almost the same plase...stucked at 17 for 20 seconds...
14. jean France VSO 19:34  *****
nice, 2 mistakes, 30s missed
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:38  
16. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:40  
17. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 19:44  
18. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 19:45  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:45  
20. Johanr Sweden GMOK 19:49  
21. color Switzerland converter 19:56  
22. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:58  
23. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:01  
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:08  
25. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:11  
26. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:15  *****
27. Waldemar 98 (9) Sweden OK Roslagen 20:20  
28. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:29  *****
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:39  
30. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 20:51  
31. Waldemar 98 (5) Sweden OK Roslagen 20:59  
32. MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen 21:00  
33. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:07  *****
34. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:31  
35. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 21:43  
36. Aakoo Finland 21:48  
37. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 21:53  
38. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 21:56  
39. georgG Austria OLC Graz 21:57  
40. simzet Norway NTNUI 22:14  
40. cherries New Zealand HBOC 22:14  
42. smed (2) Kenya . 22:22  
43. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:34  
44. SG Sweden IF Rigor 22:41  
45. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:43  
46. Ben Sand (3) France viking 22:45  
47. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:59  
48. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:03  *****
49. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 23:13  
50. CillinC (2) Ireland Raping Routechoices 23:19  
51. Jocke78 Sweden 23:29  
52. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:31  
53. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:35  *****
54. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:38  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:00  *****
Don't really like this, hard to read.
56. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 24:27  *****
57. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 24:28  
58. Trying Sweden 24:31  
59. Waldemar 98 (3) Sweden OK Roslagen 24:35  
60. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:40  
61. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:50  *****
bad race 2,5-3 min misses..nice map
62. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:52  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 24:53  
64. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 24:56  
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:12  *****
66. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:18  
67. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:40  
bad race, 2.5 min misses
68. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 25:45  
69. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:56  *****
70. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:17  
71. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 26:18  
72. gvtoukc France TSN 26:36  *****
73. BeN'O France COCS 26:37  *****
Fun
74. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 26:39  *****
75. runit Canada GHO 26:55  
76. jeb France VSO 26:56  *****
77. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 27:19  *****
78. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:34  
realy bad race.... huge mistake to 2nd cp. dont know what was i doing there?
79. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 27:48  
80. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 27:49  *****
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:11  
82. youllnevercatchme Seychelles O-Seychelles 28:22  *****
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:37  
84. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:53  
85. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:01  
86. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 29:04  
87. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 29:25  *****
88. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 29:32  
89. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 29:37  *****
90. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:38  *****
5* Worst race this year.
91. SERG (2) Russian Federation 29:55  
92. Ben Sand (2) France viking 30:01  
93. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 30:11  
94. perwhite France KLS 30:13  
95. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 30:25  
96. Akva Ukraine Odessa 30:44  *****
97. Roman France VSO 30:48  *****
98. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:53  *****
98. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 30:53  
100. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 30:55  *****
101. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 31:23  
102. Model Switzerland OLV Zug 31:28  
103. Storesandgubben Norway Express 31:54  *****
104. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 32:29  
105. Adair MS Brazil CODD 32:50  
106. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 33:32  
107. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:10  
108. Doyle Australia CHOC 35:46  
109. Simadiver France OPA Montigny 36:04  *****
110. testuser (2) Norway testclub 36:12  
111. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 37:10  
112. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 38:20  
113. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:31  *****
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 39:11  
115. Bjugis Norway NTNUI 40:02  
116. Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak 40:04  
117. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:31  
118. Claudiu Farcas Romania Virtual Orienteering 40:36  *****
119. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 40:59  
120. swissmiss (2) Swaziland SuperHeros 42:27  
121. Alexsei Kovtaenkov Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 42:46  
122. Linus Sweden 43:25  *****
123. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 44:10  
124. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 44:26  
125. muni Switzerland SKOG 49:01  
126. GudonuS Russian Federation 51:54  
127. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 53:14  
128. Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB 53:47  
129. rico76 (2) France COBS 56:14  
130. SINED France OPA Montigny 60:21  *****
131. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 60:45  
132. Fgarcan (2) Spain Colmenar 60:47  
133. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 61:44  
134. Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen 63:09  *****
really hard but good course
135. Joacil Brazil CORELE 64:14  
136. Grog Canada EOOC 65:12  
137. yonigr (3) Israel IZRAEL 66:54  
138. H. Ewen New Zealand North West 74:24  
139. Labal (2) France LOA 81:41  *****
Hard but nice
140. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 94:02  
141. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 123:54  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
No map !
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
L ASEAN Nyköpings OK dnf  
no map :S
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
totally lost at beginning and then at 9....
Assar Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
i'm blurr , can recognize rock to an other. it is my level certainely !!!
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Chirpy Chaffinch United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
I fell off the map
Piero France I'm Noob dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Waldemar 98 (2) Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
jasiekpol (2) Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
yonigr (2) Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Andrzej Brandt (2) Poland Nonstop Adventure dnf  
Klfr (2) Sweden dnf  
Dalis99 (3) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Waldemar 98 (4) Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Dalis99 (4) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Waldemar 98 (6) Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Waldemar 98 (7) Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Waldemar 98 (8) Sweden OK Roslagen dnf